All Times Eastern
CFL
Calgary Stampeders at Edmonton Eskimos — TSN/ESPN2, 9 p.m.
College Football
College Football Live — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
Top 25 College Football Games of 2013: No. 19: Clemson vs. Ohio State — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Top 25 College Football Games of 2013: No. 18: Arizona State vs. Wisconsin — ESPNU, 10 p.m.
XX Commonwealth Games
Glascow, Scotland
Day 1: Daytime Highlights — CBS Sports Network, 5 p.m.
Day 1: Evening Highlights — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
Cycling
Tour de France
Stage 18: Pau to Hautacam — NBCSN, 8 a.m.
Highlights — NBCSN, noon
Extended Primetime Coverage — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
Golf
European PGA Tour
Russian Open, Tseleevo Golf & Polo Club, Moscow, Russia
1st Round — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.
LPGA Tour
International Crown, Caves Valley Golf Club, Owings Mills, MD
1st Round — Golf Channel, 11:30 a.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.
Champions Tour
Senior Open Championship, Royal Porthcawl Golf Club, Bridgend, Wales, England
1st Round — ESPN2, noon
PGA Tour
Canadian Open, The Royal Montreal Golf Club, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
1st Round — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 3:30 p.m.
Minor League Baseball
Akron RubberDucks at Reading Fightin’ Phils — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
MLB
American League
Texas at New York Yankees — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Baltimore at Seattle or Detroit at Anaheim Angels — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
National League
San Francisco at Philadelphia — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Miami at Atlanta — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
San Diego at Chicago Cubs — WGN America, 8 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN, 10 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — Fox Sports 1, midnight
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Friday)
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)
MLS
Real Salt Lake vs. Montreal — Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.
NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.
NBA
The ’84 Draft — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NFL
Inside Training Camp — NFL Network 10 a.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Training Camp Primetime — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Soccer
International Champions Cup, Citi Field, New York, NY
Olympiakos vs. AC Milan — Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.
International Champions Cup Pregame — Fox Sports 1, 7:30 p.m.
Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
NFL AM — NFL Network, 6 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience Network (DirecTV), 9 a.m.
SVP & Russillo — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
The Box Score — Audience Network (DirecTV), 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPNU, 4 p.m./ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
ROME — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
America’s Pregame — Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: In Focus With Hannah Storm — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 10 p.m.
Olbermann — ESPNews, 11 p.m.
Lead Off (The Final Days) — CBS Sports Network, midnight
Tennis
ATP Tour
U.S. Open Series: Atlanta Open, Atlantic Station, Atlanta, GA
Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 4 p.m., 6 p.m. & 8 p.m.
Tennis Channel Live: U.S. Open Series Pregame — Tennis Channel, 3:30 p.m.
ATP Tour
Croatia Open Umag, Umag, Croatia
4th Round — Tennis Channel, 10 p.m. & midnight (same day coverage)
Track & Field
IAAF Junior World Championship, Hayward Field, Eugene, OR
Day 2 — Universal Sports, 9 p.m.
WNBA
Phoenix Mercury at Los Angeles Sparks — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
Comments are closed.