HAPPY LABOR DAY!!
All Times Eastern
Basketball
2014 FIBA Basketball World Cup
Group Stage
Group B, Sevilla, Spain
Argentina vs. Philippines — NBA TV, 11:30 a.m.
Group B, Sevilla, Spain
Puerto Rico vs. Greece — NBA TV, 2 p.m.
Group A, Grenada, Spain
Brazil vs. Spain — NBA TV, 7 p.m. (same day coverage)
College Football
Miami (FL) at Louisville — ESPN, 8 p.m.
CFB Daily — ESPNU, 1 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPNU, 2:30 p.m.
Final Verdict — ESPNU, 4:30 p.m.
Great8 Plays — ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.
ESPNU Championship Drive — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
College Football Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
College Soccer
Women’s
Baylor at BYU — BYUtv, 3 p.m.
Cycling
Vuelta a España
Recap — Universal Sports, 10 a.m.
English Premier League
Premier League Deadline Day Show — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
Golf
PGA Tour
FedExCup Playoffs
Deutsche Bank Championship, TPC Boston, Norton, MA
Final Round — Golf Channel, 11:30 a.m./NBC, 1:30 p.m.
Spotlight Coverage — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
The Golf Fix — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
Countdown to UFC Fight Night: Jacare vs. Mousasi — Fox Sports 1, 9 p.m.
MLB
American League
Detroit at Cleveland — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Texas at Kansas City — MLB Network, 8 p.m.
National League
Philadelphia at Atlanta — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Milwaukee at Chicago Cubs — WGN America, 2:20 p.m.
Washington at Los Angeles Dodgers — MLB Network, 8 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — Fox Sports 1, 10 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, midnight
NASCAR
NASCAR America Marathon — NBCSN, 9 a.m. – 6 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.
NFL
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Around the NFL — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access: The Future of Football — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Super Bowl XLIVIII: Seattle Seahawks vs. Denver Broncos — NFL Network, 8:30 p.m.
Top 10: Opening Days — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
Sports Talk
NFL AM — NFL Network, 6 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Best of the Dan Patrick Show — Audience Network (DirecTV), 9 a.m.
The Best of the Box Score — Audience Network (DirecTV), 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
America’s Pregame — Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 11 p.m.
Fox Sports Live: Countdown — Fox Sports 1, midnight
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)
Tennis
U.S. Open, USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center, Flushing, New York, NY
Men’s and Women’s Round of 16 (Arthur Ashe Stadium) — CBS, 11 a.m. & 12:30 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s Round of 16 (Louis Armstrong Stadium and outer courts) — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.
Primetime at the Open: Men’s and Women’s Round of 16 — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Today at the U.S. Open — CBS Sports Network, 10 a.m.
U.S. Open Tonight — Tennis Channel, 11 p.m.
WNBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference Final
Game 2: Indiana Fever at Chicago Sky — NBA TV, 4 p.m. (Chicago leads series 1-0)
Comments are closed.