All Times Eastern
Bundesliga
TSG Hoffenheim vs. FC Schalke — FS1, 9:30 a.m.
FC Köln vs. Red Bull Leipzig — FS2, 11:30 a.m.
Bundesliga Match Day — FS1, 9 a.m.
College Field Hockey
Penn State at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
College Football
College Football Sunday — ESPNU, 8 a.m.
College Soccer
Men’s
Washington vs. Seattle — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington, 8 p.m.
Women’s
Oklahoma vs. Texas — Fox College Sports Central, 2 p.m.
Tennessee vs. Florida — SEC Network, 5 p.m.
College Volleyball
Women’s
Mississippi at Missouri — ESPNU, 1 p.m.
Florida at Alabama — SEC Network, 1 p.m.
Auburn at Texas A&M — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
Kansas State at Baylor — Fox College Sports Pacific, 3 p.m.
TCU at Iowa State — ESPNU, 5 p.m.
Drag Racing
NHRA Midwest Nationals, Gateway Motorsports Park, St. Louis, MO
Finals — FS1, 2 p.m.
English Premier League
West Ham United vs. Southampton — NBCSN/Telemundo, 10:55 a.m.
Match of the Week — NBCSN, 6 a.m.
Match of the Day — NBCSN, 8 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 10 a.m.
Match of the Day II — NBCSN, 12:30 a.m. (Monday)
Golf
European Tour
European Open, Bad Griesbach Golf Resort (Beckenbauer Course), Bad Griesbach, Germany
Final Round — Golf Channel, 6:30 a.m.
PGA Tour
Tour Championship, East Lake Golf Club, Atlanta, GA
Final Round — Golf Channel, noon
Final Round — NBC, 1:30 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.
Web.com Tour
Nationwide Children’s Hospital Championship, The Ohio State University Golf Club (Scarlet Course), Columbus, OH
Final Round — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions
Bear Mountain Championship, Bear Mountain Resort (Mountain Course), Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
Final Round — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
Hockey
KHL
Neftekhimik vs. Jokerit — One World Sports, 10 a.m.
World Cup of Hockey, Air Canada Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Semifinal
Europe vs. Sweden — ESPN, 1 p.m.
World Cup of Hoekey Postgame — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: World Cup of Hockey Edition — NHL Network, 3:30 p.m.
La Liga
Club Atlético de Madrid vs. Deportivo de La Corunna — beIN Sports, 11 a.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Post Fight Show — FS1, 1 a.m.
UFC Ultimate Insider: Bisping; Anderson; Henderson — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Monday)
MLB
American League
New York Yankeees at Toronto — TBS, 1 p.m.
Texas at Oakland — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
National League
Colorado at Los Angeles — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
St. Louis at Chicago Cubs — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Plays of the Week — MLB Network, noon
MLB on TBS Pregame — TBS, 12:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: Sunday Night Countdown — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
MLS
L.A. Galaxy vs. Seattle — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Columbus vs. New England — FS1, 7 p.m.
NASCAR
Sprint Cup Series: Chase for the Cup, Round of 16
Blah Blah Blah 300, New Hampshire Motor Speedway, Loudon, NH
Race — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
NASCAR RaceDay: New Hampshire — FS1, 11:30 a.m.
NASCAR America Sunday — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Coutndown to Green — NBCSN, 1:30 p.m.
Post-Race Show — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR Victory Lap — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NASCAR Victory Lane: New Hampshire — FS1, a.m. (Monday)
Rugby
English Premiership Rugby
Leicester Tigers vs. Bath Rugby — NBCSN, 7 p.m. (same day coverage)
Scottish Premier League
Aberdeen vs. Rangers — Fox Soccer Plus, 7:55 a.m.
Soccer
NWSL
Houston Dash vs. Seattle Reign — FS1, 9:30 p.m.
The Xtra Sunday — beIN Sports, 4:45 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, midnight
Sports Talk
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
The Sports Reporters — ESPN2, 9:30 a.m.
SC Featured — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
SC Featured: Pin Kings — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
30 for 30: Small Potatoes: Who Killed the USFL? — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo UDN — Univision Deportes, 11 p.m.
República Deportiva — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Tennis
Center Court: Moselle Open (ATP) and St. Petersburg Open (ATP) — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m.
WTA Tour
Wuhan Open, Optics Valley International Tennis Center, Wuhan, Communist China
1st Round — Tennis Channel, midnight
WNBA Playoffs
2nd Round
Atlanta Dream at Chicago Sky — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Comments are closed.