All Times Eastern
College Football
B1G Football Media Day 2014 — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
2014 College Football Media Days — ESPNU, 1 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
CFB Daily: The Blitz — ESPNU, 5 p.m.
Top 25 College Football Games of 2013: No. 12: Rutgers vs. SMU — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Top 25 College Football Games of 2013: No. 11: Mississippi vs. Vanderbilt — ESPNU, 10 p.m.
Commonwealth Games
XX Commonwealth Games, Glascow, Scotland
Day 6: Daytime Highlights — CBS Sports Network, 5 p.m.
Day 6: Evening Highlights — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
Golf
Golf Central Special: WGC – Bridgestone Invitational News Conference — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
Playing Lessons From the Pros: Jimmy Walker — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf’s Greatest Rounds: 2000 PGA Championship — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.
Champions Tour Learning Center — Golf Channel, 11:30 p.m.
MLB
American League
New York Yankees at Texas — Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.
National League
Colorado at Chicago Sports — WGN America, 8 p.m.
Atlanta at Los Angeles Dodgers — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
Pittsburgh at San Francisco — MLB Network, 10:15 p.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB 162 — Fox Sports 1, 7 p.m.
MLB on Fox Sports 1 Pregame — Fox Sports 1, 7:30 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN, 10 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — Fox Sports 1, midnight
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.
NBA
Real Training Camp: 2014 USA Basketball — NBA TV, 3 p.m.
Open Court: The Unk: In Depth & Defined — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NFL
Inside Training Camp — NFL Network, 10 a.m.
SportsCenter Special: Seattle Seahawks Training Camp — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 3:15 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Training Camp Primetime — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Soccer
International Champions Cup, Landover, MD
Manchester United vs. Inter Milan — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
EuroAmerican Cup, Estadio San Carlos de Apoquindo Stadium, Santiago, Chile
Universidad Catolica vs. Valencia — beIN Sports, 7:55 p.m.
Softball
National Pro Fastpitch
Chicago Bandits at Pennsylvania Rebellion — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
NFL AM — NFL Network, 6 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience Network (DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SVP & Russillo — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
The Mike Francesa Show — Fox Sports 1, 1 p.m./Fox Sports 2, 5 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPNU, 4 p.m./ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
ROME — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
America’s Pregame — Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.
Olbermann — ESPNews, 11 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 11 p.m.
Lead Off (The Final Days) — CBS Sports Network, midnight
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
Tennis
ATP Tour
U.S. Open Series: Citi Open, William H.G. FitzGerald Tennis Center, Washington, D.C.
2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 4 p.m.
WTA Tour
U.S. Open Series: Bank of the West Classic, Stanford University, Stanford, CA
2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 10 p.m. (live) & midnight (same day coverage)
Tennis Channel Live: U.S. Open Series Pregame — Tennis Channel, 3:30 p.m.
WNBA
Connecticut Sun at Atlanta Dream — NBA TV, noon
Chicago Sky at San Antonio Stars — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles Sparks at Phoenix Mercury — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
Comments are closed.