All Times Eastern
Boxing
Friday Night Fights, Shelton, WA
Light Heavyweights: Thomas Williams, Jr. vs. Cornelius White — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Golden Boy Live, Indio, CA
Welterweights: Antonio Orozco vs. Miguel Angel Huerta — Fox Sports 1, 10 p.m.
Fight Night, Atlantic City, NJ
Middleweights: Curtis Stevens vs. Patrick Majewski — NBCSN, 10 p.m.
College Basketball
Men's
Rider at Manhattan — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Vermont at Stony Brook — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Women's
USC at Cal — Pac-12 Networks, 9 p.m.
UCLA at Stanford — Pac-12 Networks, 11 p.m.
College Football
College Football Live — ESPNU, 5 p.m.
2014 Senior Bowl Week in Review — NFL Network, 10 p.m.
College Hockey
Men's
North Star College Cup, St. Paul, MN
Minnesota-Duluth vs. Minnesota State — Fox College Sports Pacific, 5 p.m.
St. Cloud State vs. Minnesota — Fox College Sports Pacific, 8 p.m.
Michigan at Michigan State — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
RIT at Niagara — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Maine at New Hampshire — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 7:30 p.m.
Northeastern at Notre Dame — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
Ohio State at Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
North Dakota at Denver — CBS Sports Network, 9:30 p.m.
Frozen Friday: Face Off — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Frozen Friday: Final Rush — Big Ten Network, 11:30 p.m.
Women's
Bemidji State at North Dakota — Fox College Sports Central, 7 p.m.
College Swimming
Men's
Arizona State at Cal — Pac-12 Networks, 3 p.m.
College Volleyball
Men's
Stanford at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
College Wrestling
Boise State at Arizona State — Pac-12 Networks, 7 p.m.
Cycling
Tour Down Under, Adelaide, Australia
Stage 4: Unley to Victor Harbor — NBCSN, 4:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
Figure Skating
ISU Four Continents Figure Skating Championships, Taipei City, Taiwan
Pairs Free Skate — Universal Sports, 6 p.m. (same day coverage)
Golf
European PGA Tour
Qatar Masters, Doha, Qatar
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 4:30 a.m.
LPGA Tour
Bahamas LPGA Classic, Paradise Island, Bahamas
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 11:30 a.m.
PGA Tour
Farmers Insurance Open, La Jolla, CA
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
Fox UFC Saturday, Chicago, IL
Henderson vs. Thomson
UFC Weigh-In — Fox Sports 2, 5 p.m.
MLB
Clubhouse Confidential — MLB Network, 3:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
NBA
Los Angeles Clippers at Chicago — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Golden State — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA Coast to Coast — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NFL
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NHL
NHL Live — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
2014 Stadium Series: Los Angeles Practice Day — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL on the Fly — NHL Network, 8:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10:45 p.m.
Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
NFL AM — NFL Network, 6 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 8:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience Network (DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
SportsDash With Yahoo! Sports — NBCSN, noon
SVP & Russillo — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Crowd Goes Wild — Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
ROME — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Fox Football Daily — Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.
The Artie Lange Show — Audience Network (DirecTV), 10 p.m.
Unguarded with Rachel Nichols — CNN, 10:30 p.m.
Lead Off — CBS Sports Network, midnight
Olbermann — ESPN, midnight
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, midnight
Tennis
Australian Open, Melbourne, Australia
Men's Semifinal: Roger Federer vs. Rafael Nadal — ESPN, 3:30 a.m.
Comments are closed.