All Times Eastern
Australian Rules Football
Hawthorn Hawks vs. Gold Coast Suns — Fox Sports 2, 11:30 p.m.
AFL Highlights — Fox Soccer Plus, 4 a.m.
Boxing
Friday Night Fights, St. Charles, MO
Lightweights
Ivan Redkach vs. Sergey Gulyakevich — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
College Basketball
ESPNU Draft Recap — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Golf
European PGA Tour
BMW International Open, Cologne, Germany
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 4:30 a.m. & 8:30 a.m.
Champions Tour
Constellation Senior Players, Pittsburgh, PA
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 11:30 a.m.
PGA Tour
Quickens Loan National, Congressional Country Club, Bethesda, MD
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.
Web.com Tour
United Leasing Championship, Newburgh, IN
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m. (same day coverage)
LPGA Tour
NW Arkansas Championship, Rogers, AR
1st Round — Golf Channel, 9 a.m. (same day coverage)
MLB
American League
Tampa Bay at Baltimore — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Boston at New York Yankees or Tampa Bay at Baltimore — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
National League
Washington at Chicago Cubs — WGN America, 4 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight: On-Deck Circle — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — Fox Sports 1, 10 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m (Saturday)
MLS
New York vs. Toronto FC — MSG Plus/Sportsnet One, 7 p.m.
Portland vs. Sporting KC — KCPQ/KMCI, 11 p.m.
NASCAR
Nationwide Series
John R. Elliott HERO Campaign 300, Kentucky Speedway, Sparta, KY
Final Practice — Fox Sports 1, 9 a.m.
Qualifying — Fox Sports 1, 3:30 p.m.
Race — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
NASCAR Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Sprint Cup Series
Quaker State 400, Kentucky Speedway, Sparta, KY
Practice 1 — Fox Sports 1, 10:30 a.m.
Final Practice — Fox Sports 1, 1 p.m.
Qualifying — Fox Sports 1, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR Live: Kentucky — Fox Sports 1, 2:30 p.m.
NASCAR Live: Kentucky — Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.
NBA
The Starters: The Draft Review — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
2014 Eastern Conference Draft Review — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
2014 Western Conference Draft Review — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
NBA Rooks: Great Expectations — NBA TV, midnight
NFL
NFL Insiders — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Marshall Faulk: Rush to Canton — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL
2014 NHL Entry Draft, Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia, PA
Round 1 — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: 2014 NHL Draft Preview — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL Tonight: 2014 Draft: Round 1 Recap — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
Soccer
ESPN FC: World Cup Encore — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
XTRA – beIN Brazil — beIN Sport, 9 p.m.
Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
NFL AM — NFL Network, 6 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 6:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience Network (DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsDash With Yahoo! Sports — NBCSN, noon
SVP & Russillo — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Best of ROME — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsNation: 101 Most Disrepectful Basketball Plays — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPNews, 11 p.m.
Olberman — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 11 p.m.
Tennis
The Championships, Wimbledon, All-England Lawn Tennis and Croquet Club, London, England
Gentlemen’s and Ladies Singles 3rd Round — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Wimbledon Primetime: Part 1 — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.
Wimbledon Primetime: Part 2 — Tennis Channel, 8:30 p.m.
Track & Field
USATF Outdoor Championships, Sacramento, CA
Day 3 — NBCSN, 10 p.m.
Comments are closed.