All Times Eastern
Australian Rules Football
First Elimination Final
Port Adelaide Power vs. Richmond Tigers — Fox Soccer Plus, 1 a.m.
Basketball
2014 FIBA Basketball World Cup
Round of 16, Barcelona, Spain
Lithuania vs. New Zealand — NBA TV, 10 a.m.
Round of 16, Madrid, Spain
Greece vs. Serbia — NBA TV, noon
Round of 16, Barcelona, Spain
Turkey vs. Australia — NBA TV, 2 p.m.
Round of 16, Madrid, Spain
Brazil vs. Argentina — NBA TV, 4 p.m.
CFL
Hamilton Tiger-Cats at Montreal Alouettes — ESPN/ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Saskatchewan Roughriders at Winnipeg Blue Bombers — ESPN, 4 p.m.
College Soccer
Women’s
Central Arkansas at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Central, 2 p.m.
South Dakota at Northern Arizona — Fox College Sports Pacific, 3 p.m.
Notre Dame at Stanford — Pac-12 Networks, 4 p.m.
Texas A&M at Arizona State — Pac-12 Arizona, 4 p.m.
St. Mary’s at Washington — Pac-12 Oregon/Washington, 4 p.m.
Cal Poly at Cal — Pac-12 Networks, 7 p.m.
Dartmouth at Washington — Pac-12 Oregon/Washington, 7 p.m.
Montana at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8:30 p.m.
College Volleyball
Women’s
Central Arkansas at Texas Tech — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 2 p.m.
Illinois at Stanford — Pac-12 Networks, 2 p.m.
Iowa at Arizona State — Pac-12 Arizona, 2 p.m.
Cycling
La Vuelta a España
Stage 15: Oviedo / Lagos de Covadonga — Universal Sports, 10 a.m.
Tour of Alberta
Stage 4: Edmonton — Universal Sports, 4 p.m.
Tour of Britain
Stage 1: Liverpool City Centre — Universal Sports, 6 p.m. (same day coverage)
Formula 1
Italian Grand Prix, Autodromo di Monza, Monza, Italy
Qualifying — NBCSN, 7:30 a.m./Univision Deportes, 8 a.m.
Fórmula 1 Previo — Universal Sports, 7:30 a.m.
Golf
European PGA Tour
Omega European Masters, Crans-sur-Sierre Golf Club (Severiano Ballesteros Course), Crans Montana, Switzerland
Final Round — Golf Channel, 6 a.m.
PGA Tour
FedExCup Playoffs
BMW Championship, Cherry Hills Country Club, Cherry Hills Village, CO
Final Round — Golf Channel, noon/NBC, 2 p.m.
Spotlight Coverage — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.
Road to the Ryder Cup — NBC, 1:30 p.m.
Web.com Tour
Chiquita Classic, River Run Country Club, Davidson, NC
Final Round — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
Champions Tour
Quebec Championship, La Tempete Golf Club, Quebec City, Canada
Final Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m. (same day coverage)
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Fastest Knockouts — Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Ultimate Fighter Alumni — Fox Sports 1, 6:30 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Submission — Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.
MLB
American League
Kansas City at New York Yankees — TBS, 1 p.m..
National League
Pittsburgh at Chicago Cubs — WGN America, 2:20 p.m.
Interleague
San Francisco at Detroit — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Plays of the Week — MLB Network, noon
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: Sunday Night Countdown live from Comerica Park, Detroit, MI — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
MLS
Columbus vs. Chivas USA — UniMás, 3 p.m.
Portland vs. San Jose — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Soccer
International Friendly
Serbia vs. France — Fox Sports 2, 2:30 p.m.
Copa Centroamerica, Cotton Bowl, Dallas, TX
Costa Rica vs. Panama — Univision Deportes, 5 p.m.
Guatemala vs. Belize — Univision Deportes, 7 p.m.
Honduras vs. El Salvador — Univision Deportes, 9 p.m.
Sports Talk
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 8 a.m./ESPNews, 9 a.m.
The Sports Reporters — ESPN2, 8:30 a.m./ESPNews, 9:30 a.m.
SportsMoney — Fox Sports 1, 9:30 a.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 11 p.m.
NBCSN Sunday Sports Report — NBCSN, 11:30 p.m.
Tennis
U.S. Open, USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center, Flushing, New York, NY
Men’s Doubles Final — ESPN2, 12:30 p.m.
Women’s Final — CBS, 4:30 p.m.
UEFA Euro 2016
Qualifiers, Matchday 1
Group F, Budapest, Hungary
Hungary vs. Northern Ireland — Fox Sports 2, 11:45 a.m.
Group I, Aveiro, Portugal
Portugal vs. Albania — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
Group D, Dortmund, Germany
Germany vs. Scotland — Fox Sports 1, 2:30 p.m.
Group D, Faro-Louie, Portugal
Gibraltar vs. Poland — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 p.m.
UEFA Euro 2016 Pregame — Fox Sports 1/Fox Soccer Plus, 2 p.m.
WNBA Finals
Game 1: Chicago Sky at Phoenix Mercury — ABC, 3:30 p.m.
Comments are closed.