College Baseball
Air Force at Kansas State — Fox College Sports Pacific, 4 p.m.
Arkansas-Little Rock at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Central, 7 p.m.
College Basketball
Men’s
NCAA Tournament, Dayton OH
1st Round
Cal Poly vs. Texas Southern — truTV, 6:30 p.m.
Iowa vs. Tennessee — truTV, 9 p.m.
Tournament Countdown: ESPNU College Basketball Whiparound — ESPNU, 1 p.m.
NCAA March Madness Bracket Breakdown — CBS Sports Network, 4 p.m.
Tournament Countdown: Barack-Etology — ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.
NCAA Tip-Off — truTV, 6:30 p.m.
Inside March Madness — truTV, 11:30 p.m.
NCAA March Madnesss Bracket Breakdown — CBS Sports Network, midnight
National Invitation Tournament
1st Round
Illinois at Boston University — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Iona at Louisiana Tech — ESPN3, 7:30 p.m.
Vermont at Georgia — ESPNU, 8 p.m.
Cal-Irvine at SMU — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
LSU at San Francisco — ESPNU, 10 p.m.
Utah Valley at Cal — ESPN3, 11 p.m.
College Lacrosse
Men’s
Loyola (MD) at Georgetown — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
College Softball
New Mexico at New Mexico State — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 7:30 p.m.
Houston at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.
CONCACAF Champions League
Quarterfinal, 2nd Leg
Deportivo Toluca vs. San Jose Earthquakes — Fox Sports 2/Univision Deportes, 8 p.m.
Cruz Azul vs. Sporting KC — Fox Sports 2/Galavision, 10 p.m.
Golf
PGA Tour
Arnold Palmer Invitational, Orlando, FL
News Conference — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.
Pro-Am — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 10: Learn From the King — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Flashback: Silva vs. Weidman I — Fox Sports 1, 6:30 p.m.
UFC Tonight — Fox Sports 1, 7 p.m.
Best of WEC: UFC Stars — Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.
The Ultimate Fighter Nations: Canada vs Australia: With Friends Like These — Fox Sports 1, 10 p.m.
MLB Spring Training
Tampa Bay vs. Baltimore — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Anaheim Angels vs. Chicago White Sox — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Colorado — MLB Network, 9:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight: 30 Clubs in 30 Days: Washington Nationals — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — Fox Sports 1, noon
NASCAR’s The List: Legendary Drivers — NBCSN, 4:30 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NBA
Indiana at New York — ESPN, 8 p.m.
San Antonio at Los Angeles Lakers — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NFL
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL
Tampa Bay at Toronto — TSN/RDS2/Sun Sports, 7 p.m.
Colorado at Winnipeg — Altitude 2/TSN-Jets, 8 p.m.
St. Louis at Chicago — NBCSN/TSN2, 8 p.m.
Nashville at Vancouver — Fox Sports Tennessee/Sportsnet Pacific, 10 p.m.
NHL Live — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Rivals: Chicago Blackhawks vs. St. Louis Blues — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL on the Fly — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
NFL AM — NFL Network, 6 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience Netowrk (DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsDash With Yahoo! Sports — NBCSN, noon
SVP & Russillo — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Fox Football Daily — Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Olbermann — ESPNews, 11 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 11 p.m.
Crowd Goes Wild — Fox Sports 1, midnight
Tennis
ATP/WTA Tours
Sony Open, Miami, FL
Men’s and Women’s 1st Round — Tennis Channel, 11 a.m.
UEFA Champions League
Round of 16, 2nd Leg
Manchester United vs. Olympiacos — Fox Sports 1, 3:30 p.m.
Borussia Dortmund vs Zenit — Fox Sports 2/Fox Soccer Plus, 3:30 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Pregame — Fox Sports 1/Fox Sports 2/Fox Soccer Plus, 3 p.m.
UEFA Chanpions League Highlights — Fox Sports 2, midnight