All Times Eastern
The latest
- Singular focus on Caitlin Clark brings risk, reward for ESPN and women’s basketball
- Explosive lawsuit alleges sabotage and union-busting in Sports Illustrated-Arena Group divorce
- Sage Steele: The devil knocked out my teeth with a golf ball for suing ESPN and speaking out
- Rece Davis downplays ‘risk-free investment’ gambling comment on The Pat McAfee Show, insists he didn’t apologize
Bundesliga
RB Leipzig vs. Werder Bremen — FS1, 9:30 a.m.
Schalke vs. FSV Mainz — FS2, 11:20 a.m.
Bundesliga Match Day — FS1, 9 a.m.
Bundesliga Highlights Show II — Fox Soccer Plus, 9 p.m.
College Field Hockey
Cal at Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 4 p.m.
College Football
College Football Sunday — ESPNU, 8 a.m.
Championship Drive: Who’s In? — ESPN, 1 p.m.
College Hockey
Women’s
Wisconsin at North Dakota — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 3 p.m.
College Soccer
Men’s
UCLA vs. Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Bay Area, 8 p.m.
Women’s
Wake Forest vs. Notre Dame — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, noon
Baylor vs. Kansas — Fox College Sports Central, 2 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Louisville — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 3 p.m.
TCU vs. Texas Tech — Fox College Sports Pacific, 4 p.m.
Missouri vs. Georgia — SEC Network, 4 p.m.
Texas vs. West Virginia — Fox Sports Net, 6 p.m.
Auburn vs. Texas A&M — SEC Network, 6 p.m.
College Volleyball
Women’s
Florida at Georgia — SEC Network, noon
Syracuse at North Carolina — ESPNU, 1 p.m.
Minnesota at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
Washington at Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Arizona, 2 p.m.
Missouri at Kentucky — SEC Network, 2 p.m.
Tennessee at Mississippi State — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
Indiana at Northwestern — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.
Stanford at USC — ESPNU, 5 p.m.
English Premier League
Manchester City vs. Southampton — NBCSN/Telemundo, 8:30 a.m.
Chelsea vs. Manchester United — NBCSN/Telemundo, 11 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 7:30 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 10:30 a.m.
Match of the Day II — NBCSN, midnight
Figure Skating
ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating
Skate America, Sears Centre, Hoffman Estates, IL
Men’s Free Skate — NBC, 12:30 p.m.
Free Dance and Exhibition Gala — Universal HD, 9 p.m. (same day coverage)
Formula 1
United States Grand Prix, Circuit of the Americas, Austin, TX
Race — NBC, 3 p.m.
Formula 1 Countdown: Austin– NBC, 2:30 p.m.
F1 Extra: Austin — NBC, 5 p.m.
Golf
European Tour
Portugal Masters, Victoria Golf Club, Vilamoura, Portugal
Final Round — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.
Hockey
KHL
Medvescak vs. Lada — One World Sports, 11 a.m.
La Liga
Sevilla vs. Club Atlético de Madrid — beIN Sports, 11 a.m. (joined in progress)
Real Madrid vs. Athletic Club de Bilbao — beIN Sports, 2:40 p.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, 12:15 p.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.
MLB
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLS
Decision Day
Seattle vs. Real Salt Lake — ESPN/ESPN Deportes, 4 p.m.
LA Galaxy vs. FC Dallas — FS1/Fox Deportes, 4 p.m.
MLS Matchday Live Pregame — mlssoccer.com, 3 p.m.
MLB Decision Day Whiparound Coverage — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
MLS Matchday Live Postgame — mlssoccer.com, 6:30 p.m.
NASCAR
Sprint Cup Series: Chase for the Cup, Round of 12
Alabama 500, Talladega Superspeedway, Lincoln, AL
Race — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
NASCAR RaceDay: Talladega — FS1, 11:30 a.m.
NASCAR America Sunday — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Countdown to Green — NBCSN, 1:30 p.m.
Post-Race Show — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR Victory Lap — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NASCAR Victory Lane: Talladega — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Monday)
NHL
Heritage Classic, Investors Group Field, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Edmonton Oilers at Winnipeg Jets — NHL Network, 3 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 2:30 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 2:30 p.m.
Arizona at New York Rangers — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Rogers Hometown Hockey, Honda Arena, Anaheim, CA
NHL Network, 9:30 p.m. (joined in progress)
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
Scottish League Cup
Semifinal
Rangers vs. Celtic — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:10 a.m.
Scottish Premier League
St. Johnstone vs. Dundee — Fox Soccer Plus, 6:55 a.m.
Soccer
Women’s International Friendly, U.S. Bank Stadium, Minneapolis, MN
United States vs. Switzerland — FS1, 2 p.m.
USL
New York Red Bulls II vs. Swope Park Rangers — EPSN2, 8 p.m.
U.S. National Team Pregame — FS1, 1 p.m.
The Xtra Sunday — beIN Sports, 4:45 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Sports Talk
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
The Sports Reporters — ESPN2, 9:30 a.m.
E:60: Pictures: Lettermen — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
30 for 30: Phi Slama Jama — ESPN, 2 p.m,
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo UDN — Univision Deportes, 11 p.m.
República Deportiva — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Tennis
WTA Finals, Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore
Singles: Round Robin — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m.
Center Court: Stockholm (ATP) and WTA Finals — Tennis Channel, 7:30 a.m.
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 11 a.m.
Comments are closed.