All Times Eastern
College Basketball
Men’s
DePaul at Providence — Fox Sports 1, 2 p.m.
Michigan State at Rutgers — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Saint Louis at George Mason — A-10 Network, 7 p.m.
Western Kentucky at Louisiana Tech — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Bryant at St. Francis (PA) — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 7 p.m.
Maryland at Ohio State — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Dayton at UMass — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Middle Tennessee at Texas-San Antonio — American Sports Network, 8 p.m.
UConn at Cincinnati — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Weber State at North Dakota — Fox College Sports Pacific, 8 p.m.
UAB at Texas-El Paso — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Kentucky at Missouri — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky at Murray State — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Colorado at USC — Fox Sports 1, 9:30 p.m.
Utah at UCLA — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
Long Beach State at Cal State-Fullerton — Fox College Sports Pacific, 10:30 p.m.
San Francisco at BYU — ESPNU, 11 p.m.
Cal at Washington State — Pac-12 Networks, 11 p.m.
Women’s
Oklahoma at Texas — Fox Sports 1, 7 p.m.
Tennessee at Kentucky — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Rutgers at Purdue — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m. (joined in progress)
Louisiana Tech at Western Kentucky — Fox College Sports Central, 8 p.m.
Ohio State at Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Mississippi at LSU — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
ESPN Recruiting Nation — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Fox Sports 1 College Hoops Extra — Fox Sports 1, 9 p.m.
BTN Basketball Report — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
College Football
College Football Live — ESPNU, 2:30 p.m.
College Volleyball
Men’s
Stanford at UCLA — Pac-12 Networks, 8:30 p.m.
Figure Skating
ISU European Championships 2015, Ericsson Globe, Stockholm, Sweden
Ladies Short Program — Universal Sports, 8 p.m. (same day coverage)
Ice Dance Free Dance — Universal Sports, 9 p.m. (same day coverage)
Golf
European PGA Tour
Omega Dubai Desert Classic, Emirates Golf Club (Majlis Course), Dubai, United Arab Emirates
1st Round — Golf Channel, 1 a.m. & 5:30 a.m.
LPGA Tour
Coates Golf Championship, Golden Ocala Golf & Equestrian Club, Ocala, FL
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.
PGA Tour
Phoenix Open, TPC Scottsdale (Stadium Course), Scottsdale, AZ
1st Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.
Feherty Live! — Golf Channel, 10 p.m.
MLB
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 4:30 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.
NBA
Denver at Memphis — TNT, 8 p.m.
Chicago at Los Angeles Lakers — TNT, 10:30 p.m.
NBA Tip-Off — TNT, 7 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Friday)
NFL
Super Bowl Live — NFL Network, 10 a.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Super Bowl Tonight — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Players Only: Super Bowl XLIX — NFL Network, 10 p.m.
Best of Radio Row Show — CBS Sports Network, midnight
NHL
Montreal at New York Rangers — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
Anaheim at San Jose — NBCSN, 10:30 p.m.
Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Live — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL on the Fly — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
Sports Talk
Radius — NBCSN, 6 a.m.
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
NFL AM — NFL Network, 6 a.m.
Radius — NBCSN, 6:30 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 8:30 p.m.
The Dan Patrick Show live from Glendale, AZ — Audience Network (DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show live from Glendale, AZ — Audience Network (DirecTV), noon
His & Hers live from Scottsdale, AZ — ESPN2, noon
SVP & Russillo live from Scottsdale, AZ — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
The Mike Francesa Show — Fox Sports 1, 1 p.m.
The Mike Francesa Show — Fox Sports 2, 2 p.m.
The Box Score from Glendale, AZ — Audience Network (DirecTV), 3 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show live from Phoenix, AZ — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
America’s Pregame — Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Express Xtra — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
Olbermann — ESPNews, 6:30 p.m.
Keepers of the Streak — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 11:30 p.m.
Tennis
2015 Australian Open, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Men’s Semifinal: Tomas Berdych vs. Andy Murray — ESPN, 3:30 a.m.
Mixed Doubles Semifinal & Women’s Doubles Final: Bethanie Mattek-Sands/Lucie Safarova vs. Chan Yung-Jan/Zheng Jie — Tennis Channel, 11 p.m.
Tennis Channel Live at the Australian Open — Tennis Channel, 10 p.m.