All Times Eastern
Australian Rules Football
Hawthorn Hawks vs. Gold Coast Suns — FS2, 1 a.m.
Beach Volleyball
AVP Tour
San Francisco Open, The Embarcadero, San Francisco, CA
Finals — NBC, 3 p.m.
College Baseball
College World Series Finals Press Conference — ESPNU, noon
Copa América Centenario
Final, MetLife Stadium, East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina vs. Chile — Univision/Univision Deportes, 7:30 p.m./FS1, 8 p.m.
Univision Deportes Fútbol Club — Univision Deportes, 5 p.m.
Fútbol Central: Edición Copa América Centenario 2016 — Univision/Univision Deportes, 6 p.m.
Copa América Centenario Pregame — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Copa América Centenario Postgame — FS1, 10 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo: Copa América Centenario — Univision/Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.
Copa Tonight — FS1, 11 p.m.
Drag Racing
NHRA Nationals, Summit Racing Equipment Motorsports Park, Norwalk, OH
Finals — FS1, 11 a.m.
EURO 2016
Round of 16
Stade de Lyon, Lyon, France
France vs. Ireland — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille Métropole, France
Germany vs. Slovakia — ESPN, noon
Stade de Toulouse, Toulouse, France
Hungary vs. Belgium — ESPN, 3 p.m.
EURO 2016 Pre-Match — ESPN, 8:30 a.m.
EURO 2016 Pre-Match — ESPN, 11:30 a.m.
EURO 2016 Pre-Match — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
UEFA Euro Tonight — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Golf
European Tour
BMW International Open, Golf club Gut Larchenhof, Pulheim, Germany
Final Round — Golf Channel, 6:30 a.m.
PGA Tour
Quicken Loans National, Congressional Country Club (Blue Course), Bethesda, MD
Final Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Final Round — CBS, 3 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions
American Family Insurance Championship, University Ridge Golf Club – Madison, WI
Final Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
LPGA Tour
NW Arkansas Championship, Pinnacle Country Club, Rogers, AR
Final Round — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
PGA of America
PGA Professional Championship, Turning Stone Resort (Atunyote Golf Club) – Verona, NY
1st Round — Golf Channel, 8 p.m. (same day coverage)
Gymnastics
U.S. Women’s National Championships, Chaifetz Arena, St. Louis, MO
Day 2 — NBC, 9 p.m.
IndyCar
Road America Grand Prix, Road America, Elkhart Lake, WI
Race — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Indy Lights Grand Prix of Road America, Road America, Elkhart Lake, WI
Race — 3:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
IndyCar Countdown — NBCSN, 12:30 p.m.
IndyCar Post-Race — NBCSN, 3 p.m.
MLB
American League
Cleveland at Detroit — MLB Networkt, 1 p.m.
National League
Chicago Cubs at Miami — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Los Angeles at Pittsburgh — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Plays of the Week — MLB Network, noon
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: Sunday Night Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
MLS
Portland vs. Houston — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
NASCAR
Sprint Cup Series
Toyota/Save Mart 350, Sonoma Raceway, Sonoma, CA
Race — FS1, 3 p.m.
NASCAR RaceDay: Sonoma — FS1, 1:30 p.m.
NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Olympic Trials
U.S. Olympic Diving Trials, Indiana University Natatorium, Indianapolis, IN
Women’s 3-Meter Springboard Final — NBC, 4:30 p.m.
Men’s 10-Meter Platform Final — NBC, 7 p.m.
U.S. Olympic Swimming Trials, CenturyLink Arena, Omaha, NE
Men’s 400 Meter Freestyle/Men’s & Women’s 400 Meter Individual Medley — NBC, 8 p.m.
Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
The Express Xtra — beIN Sports, midnight
Sports Talk
30 for 30: Small Potatoes: Who Killed the USFL? — ESPN2, 6 a.m.
30 for 30: June 17, 1994 — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Sports Reporters — ESPN2, 8:30 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Sports Reporters — ESPNews, 10:30 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.
30 for 30: Rand University — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
República Deportiva — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
WNBA
Phoenix Mercury at New York Liberty — NBA TV, 3 p.m.
Connecticut Sun at Los Angeles Sparks — NBA TV, 5 p.m.
Comments are closed.