All Times Eastern
College Basketball
Men’s
UMass at URI — A-10 Network, 7 p.m.
Virginia Tech at Miami (FL) — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
Duquense at La Salle — American Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Wisconsin at Penn State — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Boston University at American — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Louisville at Syracuse — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Xavier at Cincinnati — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
East Carolina at Tulsa — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Vanderbilt at Florida — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Kansas State at TCU — Fox Sports Net, 8 p.m.
Boston College at Florida State — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
Northwestern at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Providence at DePaul — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
North Carolina at Duke — ESPN/ACC Network, 9 p.m.
UCLA at Arizona State — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Iowa State at Oklahoma State — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Missouri at Arkansas — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Utah State at San Jose State — Root Sports (Northwest/Rocky Mountain/Southwest), 10 p.m.
Boise State at UNLV — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
Colorado at Oregon — ESPNU, 11 p.m.
Women’s
Hartford at New Hampshire — Fox College Sports Pacific, 7 p.m.
Kansas State at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.
Stanford at Cal — Pac-12 Networks, 10 p.m.
Geno Auriemma Project: The Program — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
BTN Tip-Off Show 2015 — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
College Basketball Whiparound — ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.
BTN Finale 2014-15 — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
College Basketball Live — ESPN2, 11 p.m.Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
Golf
LPGA Tour
Women’s Australian Open, Royal Melbourne Golf Club (Composite Course), Melbourne, Australia
1st Round — Golf Channel, 11 p.m.
Golfing World — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
European Tour Weekly — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
Lesson Tee Live: Todd Anderson — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Tonight — Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.
UFC Countdown: UFC 184: Rousey vs. Zingano — Fox Sports 1, 9 p.m.
UFC Main Event: UFC 133: Evans vs. Ortiz/Belfort vs. Akiyama — Fox Sports 1, 10 p.m.
MLB
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
NASCAR
Sprint Cup Series
Daytona 500, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, FL
Practice 3 — Fox Sports 2, 2 p.m.
Practice 4 — Fox Sports 2, 3 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.
NBA
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Mr. Russell’s House — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
Open Court — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NFL
NFL Total Access: Scouting Combine Press Conferences — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NHL
Detroit at Chicago — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles at Colorado — NBCSN, 10 p.m.
Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Live — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL on the Fly — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
Sports Talk
Radius — NBCSN, 6 a.m.
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
NFL AM — NFL Network, 6 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience Network (DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience Network (DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest), noon
His & Hers — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
SVP & Russillo — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
The Box Score — Audience Network (DirecTV), 3 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Olbermann — ESPN2, 5 p.m.America’s Pregame — Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
ROME (The Final Days) — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Express Xtra — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 11 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
Tennis
ATP Tour
Rio Open, Jockey Club Brasileiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
2nd Round: Afternoon Session — Tennis Channel, 10 a.m.
2nd Round: Evening Session — Tennis Channel, 4 p.m.
ATP Tour
Delray Beach Open, Delray Beach Stadium & Tennis Center, Delray Beach, FL
2nd Round: Afternoon Session — Tennis Channel, 2:30 p.m.
2nd Round: Evening Session — Tennis Channel, 8 p.m.
WTA Tour
Dubai Duty Free Championship, Aviation Club, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 10 p.m. (same day coverage)
UEFA Champions League
Round of 16, 1st Leg
Arena AufSchalke, Gelsenkirchen, Germany
Schalke vs. Real Madrid — Fox Sports 1, 2:30 p.m.
St. Jakob-Park, Basel, Switzerland
Basel vs. Porto — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Pregame — Fox Sports 1/Fox Soccer Plus, 2 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Highlights — Fox Sports 2, midnight