All Times Eastern
College Basketball
Men's
Michigan State at Northwestern — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Georgetown at Xavier — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Notre Dame at Maryland — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Central Florida at Rutgers — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
South Florida at SMU — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
TCU at Oklahoma State — Big 12 Network, 8 p.m.
St. Bonaventure at Saint Louis — Fox College Sports Central, 8 p.m.
Mississippi State at Alabama — SEC TV, 8 p.m.
South Carolina at Texas A&M — SEC TV, 8 p.m.
Florida State at Miami (FL) — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
North Carolina State at Wake Forest — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
Purdue at Illinois — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
UNLV at New Mexico — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Baylor at Texas Tech — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Washington State at Stanford — Pac-12 Networks, 10 p.m.
Washington at Cal — ESPNU, 11 p.m.
Women's
Kansas at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Whiparound Coverage — ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
College Basketball Live — ESPNU, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
College Football
2014 NFLPA Collegiate Bowl Practice — ESPNU, 1 p.m. & 4 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
FA Cup
Third Round
Manchester City vs. Blackburn Rovers — Fox Sports 2, 3 p.m.
Figure Skating
ISU European Figure Skating Championships, Budapest, Hungary
Ladies' Short Program — Universal Sports, 6 p.m. (same day coverage)
Short Dance — Universal Sports, 7 p.m. (same day coverage)
Golf
Champions Tour Season Preview 2014 — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
School of Golf: Chapter 2: Drive Time — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Hockey
CHL
CHL/NHL Top Prospects Game — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night: Rockhold vs. Philippou, Duluth, GA
Prelims — Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.
Main Card — Fox Sports 1, 7 p.m.
UFC Prefight Show: Rockhold vs. Philippou — Fox Sports 1, 4 p.m.
The Ultimate Fighter Nations: Canada vs. Australia: Strangers in a Strange Land (series premiere) — Fox Sports 1, 10 p.m.
UFC Postfight Show — Fox Sports 2, midnight
MLB
Clubhouse Confidential — MLB Network, 3:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
NBA
Utah at San Antonio — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Denver at Golden State — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NFL
Championship Wednesday — NFL Network, 12:30 p.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Around the League Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Around the League Primetime — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2013 Week 20 — Showtime, 9 p.m.
Sound FX: Best of 2014 Championship Teams — NFL Network, 10:30 p.m.
NFL Turning Point: 2013 Week 19 — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
NHL
Washington at Pittsburgh — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
NHL Live — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Rivals: Pittsburgh Penguins vs. Washington Capitals — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL on the Fly — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
Skiing
FIS Freestyle Ski World Cup, Lake Placid, NY
Moguls — Universal Sports, 1:30 p.m.
Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
NFL AM — NFL Network, 6 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience Network (DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
SportsDash with Yahoo! Sports — NBCSN, noon
SVP & Russillo — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
E:60: Friday Night Lies — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
ROME — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Olbermann — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
Fox Football Daily — Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.
Countdown to Sochi — Universal Sports, 8 p.m.
Jim Rome on Showtime — Showtime, 10 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 11 p.m.
Lead Off — CBS Sports Network, midnight
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
Tennis
Australian Open, Melbourne, Australia
Men's & Women's 2nd Round — ESPN2, 3 a.m.
Men's & Women's 2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.
Men's & Women's 2nd Round — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Australian Open Today — Tennis Channel, 7 a.m.
Australian Open Highlights — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.
Comments are closed.