All Times Eastern
College Basketball
ESPNU College Basketball Media Days — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
College Football
BTN Football & Beyond 2014 — Big Ten Network, noon
SVP & Russillo — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
College Football Featured — ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.
College Volleyball
Women’s
Kansas at Iowa State — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
LSU at Mississippi — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Nebraska at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma at Kansas State — Fox College Sports Central, 8 p.m.
Texas Christian at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.
Alabama at Auburn — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Arizona at Oregon — Pac-12 Networks, 10:30 p.m.
USC at Cal — Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Bay Area, 10:30 p.m.
CONCACAF Champions League
Group 3, Red Bull Arena, Harrison, NJ
New York Red Bulls vs. Montreal Impact — Fox Sports 2/Univision Deportes, 8 p.m.
Golf
PGA Tour
McGladrey Classic, Sea Island Golf Club (Seaside Course), St. Simons Island, GA
Pro-Am — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
Asia-Pacific Amateur Championship, Royal Melbourne Golf Course, Melbourne, Australia
1st Round — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.
LPGA Tour
Blue Bay LPGA, Jian Lake Blue Bay Golf Course, Hainan Island, Communist China
1st Round — Golf Channel, 11:30 p.m.
European Tour Weekly — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 33: Hitting the Range — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Lesson Tee Live: Jerome Andrews — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Heavyweights — Fox Sports 1, 7:30 p.m.
UFC Tonight — Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Melendez vs. Team Pettis: Coming to Get You — Fox Sports 1, 10 p.m.
MLB Postseason
World Series, Kaufmann Stadium, Kansas City, MO
Game 2: San Francisco Giants at Kansas City Royals — Fox, 8 p.m.
MLB Now: World Series — MLB Network, 3 p.m.
MLB Tonight: World Series — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight: World Series — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
World Series Pregame — Fox, 7:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight: World Series — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 1:30 a.m. (Thursday)
NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.
NBA Preseason
Cleveland at Memphis — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Phoenix at Los Angeles Clippers — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
The Starters: Season Preview, Part 6 — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
The Starters: Season Preview, Part 7 — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
Open Court: 2014-15 Season Preview — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
NFL
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Around the NFL — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Replay: New Orleans at Detroit — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2014 Week 8 — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
NFL Turning Point: 2014 Week 7 — NFL Network, 11 p.m.
NHL
Philadelphia at Pittsburgh — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Live — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL on the Fly — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
Hockey Central — NHL Network, midnight
Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
NFL AM — NFL Network, 6 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience Network (DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience Network (DirecTV), noon
SVP & Russillo — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
The Box Score — Audience Network (DirecTV), 3 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Olbermann — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
ROME — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Express Xtra — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
America’s Pregame — Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.
E:60 — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 11 p.m.
Tennis
WTA Tour
WTA Finals, Singapore Indoor Stadium, Singapore Sports Hub, Singapore
Round Robin, Red Group
Serena Williams vs. Simona Haslep — Tennis Channel, 4 a.m.
Eugenie Bouchard vs. Ana Ivanovic — Tennnis Channel, 7:30 a.m.
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 7 a.m.
ATP Tour
Swiss Indoors Basel, St. Jakobshalle, Basel, Switzerland
2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 11 a.m.
ATP Tour
Valencia Open, The Ágora, The City of Arts and Sciences, Valencia, Spain
Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 4:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
UEFA Champions League
Match Day 3
Group B, Anfield, Liverpool, England, United Kingdom
Liverpool vs. Real Madrid — Fox Sports 1, 2:30 p.m.
Group D, Constant Vanden Stock Stadium, Brussels, Belgium
Anderlecht vs. Arsenal — Fox Sports 2, 2:30 p.m.
Group A, Stadio Georgios Karaiskakis, Piraeus, Greece
Olympiacos vs. Juventus — Fox Sports Net, 2:30 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Pregame — Fox Sports 1/Fox Sports 2/Fox Sports Net/Fox Soccer Plus, 2 p.m.
Multimatch 90 — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Highlights — Fox Soccer Plus, midnight
Comments are closed.