All Times Eastern
Australian Rules Football
Sydney Swans vs. Essendon Bombers — Fox Soccer Plus, 5:30 a.m.
Adelaide Crows vs. West Coast Eagles — Fox Sports 2, 11:30 a.m.
AFL Highlights — Fox Soccer Plus, 4:30 a.m.
Boxing
Friday Night Fights, Shelton, WA
Light Heavyweights
Thomas Williams, Jr. vs. Gabriel Campilio — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
CFL
Toronto Argonauts at Montreal Alouettes — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
BC Lions at Calgary Stampeders — ESPNews, 10 p.m.
College Football
College Football Live — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
CFB Daily: The Blitz — ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.
Top 25 College Football Games of 2013: No. 5: Ohio State vs. Michigan — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Commonwealth Games
XX Commonwealth Games, Glascow, Scotland
Day 9: Daytime Highlights — CBS Sports Network, 5 p.m.
Day 9: Evening Highlights — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
Golf
Champions Tour
3M Championship, TPC Twin Cities, Blaine, MN
1st Round — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 11:30 a.m.
PGA Tour
WGC-Bridgestone Invitational, Firestone Country Club (South Course), Akron, OH
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m.
PGA Tour
Barracuda Championship, Montreux Golf and Country Club, Reno, NV
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
MLB
American League
New York Yankees at Boston or Seattle at Baltimore — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
National League
Chicago Cubs at Los Angeles Dodgers — WGN America, 10 p.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight: On-Deck Circle — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — Fox Sports 1, 10 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 2 a.m. (Saturday)
MLL Lacrosse
New York Lizards at Charlotte Hounds — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Inside the MLL — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
MLS
Sporting KC vs. Philadelphia — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
NASCAR
Sprint Cup Series
GoBowling.com 400, Pocono International Raceway, Long Pond, PA
Practice 1 — Fox Sports 1, 11 a.m.
Qualifying — Fox Sports 1, 3:30 p.m.
Camping World Truck Series
Pocono Mountains 150, Pocono International Speedway, Long Pond, PA
Final Practice — Fox Sports 2, 2:30 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub: Special — Fox Sports 1, 7:30 p.m.
NBA
USA National Team Scrimmage, Las Vegas, NV
Blue vs. White — ESPN, 9 p.m.
NFL
Inside Training Camp — NFL Network, 10 a.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Pro Football Hall of Game: The New Class — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Hall of Fame Friday Night: Gold Jacket Dinner — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
A Football Life: Michael Strahan — NFL Network, 10 p.m.
Soccer
Premier League Countdown: Goals of the Season — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
Premier League Live: The Champions — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
NFL AM — NFL Network, 6 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience Network (DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SVP & Russillo — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
The Box Score — Audience Network (DirecTV), 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
ROME — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
City Slam — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Unguarded with Rachel Nichols — CNN, 10:30 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 11 p.m.
Lead Off (The Final Days) — CBS Sports Network, midnight
Olbermann — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
Tennis
ATP Tour
U.S. Open Series: Citi Open, William H.G. FitzGerald Tennis Center, Washington, DC
1st Quarterfinal — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.
2nd Quarterfinal — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
3rd Quarterfinal — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
4th Quarterfinal — Tennis Channel, 9 p.m.
ATP Tour
bet-at-home Kitzbühel Cup, Kitzbühel. Austria
Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m. & 4:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
WTA Tour
U.S. Open Series: Bank of the West Classic, Stanford University, Stanford, CA
Quarterfinal — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
WNBA
Connecticut Sun at San Antonio Stars — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
Comments are closed.