All Times Eastern
Basketball
FIBA U19 World Championship
Final, Heraklion Arena, Heraklion, Greece
ESPNU, 1:30 p.m.
Beach Volleyball
FIVB Beach Volleyball World Championships, The Hague, Netherlands
Men’s Final — Universal Sports, 8 p.m. (same day coverage)
CFL
Toronto Argonauts at Saskatchewan Roughriders — ESPN3, 1:30 p.m.
Cycling
Tour de France
Stage 2: Utrecht to Zélande — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
Highlights — NBC, 2 p.m.
Formula 1
British Grand Prix, Silverstone Circuit, Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom
Race — CNBC, 7:30 a.m./Univision Deportes, 8 a.m.
Fórmula 1 Previo — Univision Deportes, 7:30 a.m.
F1 Extra — CNBC, 10 a.m.
Golf
European PGA Tour
Open de France, Le Golf National (Albatros Course), Paris, France
Final Round — Golf Channel, 7:30 a.m.
PGA Tour
The Greenbrier Classic, The Greenbrier Resort (The Old White TPC), White Sulphur Springs, WV
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
3rd Round — CBS, 3 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.
Web.com Tour
Nova Scotia Open, Ashburn Golf Club (New Course), Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
Horse Racing
Jockey Club Racing Tour, Monmouth Park, Oceanport, NJ
United Nation Stakes — Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.
American Pharoah: Finally the One — Fox Sports 1, 4:30 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fighter’s Cut: Conor McGregor — Fox Sports 1, 7 p.m.
UFC Ultimate Insider: Training Day: Holm vs. Reneau — Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.
UFC Countdown — Fox Sports 1, 8:30 p.m.
MLB
American League
Tampa Bay at New York Yankees or Toronto at Detroit — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
National League
San Francisco at Washington — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Plays of the Month: June — MLB Network, noon
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: Sunday Night Countdown live from Nationals Park, Washington, D.C. — ESPN, 6:30 p.m.
2015 MLB All-Star Selection Show — ESPN: Starters, 7:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight: All-Star Selection Recap — MLB Network, 8 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
MLS
Portland vs. San Jose — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Somos MLS — Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.
NASCAR
Sprint Cup Series
Coke Zero 400, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona, FL
Race (series premiere) — NBC, 7 p.m.
NASCAR RaceDay: Daytona — Fox Sports 1, 3:30 p.m.
NASCAR Special: Chasing 43 — NBC, 4 p.m.
NASCAR America Sunday — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Victory Lap (series premiere) — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
NASCAR Victory Lane: Daytona — Fox Sports 1, 12:30 a.m. (Monday)
NBA
Orlando Summer League, Amway Center, Orlando, FL
Los Angeles Clippers vs. Detroit — NBA TV, 1 p.m.
Memphis vs. Charlotte — NBA TV, 3 p.m.
Brooklyn vs. Miami — NBA TV, 5 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Soccer
FIFA Women’s World Cup
Final, BC Place Stadium, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
United States vs. Japan — Fox/Telemundo, 7 p.m.
FIFA Women’s World Cup Today — Fox, 5 p.m.
FIFA Women’s World Cup Tonight — Fox, 9 p.m.
FIFA Women’s World Cup Tonight — Fox Sports 1, 9:30 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Monday)
Sports Talk
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 6:30 a.m.
30 for 30 Shorts: The Deal — ESPN2, 7:30 a.m.
30 for 30: Four Days in October — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
The Sports Reporters — ESPN, 9:30 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
What Makes Us — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
30 for 30: The U — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Garbage Time With Katie Nolan — Fox Sports 1, 9 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 10:30 p.m.
Tennis
The Championships Wimbledon, All England Lawn Tennis and Croquet Club, London, England, United Kingdom
Week One Highlights — ABC, 3 p.m.
World University Games
Gwangju, Republic of Korea
Men’s Basketball: Brazil vs. United States — ESPNU, 7:30 a.m.
Swimming — Longhorn Network, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)