All Times Eastern
Australian Rules Football
Carlton Blues vs. Collingwood Magpies — Fox Soccer Plus, 5;30 a.m.
Hawthorn Hawks vs. St. Kilda Saints — Fox Sports 2, 10:30 p.m.
AFL Highlights — Fox Soccer Plus, 4:30 a.m.
Boxing
Mayweather vs. Maidana, Las Vegas, NV
Weigh-In — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Golden Boy Live, Las Vegas, NV
Super Welterweights: Ishe Smith vs. Ryan Davis — Fox Sports 1, 10 p.m.
College Baseball
Gardner-Webb at Campbell — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Michigan State at Illinois — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Baylor at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Central, 7 p.m.
LSU at Texas A&M — CBS Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.
Kansas State at TCU — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 7:30 p.m.
Gonzaga at BYU — BYUtv, 8 p.m.
Arizona at Oregon — Pac-12 Networks, 10 p.m.
College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Inside College Football: Draft Special: Big Uglies — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 p.m.
College Softball
Texas Tech at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Pacific, 7:30 p.m.
Kansas at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.
Arizona State at Oregon — Pac-12 Networks, 8 p.m.
Cal at Utah — Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 8 p.m.
Stanford at UCLA — Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10 p.m.
Cycling
Tour of Romandie, France
Stage 3: Le Bouveret to Aigle — beIN Sport, 10:15 a.m.
Golf
European Tour
The Championship at Laguna National, Changi, Singapore
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 9 a.m. (same day coverage)
LPGA Tour
North Texas LPGA Shootout, Irving, TX
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.
PGA Tour
Wells Fargo Championship, Charlotte, NC
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.
Champions Tour
Insperity Invitational, The Woodslands, TX
1st Round — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
Horse Racing
Kentucky Oaks, Louisville, KY
Race — NBCSN, 3 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
Bellator 118, Atlantic City, NJ
Interim Bantamweight Title
Rafael Silva vs. Joe Warren — Spike, 9 p.m.
MLB
American League
Oakland at Boston or Tampa Bay at New York Yankees — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
National League
St. Louis at Chicago Cubs — MLB Network, 2:20 p.m.
High Heat — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — Fox Sports 1, 9 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
NASCAR
Sprint Cup Series
Aaron’s 499, Talladega Superspeedway, Talladega, AL
Practice — Fox Sports 1, 2 p.m.
Final Practice — Fox Sports 1, 3:30 p.m.
Nationwide Series
Aaron’s 312, Talladega Superspeedway, Talladega, AL
Qualifying — Fox Sports 1, 6:30 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — Fox Sports 1, 1 p.m.
NASCAR Live: Talladega — Fox Sports 1, 3 p.m.
NBA Playoffs
Conference Quarterfinals
Eastern Conference
Game 6: Toronto at Brooklyn — ESPN2, 7 p.m. (Toronto leads series 3-2)
Western Conference
Game 6: San Antonio at Dallas — ESPN, 8 p.m. (San Antonio leads series 3-2)
Game 6: Houston at Portland — ESPN, 10:30 p.m. (Portland leads series 3-2)
NBA GameTime: Raptors/Nets, Game 6 Postgame — NBA TV, 9;30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Spurs/Mavericks, Game 6 Postgame — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Rockets/Trail Blazers, Game 6 Postgame — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
NFL
SportsCenter Special: On the Clock — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: Gruden’s QB Camp: Jimmy Garoppolo — ESPNU, 10 p.m.
NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Conference Semifinals
Eastern Conference
Game 1: New York Rangers at Pittsburgh Penguins — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
Western Conference
Game 1: Minnesota Wild at Chicago Blackhawks — NBCSN, 9:30 p.m.
NHL Live — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL Live — NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NHL on the Fly: 2014 Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: 2014 Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, midnight
Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
NFL AM — NFL Network, 6 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience Network (DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsDash With Yahoo! Sports — NBCSN, noon
SVP & Russillo — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
The Mike Francesa Show — Fox Sports 2, 1 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
America’s Pregame — Fox Sports 1, 5:30 p.m.
E:60 — ESPN, 9 p.m.
The Artie Lange Show — Audience Network (DirecTV), 11 p.m.
Lead Off — CBS Sports Network, midnight
Olbermann — ESPNews, midnight
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)
Comments are closed.