All Times Eastern
Boxing
Friday Night Fights, Special Edition, Palms Casino Resort, Las Vegas, NV
Junior Welterweights
Ishe Smith vs. Cecil McCalla — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Golden Boy Live, Fantasy Springs Resort Casino, Indio, CA
Lightweights
Mercito Gesta vs. Carlos Molina — Fox Sports 1, 10 p.m.
Mayweather: Behind the Scenes — ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.
College Baseball
LSU at Mississippi State — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Arkansas at Alabama — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Oregon State at Washington — Pac-12 Networks, 8 p.m.
College Baseball Live — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
College Lacrosse
Men’s
Big Ten Tournament, Byrd Stadium, University of Maryland, College Park, MD
Semifinals
Johns Hopkins vs. Penn State — Big Ten Network, 5:30 p.m.
Maryland vs. Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Cycling
Tour de Romandie
Stage 3: Moutier to Porrentruy — beIN Sports, 10 a.m.
Golf
LPGA Tour
North Texas Shootout, Las Colinas Country Club, Irving , TX
1st Round — Golf Channel, 10:30 a.m.
Web.com Tour
United Leasing Championship, Victoria National Golf Club, Newburgh, IN
1st Round — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m.
PGA Tour
WGC Match Play Championships, TPC Harding Park, San Francisco, CA
Day Two — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 3:30 p.m.
Horse Racing
Kentucky Derby, Churchill Downs, Louisville, KY
Kentucky Derby Access — NBCSN, 4 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Tonight — Fox Sports 1, midnight
The Notorious: Body & Mind — Fox Sports 1, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
MLB
American League.
Detroit at Kansas City or Chicago White Sox at Minnesota — MLB Network, 8 p.m.
National League
Philadelphia at St. Louis — MLB Network, 1:45 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — Fox Sports 1, 7 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, midnight
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, midnight
NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.
NBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference Quarterfinal
Chicago at Milwaukee — TNT, 7 p.m. (Chicago leads series 3-2)
Western Conference Quarterfinal
Los Angeles Clippers at San Antonio — TNT, 9:30 p.m. (San Antonio leads series 3-2)
The Starters — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Bulls/Bucks, Game 6 Postgame — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Spurs/Clippers, Game 6 Postgame — NBA TV, midnight
Inside the NBA — TNT, midnight
NBA Tonight — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Friday)
NFL
NFL Draft, Auditorium Theater, Roosevelt University, Chicago, IL
Round One — ESPN/NFL Network, 8 p.m.
2015 NFL Draft Kickoff — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
NFL Draft Gold Carpet — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: Draft Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
2015 NFL Draft Kickoff — NFL Network, 7:30 p.m.
NFL Total Access: Post-Draft Day 1 — NFL Network, 11:30 p.m.
NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Semifinal
Washington at New York Rangers — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
Western Conference Semifinal
Calgary at Anaheim — NBCSN, 10 p.m.
Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Live — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL on the Fly: 2015 Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: 2015 Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
Sports Talk
Radius: Jump Cut — NBCSN, 6 a.m.
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
NFL AM — NFL Network, 6 a.m.
Radius: Venom for Radius-Keoni — NBCSN, 6:30 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 8:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience Network (DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Best of the Rich Eisen Show — Audience Network (DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Rocky Mountain/Southwest), noon
His & Hers — ESPN2, noon
SVP & Russillo — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
The Mike Francesa Show — Fox Sports 1, 1 p.m.
The Box Score — Audience Network (DirecTV), 3 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Olbermann — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
America’s Pregame — Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.
The Mike Francesa Show — Fox Sports 2, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Express Xtra — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
SEC Storied: The Play That Changed College Football — ESPNU, 10:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11:30 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 1 a.m. (Friday)
Tennis
Rafael Nadal: The Secrets of A Giant — Tennis Channel, noon
Tennisography: Petra Kvitova — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.
ATP World Tour Uncovered — Tennis Channel, 5:30 p.m.
Signature Series: Martina Navratilova — Tennis Channel, 8 p.m.
Comments are closed.