All Times Eastern
Boxing
WBO World Welterweight Championship, Cotai Arena at the Venetian Macau, Macau, Communist China
Manny Pacquaio vs. Chris Algieri — Pay per view, 9 p.m.
College Basketball Viewing Picks
College Diving
Texas Diving Invitational — Longhorn Network, 11 a.m.
College Football Viewing Picks
College Volleyball
Women’s
Kansas at Texas — Longhorn Network, 7 p.m.
Texas Christian at Kansas State — Fox College Sports Central, 8 p.m.
English Football Championship
Wolverhampton vs. Nottingham Forest — beIN Sports, 9:55 a.m.
English Premier League
Chelsea vs. West Bromwich Albion — NBCSN/mun2, 10 a.m.
Everton vs. West Ham United — Premier League Extra Time, 10 a.m.
Leicester City vs. Sunderland — Premier League Extra Time, 10 a.m.
Newcastle vs. Queens Park Rangers — Premier League Extra Time, 10 a.m.
Stoke City vs. Burnley — Premier League Extra Time, 10 p.m.
Arsenal vs. Manchester United — NBC/mun2, 12:30 p.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 9:10 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, noon
Goal Zone — NBC, 2:30 p.m.
Match of the Day — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
Figure Skating
ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating
Trophée Eric Bompard, Meriadeck Ice Rink, Bordeaux, France
Pairs Free Skate — Universal Sports, 2 p.m. (same day coverage)
Free Dance — Universal Sports, 3:30 p.m.
Formula 1
Abu Dhabi Grand Prix, Yas Marina Circuit, Abu Dhabi
Practice 3 — NBC Sports Live Extra/NBCSports.com, 4 a.m.
Qualifying — Univision Deportes, 7:55 a.m./NBCSN, 8 a.m.
Formula E Championship
Putrajaya ePrix, Persiaran Perdana
Race — Fox Sports 2, 1 a.m.
Golf
European PGA Tour
World Tour Championship, Jumeirah Golf Estates (Earth Course), Dubai, United Arab Emirates
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 3 a.m.
LPGA Tour
LPGA Tour Championship, Tiburon Golf Club (Gold Course), Naples, FL
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
PGA Tour Australasia
Australian Masters, Metropolitan Golf Club, South Oakleigh, Australia
Final Round — Golf Channel, 9:30 p.m.
International Rules Football
Test Match, Patterson Stadium, Perth, Australia
Australian Rules League vs. Ireland Gaelic League — Fox Soccer Plus, 4:30 a.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night, Edgar vs. Swanson, Frank Erwin Center, Austin, TX
Prelims — Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.
Main Event — Fox Sports 1, 10 p.m.
UFC Fight Night Prefight — Fox Sports 1, 7:30 p.m.
MLS Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Championship, Red Bull Arena, Harrison, NJ
Leg 1: New York Red Bulls vs. New England Revolution — NBC, 1:30 p.m.
Western Conference Championship, StubHub Center, Carson, CA
LA Galaxy vs. Seattle Sounders — ESPN, 5 p.m.
NBA
Dallas at Houston — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.
NHL
Montreal at Boston — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Hockey Central Saturday — NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
Scottish Championship League
Heart of Midlothian vs. Rangers — Fox Soccer Plus, 7:40 a.m.
Sports Talk
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.
Dari & Mel — ESPNU, 9 a.m.
30 for 30: Pony Exce$$ — ESPN Classic, noon
30 for 30: One Night in Vegas — ESPN Classic, 5 p.m.
The Express Xtra-Weekends — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
30 for 30: Slaying the Badger — ESPN Classic, 6 p.m.
30 for 30: No Más — ESPN Classic, 7:30 p.m.
The Real Rocky — ESPN Classic, 9 p.m.
Assault in the Ring — ESPN Classic, 11 p.m.
Tennis
Davis Cup
World Group Final: France vs. Switzerland, Stade Pierre Mauroy, Lille, France
Rubber 3: Doubles – Julien Benneteau/Richard Gasquet vs. Marco Chiudinelli/Michael Lammer — Tennis Channel, 9:30 a.m.
Champions Tennis League — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.
Comments are closed.