All Times Eastern
College Baseball
Valparaiso at Oakland — ESPN3, noon
Notre Dame at Wake Forest — ESPN3, 12:30 p.m.
Kentucky at Florida — SEC Network Plus, 12:30 p.m.
Alabama at Mississippi — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Boston College at North Carolina — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Clemson at Georgia Tech — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Stetson at Jacksonville — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Villanova at St. John’s — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Virginia at North Carolina State — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Virginia Tech at Duke — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
South Carolina at Tennessee — SEC Network, 1 p.m.
Milwaukee at Illinois-Chicago — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Texas at TCU — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 2 p.m.
Sam Houston State at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Central, 2 p.m.
Mississippi State at Arkansas — SEC Network Plus, 2 p.m.
Missouri at Vanderbilt — SEC Network Plus, 2:30 p.m.
Illinois at Penn State — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m. (same day coverage)
Kansas State at Baylor — Fox Sports 1, 3 p.m.
UCLA at Stanford — Pac-12 Networks, 5 p.m.
Washington at Oregon — Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Oregon, 5 p.m.
College Lacrosse
Men’s
ACC Championship, PPL Park, Philadelphia, PA
Syracuse vs. Duke — ESPNU, 1 p.m.
Patriot League Championship, Navy-Marine Corps Memorial Stadium, Annapolis, MD
Colgate vs. Army — CBS Sports Network, 1 p.m.
Women’s
ACC Championship, Klöckner Stadium, University of Virginia, Charlottesville, VA
North Carolina vs. Syracuse — Fox Sports Net, 1 p.m.
College Softball
Nebraska at Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
UCLA at Oregon State — Pac-12 Networks, 3 p.m.
Utah at Arizona State — Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Arizona, 3 p.m.
North Carolina State at Virginia Tech — ESPNU, 3:30 p.m.
South Carolina at Mississippi — SEC Network, 4:30 p.m.
College Tennis
Big 12 Championships — Fox Sports 2, 1 p.m.
Pac-12 Women’s Championships (singles) — Pac-12 Networks, 1 p.m.
Pac-12 Men’s Championships (singles) — Pac-12 Networks, 8 p.m.
Pac-12 Women’s Doubles Championships — Pac-12 Networks, 10 p.m.
English Premier League
Everton vs. Manchester United — NBCSN/NBC Universo, 8:30 a.m.
Arsenal vs. Chelsea — NBCSN/Telemundo, 11 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 7:30 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 10:30 a.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Premier League Download — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Match of the Day II — NBCSN, 1 a.m. (Monday)
Gaming
eSports: Heroes of the Dorm — ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.
Golf
European PGA Tour
Communist China Open, Tomson Shanghai Pudong Golf Club, Shanghai, Communist China
Final Round — Golf Channel, 6 a.m. (same day coverage)
PGA Tour
New Orleans Classic, TPC Louisiana, Avondale, LA
Final Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Final Round — CBS, 3 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.
Champions Tour
Legends of Golf at Big Cedar Lodge, Buffalo Ridge (Springs Course); Top of the Rock, Ridgedale, MO
Final Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
LPGA Tour
Swinging Skirts Classic, Lake Merced Golf Club, San Francisco, CA
Final Round — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
IndyCar
Grand Prix of Alabama, Barber Motorsports Park, Birmingham, AL
Race — NBCSN, 3 p.m.
MLB
American League
Cleveland at Detroit — MLB Network, 1 p.m. or Boston at Baltimore — MLB Network, 1:30 p.m.
Interleague
New York Mets at New York Yankees — ESPN, 8 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 4:30 p.m.
MLB Epic Moments: Pedro’s Peak — Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: Sunday Night Countdown live from Yankee Stadium, Bronx, NY — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
MLS
New York Red Bulls vs. LA Galaxy — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Orlando vs. Toronto — Fox Sports 1, 7 p.m.
Seattle vs. Portland — Fox Sports 1, 9:30 p.m.
NASCAR
Sprint Cup Series
Toyota Owners 400, Richmond International Raceway, Richmond, VA
Race — Fox, 1 p.m.
Fox NASCAR Sunday, 12:30 p.m.
NBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference Quarterfinals
Cleveland at Boston — ABC, 1 p.m. (Cleveland leads series 3-0)
Toronto at Washington — TNT, 6:30 p.m. (Washington leads series 3-0)
Western Conference Quarterfinals
Los Angeles Clippers at San Antonio — ABC, 3:30 p.m. (San Antonio leads series 2-1)
Houston at Dallas — TNT, 9 p.m. (Houston leads series 3-0)
NBA Countdown — ABC, 12:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Cavaliers/Celtics, Game 4 Postgame — NBA TV, 3:30 p.m.
NBA Tip-Off — TNT, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Clippers/Spurs, Game 4 Postgame — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Raptors/Wizards, Game 4 Postgame — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Rockets/Mavericks, Game 4 Postgame — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 11:30 p.m.
NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Western Conference Quarterfinal
St. Louis at Minnesota — NBC, 3 p.m. (Minnesota leads series 3-2)
Eastern Conference Quarterfinal
Montreal at Ottawa — NBCSN, 6 p.m. (Montreal leads series 3-2)
NHL on the Fly: 2015 Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 8:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: 2015 Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
Running
2015 London Marathon — Universal Sports, 9 a.m. (same day coverage)
Scottish Premier League
Dundee United vs. Celtic — Fox Soccer Plus, 7:25 a.m.
Sports Talk
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 9 a.m.
The Sports Reporters — ESPN, 9:30 a.m.
Fox Sports 1 on 1: Rex Ryan — Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.
Fox Sports 1 on 1: Sean Payton — Fox Sports 1, 10:30 a.m.
Laureus World Sports Awards — NBC, 2 p.m.
The Express Xtra-Weekends — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
Pure Sports: Struggle & Hope — Fox Sports 1, 6:30 p.m.
30 for 30: Elway to Marino — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
ESPN Films: Year of the Quarterback — ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.
ESPN Films: The Fab Five — ESPNU, 9:30 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.
Garbage Time With Katie Nolan — Fox Sports 1, 11:30 p.m.
Tennis
Center Court: Barcelona Open & Porsche Tennis Grand Prix Finals — Tennis Channel, 8:30 a.m.
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.
ATP Tour
Nastase Tiriac Trophy, BNR Arenas, Bucharest, Romania
Final — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m. (same day coverage)
Comments are closed.