All Times Eastern
Australian Rules Football
Port Adelaide Power vs. Adelaide Crows — FS1, 5:30 a.m.
Carlton Blues vs. Melbourne Demons — Fox Soccer Plus, 11 p.m.
CFL
Edmonton Eskimos at Toronto Argonauts — ESPN3, 4 p.m.
Saskatchewan Roughriders at Hamilton Tiger-Cats — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
College Volleyball
Women’s
Orange and White Scrimmage — Longhorn Network, noon
Drag Racing
NHRA Nationals, Brainerd International Raceway, Brainerd, MN
Qualifying — FS1, 10 p.m. (same day coverage)
English Premier League
Stoke City vs. Manchester City — NBC Universo, 7:25 a.m./NBCSN, 7:30 a.m.
Burnley vs. Liverpool — NBCSN, 9:55 a.m.
Watford vs. Chelsea — CNBC, 10 a.m.
Swansea City vs. Hull City — Premier League Extra Time, 10 a.m.
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Crystal Palace — Premier League Extra Time, 10 a.m.
West Bromwich Albion vs. Everton — Premier League Extra Time, 10 a.m.
Leicester City vs. Arsenal — CNBC, 12:30 p.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
Premier League Pregame — NBC Universo, 7 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 9:30 a.m.
Premier League Live — CNBC, noon
Goal Zone — CNBC, 2:30 p.m.
Golf
European Tour
Czech Masters, Albatross Golf Resort, Prague, Czech Republic
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 4 a.m. (delayed from 8/19)
PGA Tour
Wyndham Championship, Sedgefield Country Club, Greensboro, NC
3rd Round — CBS, 3 p.m.
U.S. Amateur Championship, Oakland Hills Country Club, Bloomfield Township, MI
Semifinals — Fox, 3 p.m.
Horse Racing
Saratoga Live, Saratoga Race Course, Saratoga Springs, NY
Alabama Stakes — FS2, 4 p.m.
IndyCar
ABC Supply 500, Pocono Raceway, Long Pond, PA
Qualifying — NBCSN, midnight (same day coverage)
La Liga
Barcelona vs. Real Betis Balompie — beIN Sports, 12:10 p.m.
The Express Kick-Off — beIN Sports, 11 a.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 202: Diaz vs. McGregor 2, T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV
Prelims — FS1, 8 p.m.
Main Event — Pay per view, 10 p.m.
UFC Prefight Show — FS1, 7 p.m.
MLB
American League
Houston at Baltimore — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
New York Yankees at Anaheim — MLB Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)
National League
New York Mets at San Francisco — FS1, 4 p.m.
St. Louis at Philadelphia — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Interleague
Milwaukee at Seattle — MLB Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)
Play Ball — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Network Breakdown — MLB Network, 10:30 a.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 3:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN, 10 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, midnight
MLL Lacrosse
MLL Championship Game, Fifth Third Bank Stadium, Kennesaw, GA
Ohio Machine vs. Denver Outlaws — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
MLS
New York City FC vs. LA Galaxy — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
NASCAR
Sprint Cup Series
Bristol Night Race, Bristol Motor Speedway, Bristol, TN
Race — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
NASCAR RaceDay: Bristol — FS2, 6:30 p.m.
Countdown to Green — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
Post-Race Show — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
NBA
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NFL Preseason
New York Giants at Bufrfalo — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
Baltimore at Indianapolis — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Kansas City at Los Angeles — NFL Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)
San Francisco at Denver — NFL Network, midnight (same night progress)
Olympics
NBC
10 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
Women’s Triathlon – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
12:15 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Women’s Volleyball Bronze Medal – United States. vs. Netherlands (LIVE)
Canoeing – Sprint Gold Medal Finals
2:30 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.
Women’s Basketball Gold Medal Final – United States vs. Spain (LIVE)
4:45 p.m. – 6 p.m.
Men’s Water Polo Gold Medal Final – Croatia vs. Serbia (LIVE)
8 p.m. – Midnight
Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)
Women’s High Jump
Men’s Javelin
Men’s 1500m
Women’s 800m
Men’s 5000m
Women 4x400m Relay
Men 4x400m Relay
Men’s Diving – 10m Platform Semifinal and Gold Medal Final
12:30 a.m. – 1:30 a.m.
Rhythmic Gymnastics – Individual All-Around Gold Medal Final
NBCSN
Noon – 2 p.m.
Men’s Soccer Bronze Medal – Honduras vs. Nigeria (LIVE)
2 p.m. – 4 p.m.
Rhythmic Gymnastics – Group Qualifying
Women’s Cycling – Mountain Bike Gold Medal Final
4 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.
Men’s Soccer Gold Medal Final – Brazil vs. Germany (LIVE)
MSNBC
Noon – 2:30 p.m.
Men’s Water Polo Bronze Medal – Montenegro vs. Italy (LIVE)
Taekwondo – Qualifying
Men’s Badminton – Singles Bronze Medal
2:30 p.m. – 5 p.m.
Women’s Handball Gold Medal Final – France vs. Russia (LIVE)
USA
9 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Rhythmic Gymnastics – Group Qualifying (LIVE)
10:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
Women’s Basketball Bronze Medal – France vs. Serbia (LIVE)
12:15 p.m. – 2:15 p.m.
Men’s Wrestling – Freestyle Qualifying
Men’s Boxing 56kg Gold Medal Final – Stevenson (United States) vs. Ramirez (Cuba) (LIVE)
Women’s Handball Bronze Medal – Netherlands vs. Norway
2:15 p.m. – 5 p.m.
Rhythmic Gymnastics – Individual All-Around Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
Men’s Badminton – Singles Gold Medal Final
8 p.m. – 9:15 p.m.
Boxing – Gold Medal Finals
Men’s Wrestling – Freestyle Gold Medal Finals
9:15 p.m. – Midnight
Women’s Volleyball Gold Medal Final – Communist China vs. Serbia (LIVE)
Taekwondo – Gold Medal Finals
Men’s Modern Pentathlon
GOLF CHANNEL
5 a.m. – 6 a.m.
Golf Central Live From the Olympics
6 a.m. – 9 a.m.
Women’s Golf – Final Round (LIVE)
9 a.m. – Noon
Women’s Golf – Final Round (LIVE)
Noon – 1 p.m.
Women’s Golf – Final Round (LIVE)
3 p.m. – 5 p.m.
Golf Central Live From the Olympics
11 p.m. – 4 a.m.
Women’s Golf – Final Round (Encore)
BASKETBALL SPECIALTY CHANNEL
10:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Women’s Basketball Bronze Medal – France vs. Serbia (LIVE)
12:30 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Women’s Basketball Bronze Medal – France vs. Serbia (Encore)
2:30 p.m. – 5 p.m.
Women’s Basketball Gold Medal Final – United States vs. Spain (LIVE)
5 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.
Women’s Basketball Gold Medal Final – United States vs. Spain (Encore)
7:30 p.m. – 10 p.m.
Women’s Basketball Gold Medal Final – United States vs. Spain (Encore)
SOCCER SPECIALTY CHANNEL
Noon – 2 p.m.
Men’s Soccer Bronze Medal – Honduras vs. Nigeria (LIVE)
2 p.m. – 4 p.m.
Men’s Soccer Bronze Medal – Honduras vs. Nigeria (Encore)
4:30 p.m. – 7 p.m.
Men’s Soccer Gold Medal Final – Brazil vs. Germany (LIVE)
Men’s Soccer Medal Ceremony (LIVE)
7 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.
Men’s Soccer Gold Medal Final – Brazil vs. Germany (Encore)
Men’s Soccer Medal Ceremony Encore
9:30 p.m. – Midnight
Men’s Soccer Gold Medal Final – Brazil vs. Germany Encore
Men’s Soccer Medal Ceremony Encore
TELEMUNDO
11 a.m. – Noon
New Recap
Noon – 3:45 p.m.
Men’s Soccer Bronze Medal – Honduras vs. Nigeria (LIVE)
Boxing – Gold Medal Finals
3:45 p.m. – 7 p.m.
Men’s Soccer Gold Medal Final – Brazil vs. Germany (LIVE)
Men’s Soccer Medal Ceremony
Midnight – 2 a.m.
Late Night Recap Show
Scottish Premier League
St. Johnstone vs. Celtic — Fox Soccer Plus, 7:10 a.m.
Soccer
NASL
Carolina RailHawks vs. Indy Eleven — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 4:45 p.m.
Softball
National Pro Fastpitch, Rhoads Stadium, Tuscaloosa, AL
Semifinals
Chicago Bandits at Scrap Yard Dawgs — CBS Sports Network, noon
Akron Racers at USSSA Pride — CBS Sports Network 3 p.m.
Sports Talk
ESPN Films: The Fab Five — ESPN2, 6 a.m.
SEC Storied: Shaq & Dale — ESPN Classic, 7 a.m.
Chinese Football-Building a Dynasty — BBC World News, 7:30 a.m.
30 for 30: The U — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SEC Storied: Dominique Belongs to Us — ESPN Classic, 8 a.m.
ESPN Films: Roll Tide/War Eagle — ESPN Classic, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
30 for 30: The U: Part 2 — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
Nine for IX: No Limits — ESPN Classic, 10 a.m.
ESPN Films: Catching Hell — ESPN Classic, 11 a.m.
30 for 30: Rand University — ESPN2, noon
30 for 30: Soccer Stories: White, Blue and White — ESPN Classic, 1 p.m.
E:60 — ESPN, 2 p.m.
30 for 30: June 17, 1994 — ESPN Classic, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
30 for 30: Brian and the Boz — ESPN Classic, 5 p.m.
30 for 30: I Hate Christian Laettener — ESPN Classic, 6:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
TMZ Sports Weekend — FS1, midnight
Contacto Deportivo UDN — Univision Deportes, midnight
Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
U.S. Open Series: Western & Southern Open, Linder Family Tennis Center, Cincinnati, OH
Women’s Semifinals — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Men’s Doubles Semifinal — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.
Men’s Doubles Semifinal — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.
Men’s Semifinals — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Comments are closed.