All Times Eastern
The latest
- Singular focus on Caitlin Clark brings risk, reward for ESPN and women’s basketball
- Explosive lawsuit alleges sabotage and union-busting in Sports Illustrated-Arena Group divorce
- Sage Steele: The devil knocked out my teeth with a golf ball for suing ESPN and speaking out
- Rece Davis downplays ‘risk-free investment’ gambling comment on The Pat McAfee Show, insists he didn’t apologize
College Football
Norfolk State at North Carolina A&T — ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.
Western Kentucky at Louisiana Tech — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Temple at Memphis — ESPN, 8 p.m.
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, noon
College Football Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
CFB Daily — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
ESPN Recruiting Nation — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
College Football Countdown — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
College Soccer
Men’s
Washington vs. Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.
Women’s
North Carolina vs. Miami — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
USC vs. Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Bay Area, 7 p.m.
Washington vs. Arizona State — Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Arizona, 7 p.m.
Arkansas vs. Vanderbilt — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Wisconsin vs. Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 8 pm.
UCLA vs. Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10 p.m.
Loyola Marymount vs. BYU — ESPNU, 11 p.m.
College Volleyball
Women’s
Sacramento at North Dakota — Fox College Sports Central, 8 p.m.
Saint Mary’s at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
Formula 1
Japanese Grand Prix, Suzuka International Racing Course, Suzuka, Japan
Practice — NBCSN, 1 a.m. (Friday)
Golf
European Tour
Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, Old Course, St. Andrews Links, Carnoustie, Scotland, United Kingdom
1st Round — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.
European Tour
Fiji International, Natadola Bay Golf Club, Natadola, Fiji
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 9:30 p.m.
Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship, Jack Nicklaus Golf Club, Incheon, Republic of Korea
2nd Round — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Friday)
LPGA Tour
Taiwan Championship, Miramar Golf Club, Taipei, Taiwan
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 1 a.m. (Friday)
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Reloaded: UFC 194: Aldo vs. McGregor — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Main Event: Silva vs. Bisping — FS1, 10 p.m.
MLB Postseason
American League Division Series
Game 1: The Ballpark at Arlington, Arlington, TX
Toronto Blue Jays at Texas Rangers — TBS, 4:30 p.m.
Game 1, Jacobs Field, Cleveland, OH
Boston at Cleveland — TBS, 8 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 3 p.m.
MLB Postseason Pregame — TBS, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight: Division Series — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
The Postseason Show — TBS, 11:30 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, midnight
NASCAR
Sprint Cup Series: Chase for the Cup, Round of 12
Bank of America 500, Charlotte Motor Speedway, Concord, NC
Practice — NBCSN, 1:30 p.m.
Qualifying — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
Xfinity Series, Xfinity Chase, Round of 12
Drive for the Cure 300, Charlotte Motor Speedway, Concord, NC
Practice — NBCSN, 3 p.m.
Final Practice — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NBA Preseason
Washington at Philadelphia — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
San Antonio Spurs Team Preview — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
Chicago Bulls Team Preview — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NFL
Thursday Night Football, Levi’s Stadium, Santa Clara, CA
Arizona Cardinals at San Francisco 49ers — CBS/NFL Network/Twitter, 8:25 p.m.
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Sound FX: 2016 Week 4 — NFL Network, 2:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Network Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
TNF GameDay live from Los Angeles, CA and Santa Clara, CA — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Thursday Night Kickoff live from Santa Clara, CA and Los Angeles, CA — CBS/NFL Network, 7:30 p.m.
TNF Postgame — NFL Network, 11:30 p.m.
NHL Postseason
Philadelphia at New York Rangers — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Calgary at Vancouver — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
Soccer
FIFA World Cup Qualifying
UEFA: Matchday 2
Group D, Aviva Stadium, Dublin, Ireland
Ireland vs. Georgia — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
Group G, Juventus Stadium, Turin, Italy
Italy vs. Spain — FS1, 2:30 p.m.
Group D, Stadion Ernst-Happel, Vienna, Austria
Austria vs. Wales — FS2, 2:30 p.m.
Group I, Loro Boriçi Stadium, Shkodër Stadium, Albania
Kosovo vs. Croatia — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 p.m.
UEFA World Cup Qualifier Pregame — FS1/FS2/Fox Soccer Plus, 2 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, 4:55 p.m.
UEFA World Cup Qualifying Highlights: Matchday 2 — FS2, 11 p.m.
CONMEBOL: Matchday 9
Estadio Olimpico Atahualpa, Quito, Ecuador
Ecuador vs. Chile — beIN Sports, 4:50 p.m.
Estadio Centenario, Montevideo, Uruguay
Uruguay vs. Venezuela — beIN Sports, 6:55 p.m.
Arena das Dunas, Natal, RG, Brazil
Brazil vs. Bolivia — beIN Sports, 8:55 p.m.
Estadio Nacional, Lima, Peru
Peru vs. Argentina — beIN Sports, 10:40 p.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, 4 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 12:15 a.m. (Friday)
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
His & Hers — ESPN2, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Russillo and Kanell — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC Featured: The Chicken Runs at Midnight — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
E:60 — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Fox Sports Live With Jay and Dan — FS1, 11 p.m.
Sports Shorts — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Tennis
Communist China Open (ATP/WTA) or Japan Open Tennis Championships (ATP) — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m.
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 9 p.m.
Center Court: Communist China Open (ATP/WTA) or Japan Open Tennis Championships (ATP) — Tennis Channel, 10 p.m.