All Times Eastern
Baseball
Arizona Fall League
Fall Stars Game — MLB Network, 8 p.m.
CFL
Winnipeg Blue Bombers at Calgary Stampeders — ESPN3, 4 p.m.
BC Lions at Edmonton Eskimos — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
College Basketball
Men’s
Colorado School of Mines at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
College Football Viewing Picks
College Hockey
Men’s
St. Cloud State at Minnesota — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 5 p.m.
College Volleyball
Women’s
Northern Colorado at North Dakota — Fox College Sports Pacific, 1 p.m.
Minnesota at Purdue — Big Ten Network, 8:30 p.m.
Weber State at Northern Arizona — Fox College Sports Pacific, 10 p.m.
English Football League Championship
Wolverhampton vs. Birmingham City — beIN Sports, 8:10 a.m.
English Premier League
Newcastle vs. Liverpool — NBCSN/mun2, 8:45 a.m.
Chelsea vs. Queens Park Rangers — NBCSN/mun2, 11 a.m.
Arsenal vs. Burnley — Premier League Extra Time, 11 a.m.
Everton vs. Swansea City — Premier League Extra Time, 11 a.m.
Hull City vs. Southampton — Premier League Extra Time, 11 a.m.
Leicester City vs. West Bromwich Albion — Premier League Extra Time, 11 a.m.
Stoke City vs. West Ham United — Premier League Extra Time, 11 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 8 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 10:45 a.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Match of the Day — NBCSN, 1:30 p.m.
Figure Skating
ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating
Skate Canada, Prospera Place, Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada
Pairs Free Program — Universal Sports, 4:30 p.m.
Free Dance — Universal Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Formula 1
United States Grand Prix, Circuit of the Americas, Austin, TX
Qualifying — NBC, 1 p.m./Univision Deportes, 1:55 p.m.
Golf
LPGA Tour
LPGA Taiwan Championship, Miramar Golf Club, Tapei, Taiwan
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 3 a.m. (same day coverage)
European PGA Tour
BMW Masters, Lake Malaren Golf Club, Shanghai, Communist China
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 6 a.m. (same day coverage)
Champions Tour
Charles Schwab Cup Championship, Desert Mountain Club (Cochise Course), Scottsdale, AZ
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 4:30 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
PGA Tour
CIMB Classic, Kuala Lumpur Golf & Country Club (West Course), Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Final Round — Golf Channel, 11 p.m.
Horse Racing
Breeders’ Cup, Santa Anita Park, Arcadia, CA
Championship Saturday — NBCSN, 3:30 p.m.
Breeders’ Cup Classic — NBC, 8 p.m.
MLS Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Semifinal, Leg 1
Columbus vs. New England — Univision Deportes, 4 p.m.
Western Conference Semifinal, Leg 1
Real Salt Lake vs. LA Galaxy — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
NASCAR
Sprint Cup Series
Chase for the Cup, Eliminator Round
Texas 500, Texas Motor Speedway, Fort Worth, TX
Practice 2 — Fox Sports 1, 11 a.m.
Practice 3 — Fox Sports 2, 2 p.m.
Nationwide Series
O’Reilly Auto Parts Challenge, Texas Motor Speedway, Fort Worth, TX
Qualifying — Fox Sports 2, noon
Race — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
NASCAR Live: Texas — Fox Sports 2, 1:30 p.m.
NBA
Chicago at Minnesota — NBA TV/WGN America, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Golden State — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NHL
Chicago at Toronto — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
New York Islanders at San Jose — NBCSN, 10:30 p.m.
Hockey Central — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
Hockey Central Saturday — NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
Rugby
International Friendly, Kobe, Japan
Japan Brave Blossoms vs. New Zealand Maori All Blacks — Fox Soccer Plus, 1 a.m.
Killik Cup, Twickenham Stadium, London, England, United Kingdom
Barbarians vs. Australia — Universal Sports, 10:30 a.m.
International Friendly, Soldier Field, Chicago, IL
U.S. Eagles vs. New Zealand All Blacks — NBC, 3:30 p.m.
USA Rugby Preview — Universal Sports, 3 p.m.
USA Rugby Post Show — Universal Sports, 6 p.m.
Sports Talk
30 for 30 Shorts: Great Trade Robbery — ESPN2, 7:17 a.m.
Dari & Mel — ESPNU, 9 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.
30 for 30 Soccer Stories: Mysteries of the Rimet Trophy & Barbosa: The Man Who Made Brazil Cry — ESPN Classic, 11 a.m.
American Man — ESPN Classic, noon
Splinters — ESPN Classic, 1:30 p.m.
On the Mat — ESPN Classic, 3:30 p.m.
Push: Madison Versus Madison — ESPN Classic, 5 p.m.
30 for 30 Shorts: The High Five and Schedule Makers — ESPN Classic, 7 p.m.
30 for 30: 9.79 — ESPN Classic, 7:30 p.m.
30 for 30: Hillsborough — ESPN Classic, 9 p.m.
Tennis
ATP Tour
BNP Paribas Masters, Paris Indoorground à Bercy, Paris, France
Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 9:30 a.m.
WTA Tour
WTA Tournament of Champions, Hall Arena Armeec, Sofia, Bulgaria
Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m. (same day coverage)