All Times Eastern
College Football
Arkansas State at Louisiana-Lafayette — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
BTN Football & Beyond 2014 — Big Ten Network, noon
CFB Daily: The Experts — ESPNU, 1 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
College Football Playoff: Top 25 — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
One-on-One: Jim Mora/Steve Sarkisian — Pac-12 Networks, midnight
College Volleyball
Women’s
Rutgers at Maryland — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
CONCACAF Champions League
Group Stage
Group 4, Estadio Rommel Fernandez, Panama City, Panama
Tauro vs. DC United — Fox Soccer Plus, 8 p.m.
Group 8, Estadio Azteca, Mexico City, Mexico
Club América vs. Comunicaciones — Univision Deportes, 8 p.m.
Group 5, Estadio Tiburcio Carias Andino, Tegucigalpa, Honduras
Olimpia vs. Portland Timbers — Fox Soccer Plus, 10 p.m.
Group 6, Estadio Alejandro Morera Soto, Aljuela, Costa Rica
Alajuelense vs. Cruz Azul — Galavision, 10 p.m.
Golf
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Corey Pavin-Driver — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Champions Tour Learning Center — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Big Break Myrtle Beach: In or Out — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.
World Long Drive Championship: Qualifying, Part 2 — Golf Channel, 10 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Ultimate Insider: Bisping vs. Rockhold; Aldo vs. Mendes — Fox Sports 1, 9;30 p.m.
UFC Countdown: UFC 179: Also vs. Mendes II — Fox Sports 1, 10 p.m.
MLB Postseason
World Series, Kaufmann Stadium, Kansas City, MO
Game 1: San Francisco Giants at Kansas City Royals — Fox, 8 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 3 p.m.
MLB Tonight: World Series — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight: World Series Preview — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
World Series Pregame — Fox, 7:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight: World Series — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, midnight
NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.
NBA Preaseason
Houston at Miami — TNT, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Golden State — TNT, 10:30 p.m.
The Starters: Season Preview, Part 5 — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
The Starters: Season Preview, Part 6 — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NFL
NFL Game Rewind: Houston at Pittsburgh — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Replay: Seattle at St. Louis — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Replay: New York Giants at Dallas — NFL Network, 3:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Around the NFL — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Finding Giants: Episode 4 — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2014 Week 8 — Showtime, 9 p.m.
Sound FX: Russell Wilson — NFL Network, 9:30 p.m.
NHL
Philadelphia at Chicago — NBCSN, 8:30 p.m.
Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Live — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL on the Fly — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
Hockey Central — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
NHL Rivals: Philadelphia Flyers vs. Pittsburgh Penguins — NBCSN, 11:30 p.m.
Soccer
Women’s
2014 CONCACAF Women’s World Cup Qualifying
Group 2, RFK Stadium, Washington, DC
Martinique vs. Costa Rica — Fox Sports 2, 5 p.m.
Mexico vs. Jamaica — Fox Sports 1, 7:30 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Express Xtra — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
NFL AM — NFL Network, 6 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience Network (DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience Network (DirecTV), noon
SVP & Russillo — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
The Box Score — Audience Network (DirecTV), 3 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Olbermann — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
ROME — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
America’s Pregame — Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
E:60 — ESPN, 7 p.m.
30 for 30: When the Garden Was Eden — ESPN, 8 p.m.
We Need to Talk — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.
Real Sports With Bryant Gumbel — HBO, 10 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 11 p.m.
Tennis
WTA Tour
WTA Finals, Singapore Indoor Stadium, Singapore Sports Hub, Singapore
Round Robin, Day 2 — Tennis Channel, 7:30 a.m.
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 7 a.m.
ATP Tour
Swiss Indoors Basel, St. Jakobshalle, Basel, Switzerland
1st Round — Tennis Channel, 11:30 a.m.
ATP Tour
Valencia Open, The Agora, The City of Arts and Sciences, Valencia, Spain
1st Round — Tennis Channel, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)
UEFA Champions League
Match Day 3
Group E, Arena Khimki, Khimki, Russia
CSKA Moskva vs. Manchester City — Fox Sports 1, noon
UEFA Champions League Pregame — Fox Sports 1, 11:30 a.m.
Group F, Camp Nou, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain
Barcelona vs. Ajax — Fox Sports 1, 2:30 p.m.
Group G, Stamford Bridge, London, England, United Kingdom
Chelsea vs. Maribor — Fox Sports 2, 2:30 p.m.
Group E, Stadio Olimpico, Rome, Italy
Roma vs. Bayern Munich — Fox Sports Net, 2:30 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Pregame — Fox Sports 1/Fox Sports 2/Fox Sports Net/Fox Soccer Plus, 2 p.m.
Multimatch 90 — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Highlights — Fox Soccer Plus, midnight
Comments are closed.