All Times Eastern
Boxing
Golden Boy Live, Plymouth Memorial Hall, Plymouth, MA
Junior Welterweights
Danny O’Connor vs. Andrew Farmer — Fox Sports 1, 9 p.m.
College Football
Florida State at Louisville — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
Troy at Georgia Southern — ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.
Saint Joseph’s College at Indianapolis — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
BTN Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, noon
CFB Daily — ESPNU, 1 p.m.
College Football Daily — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
College Football Countdown — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
College Football Weekend Kickoff — ESPNU, 10:30 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 11:30 p.m.
College Soccer
Men’s
Stanford at UCLA — Pac-12 Networks, 11 p.m.
Women’s
Vanderbilt at Florida — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Oregon at Stanford — Pac-12 Networks, 9 p.m.
Arkansas at Missouri — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
College Volleyball
Women’s
Seattle at New Mexico State — Fox College Sports Pacific, 9 p.m.
Golf
LPGA Tour
LPGA Taiwan Championship, Miramar Golf Club, Tapei, Taiwan
1st Round — Golf Channel, 3 a.m. (same day coverage)
European PGA Tour
BMW Masters, Lake Malaren Golf Club, Shanghai, Communist China
1st Round — Golf Channel, 6 a.m. (same day coverage)
Champions Tour
Charles Schwab Cup Championship, Desert Mountain Club (Cochise Course), Scottsdale, AZ
1st Round — Golf Channel, 4:30 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Central, 4 p.m.
PGA Tour
CIMB Classic, Kuala Lumpur Golf & Country Club (West Course), Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 11 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Main Event: Johnson vs. Moraga — Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.
MLB
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLS Cup Playoffs
Knockout Round, Eastern Conference
New York vs. Sporting KC — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.
NBA
New York at Cleveland — TNT, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Los Angeles Clippers — TNT, 10:30 p.m.
NBA Tip-Off — TNT, 7 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Friday)
NFL
New Orleans at Carolina — NFL Network, 8:25 p.m.
Around the NFL — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Fantasy Football Live — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access Kickoff live from Bank of America Stadium, Charlotte, NC — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Fantasy Football Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
Fantasy Football Uncensored — Fox Sports 1, 7 p.m.
NFL Thursday Night Kickoff live from Bank of America Stadium, Charlotte, NC — NFL Network, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday Night Football Postgame live from Bank of America Stadium, Charlotte, NC — NFL Network, 11:30 p.m.
NHL
Los Angeles at Pittsburgh — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Live — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
NFL AM — NFL Network, 6 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience Network (DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show live from Bank of America Stadium, Charlotte, NC — Audience Network (DirecTV), noon
SVP & Russillo — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
The Mike Francesa Show — Fox Sports 1, 1 p.m./Fox Sports 2, 5 p.m.
The Box Score — Audience Network (DirecTV), 3 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4 pm.
Olbermann — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
ROME — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Express Xtra — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
America’s Pregame — Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.
SportsNation: Star Wars Special — ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.
1 — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
Road to Mercedes — NBCSN, 10 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 11 p.m.
Road to Mercedes — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
Tennis
ATP Tour
BNP Paribas Masters, Paris Indoorground à Bercy, Paris, France
2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 5:30 a.m.