All Times Eastern
The latest
- Singular focus on Caitlin Clark brings risk, reward for ESPN and women’s basketball
- Explosive lawsuit alleges sabotage and union-busting in Sports Illustrated-Arena Group divorce
- Sage Steele: The devil knocked out my teeth with a golf ball for suing ESPN and speaking out
- Rece Davis downplays ‘risk-free investment’ gambling comment on The Pat McAfee Show, insists he didn’t apologize
Baseball
Arizona Fall League
Championship Game, Scottsdale Stadium, Scottsdale, AZ
Mesa Solar Sox vs. Surprise Saguaros — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Boxing
WBA/IBF/WBO Super World Light Heavyweight Title, T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV
Andre Ward vs. Sergey Kovalev –HBO PPV, 9 p.m.
Bundesliga
Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. FC Köln — FS1, 9:30 a.m.
VfL Wolfsburg vs. Schalke — FS2, 9:30 a.m.
FSV Mainz vs. Sporting-Club Freiburg — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:30 a.m.
Borussa Dortmund vs. Bayern München — Fox, 12:30 p.m.
Bundesliga Match Day — FS1/FS2/Fox Soccer Plus, 9 a.m.
Bundesliga Match Day — Fox, noon
Bundesliga Highlight Show — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:30 p.m.
College Basketball
Men’s
Hall of Fame Tip-Off Tournament, Mohegan Sun Arena, Mohegan Sun Casino, Uncasville, CT
Naismith Bracket
Semifinals
Duke vs. Penn State — ESPN3, 12:30 p.m.
Cincinnati vs. URI — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Springfield Bracket
Marist vs. Brown — ESPN3, 5:30 p.m.
Grand Canyon vs. Army — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Grambling at Providence — FS2, noon
Bucknell at Butler — Fox Sports Net, 1 p.m.
Lamar at Fresno State — Campus Insiders, 2 p.m.
Penn at Miami (FL) — ACC Network Extra, 4 p.m.
Maine at Boston University — Campus Insiders, 4 p.m.
Arkansas State at Army — Campus Insiders, 6 p.m.
Virginia Military Institute at Virginia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Coastal Carolina at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m
South Dakota State at Wyoming — Campus Insiders, 9 p.m.
Cal State-Fullerton — Campus Insiders, 10 p.m.
Northern Colorado at Santa Clara — Campus Insiders, 10 p.m.
College Football Viewing Picks
College Hockey
Men’s
Merrimack at Wisconsin — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 8 p.m.
College Volleyball
Women’s
Baylor at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Pacific, 8 p.m.
Kansas State at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.
English Football Championship
Ipswich Town vs. Nottingham Forest — beIN Sports, 12:25 p.m.
English Premier League
Manchester United vs. Arsenal — NBCSN/NBC Universal, 7:25 a.m.
Goal Rush — Premier League Extra Time, 9:30 a.m.
Southampton vs. Liverpool — NBCSN, 9:55 a.m.
Crystal Palace vs. Manchester City — Premier League Extra Time/NBC Universo, 9:55 a.m.
Everton vs. Swansea City — Premier League Extra Time, 9:55 a.m.
Stoke City vs. Bournemouth — Premier League Extra Time, 9:55 a.m.
Sunderland vs. Hull City — Premier League Extra Time, 9:55 a.m.
Watford vs. Leicester City — Premier League Extra Time, 9:55 a.m.
Tottenham Hotspur vs. West Ham United — NBC/NBC Universo, 12:30 p.m.
Premier League Review — NBCSN, 6 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 6:30 a.m.
Premier League Previo — NBC Universo, 7 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 9:30 a.m.
Premier League Previo — NBCSN, 9:30 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, noon
Premier League Previo — NBC Universo, noon
Goal Zone — NBC, 2:30 p.m.
Figure Skating
ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating
Cup of China, Capital Gymnasium, Beijing, Communist China
Free Dance and Pairs Free Skate — Universal HD, 9 p.m. (same day coverage)
Ladies’ and Men’s Free Skates — NBCSN, 11 p.m. (same day coverage)
Golf
European Tour
World Tour Championship, Jumeirah Golf Estates (Earth Course), Dubai, United Arab Emirates
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 3 a.m.
PGA Tour
RSM Classic, Sea Island Golf Club (Seaside & Plantation Courses), St. Simons Island, GA
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
LPGA Tour
Tour Championship, Tiburon Golf Club, Naples, FL
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 4:30 p.m.
PGA Tour of Australasia
Australian Open, Royal Sydney Golf Club (Championship Course), Sydney, Australia
Final Round — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.
La Liga
Barcelona vs. Malaga — beIN Sports, 10:10 a.m.
Madrid Derby, Estadio Vincente Calderón, Madrid, Spain
Atlético Madrid vs. Real Madrid — beiN Sports, 2:40 p.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, 10 a.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night: Bader vs. Nogueira 2, Ginásio Ibirapuera, São Paulo, SP, Brazil
Prelims — FS1, 7 p.m.
Main Card — FS1, 9 p.m.
UFC Prefight Show — FS2, 6 p.m.
UFC Post Fight Show — FS1, midnight
Bellator 165, SAP Center, San Jose, CA
Lightweight World Title
Benson Henderson vs. Michael Chandler — Spike, 9 p.m.
MLB
The Statcast Year in Review — MLB Network, 9 p.m.
NASCAR
Sprint Cup Series: Chase for the Cup Championship
Ford EcoBoost 400, Homestead-Miami Speedway, Homestead, FL
Practice — CNBC, 10 a.m.
Final Practice — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Xfinity Series: Championship
Ford EcoBoost 300, Homestead-Miami Speedway, Homestead, FL
Qualifying — CNBC, 11 a.m.
Race — NBCSN, 3:30 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 12:30 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Countdown to Green — NBCSN, 3 p.m.
Post-Race Show — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NBA
Minnesota at Memphis — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
Chicago at Los Angeles Clippers — NBA TV, 10;30 p.m.
NBA Inside Stuff — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NHL
Hockey Night in Canada
Toronto at Montreal — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Chicago at Vancouver — NHL Network, midnight (joined in progress)
Tampa Bay at Philadelphia — NHL Network, 3 p.m. (joined in progress)
Top Shelf: Weekly — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Saturday — NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
Soccer
The Xtra Saturday — beIN Sports, 4:45 p.m.
Sports Talk
30 for 30: The House of Steinbrenner — ESPN Classic, 8 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.
30 for 30: Into the Wind — ESPN Classic, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
30 for 30: The Gospel Accordig to Mac — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
30 for 30: Playing for the Mob — ESPN Classic, 10 a.m.
30 for 30: No Más — ESPN Classic, 11:30 a.m.
30 for 30: Rand University — ESPN Classic, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
30 for 30: Fernando Nation — ESPN Classic, 5 p.m.
30 for 30: The Bad Boys — ESPN Classic, 6 p.m.
ESPN Films; The Fab Five — ESPN Classic, 8 p.m.
30 for 30: Requiem for the Big East — ESPN Classic, 10 p.m.
30 foe 30: The Two Escobars — ESPN Classic, midnight
Tennis
ATP World Tour Finals, The O2 Arena, London, England, United Kingdom
Doubles Semifinals
Henri Kontinen/John Peers vs. Bob and Mark Bryan — Tennis Channel, 7 a.m.
Jamie Murray/Bruno Soares vs. Raven Klaasen/Rajeev Ram — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.
Singles Semifinals
Andy Murrray vs. Milos Raonic — ESPN3, 9 a.m.
Novak Djokovic vs. Kei Nishikori — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Comments are closed.