All Times Eastern
College Basketball
Men’s
George Washington at Duquense — A-10 Network, 7 p.m.
Miami (FL) at Wake Forest — ACC Regional/Fox Sports Net, 7 p.m.
Penn State at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
La Salle at Virginia Commonwealth — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Syracuse at Boston College — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
South Florida at Central Florida — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
Kansas State at West Virginia — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Georgia at Texas A&M — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Louisville — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Virginia at North Carolina State — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Colgate at Boston University — American Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Villanova at Providence — Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.
TCU at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.
Indiana at Maryland — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
DePaul at St. John’s — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Oregon at USC — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Morehead State at Eastern Kentucky — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Tennessee at Vanderbilt — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Oregon State at UCLA — Pac-12 Networks, 10 p.m.
Wyoming at San Diego State — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
Women’s
Iowa State at Texas Tech — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 8 p.m.
TCU at Kansas State — Fox College Sports Central, 8 p.m.
Texas at Oklahoma State — Fox College Sports Pacific, 8 p.m.
BTN Tip-Off Show 2015 — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Wooden Award Top 20 Watch List — ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.
BTN Finale 2014-15 — Big Ten Network, 11:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
Cycling
Tour of Qatar
Stage 4: Al Thakira to Mesaieed — beIN Sports, 7:30 a.m.
English Premier League
Chelsea vs. Everton — NBCSN, 2:45 p.m.
Manchester United vs. Burnley — Premier League Extra Time, 2:45 p.m.
Southampton vs. West Ham United — Premier League Extra Time, 2:45 p.m.
Stoke City vs. Manchester City — Premier League Extra Time, 2:45 p.m.
Premier League News — NBCSN, 1:30 p.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
Golf
Golfing World — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
European Tour Weekly — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
Pebble Beach Pro-Am Highlights: 2012 — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Lesson Tee Live: Joe Hallett — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Tonight — Fox Sports 1, 7 p.m.
MLB
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NBA
Miami at Cleveland — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Houston at Los Angeles Clippers — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NFL
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NHL
Detroit at Pittsburgh — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
Washington at San Jose — NBCSN, 10:30 p.m.
Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network (US), noon
NHL Live — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL on the Fly — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
Sports Talk
Radius — NBCSN, 6 a.m.
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
NFL AM — NFL Network, 6 a.m.
Radius — NBCSN, 6:30 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience Network (DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience Network (DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest), noon
His & Hers — ESPN2, noon
SVP & Russillo — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
The Mike Francesa Show — Fox Sports 1, 1 p.m.
The Box Score — Audience Network (DirecTV), 3 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Olbermann — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
America’s Pregame — Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.
The Mike Francesa Show — Fox Sports 2, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Best of ROME — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Express Xtra — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 10 p.m.
Fox Sports Live: Countdown — Fox Sports 1, midnight
Tennis
ATP Tour
World Tennis Tournament, Ahoy Rotterdam, Rotterdam, Netherlands
2nd Round: Afternoon Session — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m.
2nd Round: Evening Session — Tennis Channel, 1:30 p.m.
WTA Tour
Diamond Games, Antwerps Sportspaleis, Antwerp, Belgium
1st and 2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 10 p.m. (same day coverage)
Comments are closed.