All Times Eastern
CFL
Ottawa Redblacks at BC Lions — ESPN3, 10 p.m.
College Football Viewing Picks
College Soccer
Women’s
Rutgers at Penn State — Big Ten Network, 4:30 p.m.
Gonzaga at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
College Volleyball
Women’s
Northwestern at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Montana State at Northern Arizona — Fox College Sports Pacific, 9 p.m.
Utah at USC — Pac-12 Networks, 10 p.m.
Washington State at Oregon State — Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Oregon, 10 p.m.
Formula 1
Russian Grand Prix, Sochi Autodrom, Sochi, Russia
Qualifying — Univision Deportes, 6:55 a.m./NBCSN, 7 a.m.
Golf
European PGA Tour
Oceanico Victoria Golf Course, Vilamoura, Portugal
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.
Champions Tour
SAS Championship, Prestonwood Country Club, Cary, NC
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.
PGA Tour
Frys.com Open, Silverado Resort and Spa, Napa, CA
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
LPGA Tour
Sime Darby LPGA Malaysia, Kuala Lumpur Golf & Country Club (West Course), Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Final Round — Golf Channel, 11:30 p.m.
Gymnastics
45th FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships 2014, Guangxi Sports Center Gymnasium, Nanning, Communist China
Highlights — NBC, 2 p.m.
Apparatus Final Day 1 — Universal Sports, 8 p.m. (same day coverage)
Mixed Martial Arts
World Series of Fighting 14, Edmonton Expo Centre, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Jake Shields vs. Ryan Ford — NBCSN, 9 p.m.
MLB Postseason
American League Championship Series, Oriole Park at Camden Yards, Baltimore, MD
Game 2: Kansas City Royals at Baltimore Orioles — TBS, 4 p.m. (Kansas City leads series 1-0)
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Postseason Pregame — TBS, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7:30 p.m.
The Postseason Show — TBS, 7:30 p.m.
National League Championship Series, Busch Stadium, St. Louis, MO
Game 1: San Francisco Giants at St. Louis Cardinals — Fox/Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.
Fox MLB Pregame Show — Fox, 7 p.m.
MLB Tonight: League Championship Series — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
MLS
Montreal vs. New England — Univision Deportes, 4 p.m.
NASCAR
Sprint Cup Series
Chase for the Cup, Contender Round
Bank of America 500, Charlotte Motor Speedway, Charlotte, NC
Race — ABC, 7:30 p.m.
NASCAR RaceDay: Charlotte — Fox Sports 2, 6 p.m.
NASCAR Countdown — ABC, 7 p.m.
NBA Preseason
Cleveland vs. Miami at Rio de Janeiro, Brazil — ESPNews, 5 p.m.
Chicago at Milwaukee — NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.
NBA Press Conference live from Rio de Janeiro, Brazil — NBA TV, 7:45 p.m.
NHL
Pittsburgh at Toronto — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Hockey Central Saturday — NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
Soccer
International Friendly, Beijing National Stadium, Communist China
Brazil vs. Argentina — beIN Sports, 8 a.m.
African Cup of Nations
Qualification
Democratic Republic of Congo vs. Côte d’Ivoire — beIN Sports, 10:25 a.m.
Sudan vs. Nigeria — beIN Sports, 12:55 p.m.
Guinea vs. Ghana — beIN Sports, 2:55 p.m.
Sports Talk
The Lost Son of Havana — ESPN Classic, 8 a.m.
Dari & Mel — ESPNU, 9 a.m.
Elevate — ESPN Classic, 10 a.m.
30 for 30 Shorts: The Irrelevant Giant/Arthur and Johnny — ESPN Classic, 11:30 a.m.
A Fighting Chance — ESPN Classic, noon
30 for 30: Marion Jones: Press Pause – ESPN Classic, 1 p.m.
Senna — ESPN Classic, 2 p.m.
Nine for IX: Venus vs. — ESPN Classic, 4 p.m.
Knuckleball! — ESPN Classic, 5 p.m.
The Express Xtra – Weekends — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 11 p.m.
Tennis
ATP Tour
Shanghai Masters, Qi Zhong Tennis Center, Shanghai, Communist China
Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 4:30 a.m. & 8 a.m.
WTA Tour
Japan Women’s Open, Utsubo Tennis Center, Osaka, Japan
Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m. & 4 p.m. (same day coverage)
UEFA Euro 2016
Qualifiers, Match Day 2
Group D, Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
Scotland vs. Georgia — Fox Sports 2, 11:45 a.m.
Group I, Yerevan Republican Stadium after Vazgen Sargsyan, Yerevan, Armenia
Armenia vs. Serbia — Fox Soccer Plus, noon
Group F, Olympic Stadium, Helsinki, Finland
Finland vs. Greece — Fox Sports 2, 2:30 p.m.
Group F, Windsor Park, Belfast, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Northern Ireland vs. Faroe Islands — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 p.m.
UEFA Euro 2016 Highlights: Match Day 2: Saturday — Fox Soccer Plus, 11 p.m.