HAPPY EASTER!!!!
All Times Eastern
College Baseball
Illinois at Penn State — Big Ten Network, noon
Georgia at Florida — ESPNU, noon
Vanderbilt at Arkansas — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Kansas at Oklahoma — Fox Sports 1, 2 p.m.
College Lacrosse
Stanford at USC — Pac-12 Networks, 4 p.m.
College Softball
Minnesota at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m.
Syracuse at Florida State — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
Cycling
Amstel Gold Race — beIN Sport, 7:55 a.m.
English Premier League
Norwich City vs. Liverpool — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
Hull City vs. Arsenal — NBCSN, 9:05 a.m.
Everton vs. Manchester United — NBCSN, 11:10 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 6:30 a.m.
Premier League Goal Zone — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Match of the Day II — NBCSN, 1:30 p.m.
Formula 1
Chinese Grand Prix, Shanghai, Communist China
Race –NBCSN/Univision Deportes, 3 a.m.
Formula One Pre-Race — NBCSN, 2:30 a.m.
Fórmula 1 Previa — Univision Deportes, 2:30 a.m.
F1 Extra — NBCSN, 5 a.m.
Golf
European PGA Tour
Malaysian Open, Kuala Lampur, Malaysia
Final Round — Golf Channel, 6:30 a.m. (same day coverage)
PGA Tour
Heritage Classic, Hilton Head, SC
Final Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m./CBS, 3 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.
Champions Tour
Greater Gwinnett Championship, Duluth, GA
Final Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Countdown: UFC 172: Jones vs. Teixeira — Fox Sports 1, 10 p.m.
MLB
American League
New York Yankees at Tampa Bay — MLB Network, 1:30 p.m.
Baltimore at Boston — ESPN, 7 p.m.
National League
St. Louis at Washington — MLB Network, 1:30 p.m.
Plays of the Week — MLB Network, noon
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 4:30 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: Sunday Night Countdown live from Boston, MA — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
NBA Playoffs
Conference Quarterfinals
Eastern Conference
Game 1: Charlotte at Miami — ABC, 3:30 p.m.
Game 1: Washington at Chicago — TNT, 7 p.m.
Western Conference
Game 1: Dallas at San Antonio — TNT, 1 p.m.
Game 1: Portland at Houston — TNT, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Mavericks/Spurs Game 1 Postgame — NBA TV, 3:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Bobcats/Heat Game 1 Postgame — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Wizards/Bulls Game 1 Postgame — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Trail Blazers/Rockets Game 1 Postgame — NBA TV, midnight
Inside the NBA — TNT, midnight
NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Conference Quarterfinals
Eastern Conference
Game 2: Philadelphia at New York Rangers — NBC, noon (New York leads series 1-0)
Game 2: Detroit at Boston — NBC, 3 p.m. (Detroit leads series 1-0)
Game 3: Tampa Bay at Montreal — NBCSN, 7 p.m. (Montreal leads series 2-0)
Western Conference
Game 2: Los Angeles at San Jose — NBCSN, 10 p.m. (San Jose leads series 1-0)
NHL on the Fly: 2014 Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 5:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 9:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: 2014 Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)
Sports Talk
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 9 a.m.
The Sports Reporters — ESPN, 9:30 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 10:30 a.m.
SportsCenter Special: Gruden’s QB Camp: Blake Bortles — ESPN, 4 p.m.
2014 Sport Science Combine Special — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
30 for 30: Judging Jewell — ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.
30 for 30: Hillsborough — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 11 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, midnight
Tennis
FedCup World Group Semifinal
Australia vs. Germany, Queensland Tennis Centre, Brisbane, Australia
Rubber 4-Singles: Casey Dellacqua vs. Andrea Petkovic — Tennis Channel, 1 a.m.
Rubber 5-Doubles: Ashleigh Barty/Casey Dellacqua vs. Julia Goerges/Anna-Lena Groenefeld — Tennis Channel, 3 a.m.
Center Court: coverage of FedCup World Semifinal Czech Republic vs. Italy and Monte-Carlo Masters — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m.
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, noon
ATP Tour
Monte-Carlo Masters, Monte-Carlo, Principality of Monaco
Final: Roger Federer vs. Stanislaw Wawrinka — Tennis Channel, 12:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
Fed Cup World Group Playoff
USA vs. France, Chaifetz Arena, St. Louis, MO
Rubber 3- Singles: Sloane Stephens vs. Alize Cornet — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.
Rubber 4- Singles: Madison Keys vs. Caroline Garcia — Tennis Channel, 4 p.m.
Rubber 5-Doubles: Lauren Davis/Christina McHale vs. Claire Feuerstein/Virginie Razzano — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.
Comments are closed.