Your Week 9 College Football Announcing Schedule

Your full announcing schedule for Week 9 in the college football season is after the jump!

 

Thursday, October 24
7:30 PM- Kentucky at Mississippi State (ESPN) Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder
 
7:30 PM- Marshall at Middle Tennessee State (Fox Sports 1) Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis, Joel Klatt, Kristina Pink
 
Friday, October 25
8 PM- Boise State at BYU (ESPN) Carter Blackburn, Danny Kanell, Allison Williams
(BYUtv*Dave McCann, Blaine Fowler, Spencer Linton, Kathy Aiken
(Cougar IMG Sports NetworkGreg Wrubell, Marc Lyons, Nate Meikle
 
Saturday, October 26
Noon- Nebraska at Minnesota (ESPN) Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill
(Compass MediaGregg Daniels, Dale Hellestrae
 
Noon- Louisville at South Florida (ESPN2) Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Paul Carcaterra
 
Noon- Wake Forest at Miami [FL] (ESPNU) Tom Hart, Jon Cognemi
 
Noon- Houston at Rutgers (ESPNews) Dave Lamont, Ray Bentley
 
Noon- Oklahoma State at Iowa State (FSN) Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, JC Pearson
 
Noon- Northwestern at Iowa (BTN) Matt Devlin, Glen Mason, Jon Jansen
 
Noon- Ball State at Akron (ESPN+, ESPN3) Michael Reghi, Doug Graber
 
Noon- Vanderbilt at Texas A&M (SEC TV, ESPN3) Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano
(Touchdown RadioFrank Fangie, Gino Torretta, Roxy Bernstein
 
Noon- Connecticut at South Florida (AAC TV, ESPN3) Eamon McAnaney, Anthony Becht, Brooke Weisbrod
 
Noon- Towson at Richmond (NBC Regional) Brent Harris, Quadry Ishmael

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

12:30 PM- Georgia Tech at Virginia (ACC Network, ESPN3) Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau

1 PM- Pittsburgh at Navy (CBS Sports) Brad Johansen, Steve Cross, Sheehan Stanwick Burch

1 PM- Princeton at Harvard (FCS Atlantic) Eric Frede, Steve DeOssie


1 PM- Davidson at Jacksonvile (WCWJ) Cole Pepper, Steve Gilbert

1 PM- Lafayette at Holy Cross (Lafayette Sports Network) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone
(WCTR) Kevin Shea, Andy Lacombe, Dave Bolduc

2 PM- North Carolina Central at Savannah State (WGSA) Toby Hyde, Curtis Foster

2:30 PM- Jacksonville State at Tennessee Tech (WCTE, OVC DigitalSam Brooks, Tim Scruggs

3 PM- North Dakota State at Indiana State (MVC TV, ESPN3) Mick Shaffer, Danan Hughes, Sara Dayley
(NBC North Dakota) Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Kevin Fenney, Jamal Spencer

3 PM- Northern Iowa at South Dakota State (Midco Sports Net) Tom Nieman, Hank McCall

3:30 PM- Michigan State at Illinois (ABC/ESPN2) Bob Wischusen, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich

3:30 PM- NC State at Florida State (ABC/ESPN2) Sean McDonough, ChrIS Spielman, Shannon Spake

3:30 PM- Tennessee at Alabama (CBS, cbssports.comVerne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson
(Westwood One)  John Tautges, Derek Rackley

3:30 PM- Texas Tech at Oklahoma (FOX) Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Kristina Pink

3:30 PM- Clemson at Maryland (ESPN) Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards

3:30 PM- Duke at Virginia Tech (ESPNU) Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer

3:30 PM- Boston College at North Carolina (ACC Regional, ESPN3) Wes Durham, Brian Stann, Jenn Hildreth

3:30 PM- Eastern Michigan at Northern Illinois (Comcast Chicago, ESPN3) Mike Couzens, Bob Chmeil

3:30 PM- UTEP at Rice (CSS, Comcast Houston/Bay Area/Northwest) Dave Raymond, ND Kalu, Leila Rahimi

3:30 PM- Tulsa at Tulane (CST) Tim Grubbs, Shaun King, Eric Richey

3:30 PM- Buffalo at Kent State (Time Warner Sports Channel, BCSN2, ESPN3) Mike Cairns, Frank Stams, Lyndsay Rowley

3:30 PM- Eastern Washington at Montana (ROOT Rocky Mountain/ Northwest) Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Brad Adam

3:30 PM- UC Davis at Montana State (Max Media, Watch Big SkyChris Byers, Mike Callaghan, Jeff Eberle

3:45 PM- West Virginia at Kansas State (Fox Sports 1) Adam Alexander, Chris Simms

4 PM- Utah at USC (Pac-12) Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage
(ESPN RadioBill Rosinski, David Norrie, Joe Schad

4 PM- Stephen F. Austin at Central Arkansas (SLC TV, ESPN3, Southland DigitalDavid Saltzman, Shea Walker, Erin Cofiell

5 PM- Notre Dame at Air Force (CBS Sports) Andrew Catalon, Aaron Taylor, Lauren Gardner
(IMG Notre Dame Radio NetworkDon Criqui, Allen Pinkett, Jeff Jeffers

5 PM- UAB at UTSA (Time Warner Texas) Humberto Cervera, Gary Green

5:30 PM- Alcorn State at Southern (CST*) Todd Kalas, James Verett, Taylor Halsey

6 PM- Missouri State at Western Illinois (WIUS*) Garret Knock, Nico Haeflinger

7 PM- UCLA at Oregon (ESPN) Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox
(Sports USA) John Ahlers, Gary Barnett

7 PM- South Carolina at Missouri (ESPN2) Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Maria Taylor

7 PM- Baylor at Kansas (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Matt Stinchcomb, Dawn Davenport

7 PM- Wyoming at San Jose State (ROOT Rocky Mountain/ Northwest, MW NetworkMark Neely, Sed Bonner, Marc Stout

7 PM- North Texas at Southern Miss (FCS Central) Brendan Burke, Ben Leber, Lesley McCaslin

7 PM- Furman at LSU (Tiger Vision PPV, ESPN3) Doug Greengad, Rene Nadeau
(CST*) Lyn Rollins, Greg Bowser, Ronnie Rantz

7 PM- UT Martin at Austin Peay (Peay Nation Sports TV Network, OVC DigitalWill Pryor, Brandon Wilkerson, Rob Bryan

7:30 PM- Texas at TCU (Fox Sports 1) Craig Bolerjack, Joey Harrington, Ryan Nece

7:30 PM- Florida Atlantic at Auburn (SEC Regional, ESPN3) Bob Rathbun, Tim Couch, Elizabeth Moreau

7:30 PM- Idaho at Ole Miss (CSS, ESPN3) Matt Stewart, Chris Doering, Joe Budden

8 PM- Penn State at Ohio State (ABC) Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

8 PM- Arizona at Colorado (Pac-12) Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Drea Avent

8 PM- Abilene Christian at New Mexico State (Aggie Vision via Altitude, FCS Pacific [JIP at 8:30], FS Arizona+, KVIA, Comcast New Mexico, & ESPN3) Glen Cerny, Danny Knee

10:30 PM- Stanford at Oregon State (ESPN) Mark Jones, Brock Huard, Jessica Mendoza

10:30 PM- Fresno State at San Diego State (ESPN2) Dave Flemming, David Diaz-Infante, Allison Williams

11 PM- California at Washington (Fox Sports 1) Justin Kutcher, James Bates, Brady Poppinga

11:59 PM- Colorado State at Hawaii (Oceanic PPV, MW NetworkRobert Kekaula, Dick Tomey
 

Streaming:
Noon- Sacred Heart at St. Francis [PA] (NEC Front RowPat Farabaugh, Jay Roberts
 
Noon- Robert Morris at Wagner (NEC Front RowPete Mundo

1 PM- Lehigh at Bucknell (Patriot League Network)  Doug Birdsong, Todd Merriett

1 PM- Dayton at Morehead State (OVC DigitalChuck Mraz, Jason Blanton, Mike Williams

1 PM- Duquesne at Bryant (NEC Front RowTristan Hobbes, Tim Lynch

1 PM- Salve Regina at Central Connecticut State (NEC Front RowBruce Biel, Marc Robbins

1:30 PM- Liberty at Gardner-Webb (ESPN3) Evan Lepler, Ralph Patterson

1:30 PM- Charlotte at Charleston Southern (Big South NetworkKevin O'Rourke

2 PM- Miami [OH] at Ohio (ESPN3) Dave Weekley, Dustin Fox

2 PM- Eastern Kentucky at Southeastern Missouri (ESPN3) Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin

2 PM- Point at Presbyterian (Big South NetworkEric Thacker, John Dick, Ken Blankenship

2:30 PM- Toledo at Bowling Green (ESPN3) Jim Barbar, Jerrod Cherry

3 PM- Temple at SMU (ESPN3) Sean Kenney, Pete Najarian

3 PM- Western Michigan at Massachusetts (ESPN3) Bob Picozzi, Bob Chatham

3 PM- Idaho State at Southern Utah (Watch Big SkyArt Challis, Jared Ursua

3:30 PM- Georgia Southern at Appalachian State (ESPN3) Darren Goldwater, Paul Maguire

3:30 PM- Alabama A&M vs. Alabama State (ESPN3, ESPNU*)  Joe Davis, Jay Walker

4 PM- Troy at Western Kentucky (ESPN3) John Sadak, John Gregory

4 PM- North Dakota at Portland State (Watch Big SkyTom Hewitt, Mike Lund

4 PM- Mercer at Campbell (Big South NetworkChris Hemeyer, Kim Graham

4 PM- Butler at San Diego (USD TVJack Croonin, JT Rogan

5 PM- Eastern Illinois at Tennessee State (OVC DigitalBill Buntin, Albert Dawson

6 PM- UNLV at Nevada (ESPN3) Trey Bender, Kevin O'Connell

6 PM- Virginia Military at Coastal Carolina (Big South NetworkMatt Hogue, Layne Harris, Joe Cashion

7 PM- Georgia State at Louisiana-Monroe (ESPN3) Drew Fellios, Stan Lewter

7 PM- South Alabama at Texas State (ESPN3) Brock Bowling, K.C. Keller

7 PM- Houston Baptist at Incarnate Word (UIW TVMike Lugo, Hank McDonnell

8 PM- Lamar at Southeastern Louisiana (ESPN3) Lincoln Rose, Gerald Broussard

9 PM- Northern Arizona at Cal Poly (Watch Big SkyScott Marsh, Doug Kelly, Bill Herenda

*- Tape Delayed Broadcast

Thanks to Daniel for our college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Matt Yoder

About Matt Yoder

Managing Editor of Awful Announcing and award winning sportswriter. Bloguin consigliere. The biggest cat in the whole wide world.

Your Week 9 College Football Announcing Schedule

 

This week ESPN/ABC get to take their turn going to the bountiful ratings well that is an undefeated Notre Dame team as they have the rights to the Irish's road game at Oklahoma.  Elsewhere this week is unbeaten Mississippi State travelling to Alabama and the Bowl Ban Bowl between Ohio State and Penn State.  Week 9's full announcing schedule is after the jump.  As always, all times are eastern and the schedule is subject to change…

FBS:

Thursday, October 25

7:30 PM- Clemson at Wake Forest (ESPN) Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Steele

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

Friday, October 26

8 PM- Cincinnati at Louisville (ESPN2) Carter Blackburn, Rod Gilmore, Jemele Hill

8 PM- Nevada at Air Force (CBS Sports) Brad Johnansen, Doug Chapman, Tammy Blackburn

Saturday, October 27

Noon- Tennessee at South Carolina (ESPN) Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Jenn Brown

Noon- Iowa at Northwestern (ESPN2) Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Lewis Johnson

Noon- Kentucky at Missouri (ESPNU) Tom Hart, Jon Congemi

Noon- Texas at Kansas (FSN, FCS Central) Ron Thulin, Dave Lapham, Desmond Purnell

Noon- Ball State at Army (CBS Sports) Ben Holden, Randy Cross, Brad Strimel

Noon- Indiana at Illinois (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Chris Martin, Jon Jansen

Noon- Ole Miss at Arkansas (SEC Network, ESPN3) Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano

Noon- Temple at Pittsburgh (Big East Network, ESPN3) Eamon McEneaney, David Diaz-Infante, Paul Carcaterra

Noon- Northern Illinois at Western Michigan (ESPN+, ESPN3) Michael Reghi, Doug Graber

12:30 PM- NC State at North Carolina (ACC Network, ESPN3) Tim Brandt, Dave Archer, Mike Hogewood

1 PM- Southern Miss at Rice (CSS) Dave Raymond, N. D. Kalu, Leila Rahimi

3 PM- UCLA at Arizona State (FX) Craig Bolerjack, Joel Klatt, Petros Papadakis

3 PM- BYU at Georgia Tech (ACC Regional, ROOT Rocky Mountain, ESPN3) Rich Waltz, Keith Jones, Jenn Hildreth

3 PM- Colorado at Oregon (Pac-12 Networks) Kevin Calabro, Adam Archuleta, Yogi Roth

3 PM- Memphis at SMU (Time Warner Texas) John Nelson, Pete Stein, Mark Stern 

3:30 PM- Texas Tech at Kansas State (FOX) Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Julie Alexandria

3:30 PM- Florida vs. Georgia (CBS, cbssports.com) Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson

3:30 PM- USC at Arizona (ABC/ ESPN2) Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Maria Taylor

3:30 PM- Michigan State at Wisconsin (ABC/ ESPN2) Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards

3:30 PM- Duke at Florida State (ESPNU) Anish Shroff, Dan Hawkins, Tom Luginbill

3:30 PM- TCU at Oklahoma State (FSN, FCS Pacific) Joel Meyers, Brian Baldinger, Jim Knox

3:30 PM- Boise State at Wyoming (CBS Sports) James Bates, Aaron Taylor, Lauren Gardner

3:30 PM- Purdue at Minnesota (BTN) Eric Collins, Derek Rackley, J Leman

3:30 PM- Navy at East Carolina (FCS Atlantic) Adam Alexander, Gary Reasons, Lesley McCaslin

3:30 PM- Fresno State at New Mexico (Time Warner Sports Net, Comcast- New Mexico) Barry Tompkins, Jay Leeuwenburg

3:30 PM- Ohio at Miami [OH] (STO, ESPN3) Matt Underwood, Frank Stams

3:30 PM- Kent State at Rutgers (Big East Network, ESPN3) Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia

3:30 PM- Eastern Michigan at Bowling Green (BCSN, ESPN3) Greg Franke, Tom Cole

3:30 PM- Toledo at Buffalo (TWCS New York) Ben Wagner, Marlon Kerner, Mike Scott

4:30 PM- UTEP at Houston (CSS) Tom Dore, Keith Moreland, Sara Eckert

5:30 PM- Ohio State at Penn State (ESPN) Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Quint Kessenich

6:15 PM- Washington State at Stanford (Pac-12 Networks) Rich Cellini, Coy Wire, Erin Coscarelli

7 PM- Texas A&M at Auburn (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Matt Stinchcomb, Allison Williams

7 PM- Baylor at Iowa State (FSN, FCS Pacific) Mike Morgan, J. C. Pearson, Laura McKeeman

7 PM- Massachusetts at Vanderbilt (SEC Regional, ESPN3) Bob Rathbun, Tim Couch, Elizabeth Moreau

7 PM- Hawaii at Colorado State (ROOT Rocky Mountain, KTVD, Oceanic PPV) Kanoa Leahey, Darnell Arceneaux, Lori Santi

8 PM- Notre Dame at Oklahoma (ABC) Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox

8 PM- Michigan at Nebraska (ESPN2) Mark Jones, Brock Huard, Jessica Mendoza

8 PM- Central Florida at Marshall (CBS Sports) Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Evan Washburn

8 PM- UNLV at San Diego State (Time Warner Sports Net) Ari Wolfe, J. J. Stokes

8 PM- Louisiana Tech at New Mexico State (Aggie Vision, Comcast Houston, ESPN3) Jeff Matthews, Danny Knee

8:30 PM- Mississippi State at Alabama (ESPN) Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

9:45 PM- California at Utah (Pac-12 Rocky Mountain, Pac-12 Bay Area) Ron Pitts, Kelly Stouffer

10:15 PM- Oregon State at Washington (Pac-12 Network, Pac-12 Arizona, Pac-12 Los Angeles, Pac-12 Oregon, Pac-12 Washington) Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Ryan Nece

ESPN3 exclusives

1 PM- Maryland at Boston College- Shawn Kenney, John Bunting

2 PM- Utah State at UTSA- Jonathan Yardley, Forest Conoly

3 PM- North Texas at Middle Tennessee- Chip Walters, Kelly Holcomb

6 PM- Western Kentucky at Florida International- Drew Fellios, Warrick Dunn

7 PM- Syracuse at South Florida- Mike Gleason, John Gregory

FCS: 

Thursday, October 25

7:30 PM- Delaware State at Morgan State (ESPNU) Joe Davis, Jay Walker

Saturday, October 27

Noon- Delaware at Old Dominion (NBC Sports) Todd Harris, Ross Tucker, Carolyn Manno

Noon- Eastern Illinois at Eastern Kentucky (FCS Atlantic) Kevin Ingler, Bob Bevlin

12:30 PM- Princeton at Cornell (TWCS New York) Mark Harris, Danny Liedka

12:30 PM- Yale at Columbia (YES) Chris Shearn, Jack Ford

1 PM- Fordham at Holy Cross (Charter TV3Kevin Shea, Andy Lacombe, Dave Bolduc

2 PM- Western Illinois at Missouri State (Mediacom- Springfield) Don West, Mike McClure

3 PM- Liberty at Coastal Carolina (Flames Sports Network, ESPN3) Mike Tilley, Ray Jones, Mark Edwards

3 PM- Youngstown State at South Dakota State (WFMJ, ESPN3, MVFC TV) Tom Ackerman, Aaron Seidel, Jim Powers

3:30 PM- Idaho State at Montana (ROOT Northwest, Audience Network) Tom Glasglow, Jason Stiles, Sherdric Bonner, Jenny Cavnar

3:30 PM- Towson at Villanova (Comcast) Brent Harris, Brad Jackson

3:30 PM- Southern Illinois at North Dakota State (NBC North Dakota, FCS Central) Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Kevin Fenney

4 PM- Sam Houston State at Lamar (Southland TV Network, ESPN3) Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Brooke Bentley

4 PM- North Dakota at Montana State (Max Media, Big Sky TV) Chris Byers, Mike Callaghan, Jeff Eberle

5 PM- Harvard at Dartmouth (Comcast New England) Jerry Trupiano, Steve DeOssie, Katy Fitzpatrick

5 PM- Illinois State at Northern Iowa (Comcast Chicago) Kurt Pegler, Boomer Grigsby

5 PM- Grambling at Texas Southern (KHOU 11.2 Houston's Bounce TV) Nick Strong, Lamont Williams

6 PM- Georgetown at Lafayette (Lafayette Sports Network) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone

8 PM- Stephen F. Austin at McNeese State (Southland TV Network, ESPN3) Lyn Rollins, Rene Nadeau, Erin Cofiell

8 PM- Central Arkansas at Southeastern Louisiana (Southeastern Channel) Allen Waddell, Trey Willie

9:30 PM- Alabama State vs. Alabama A&M (ESPNU) Live on ESPN3 at 3:30 PM) Joe Davis, Jay Walker

ESPN3 exclusives

1 PM- Stony Brook at Presbyterian- Evan Lepler, Nate Ross

1:30 PM- The Citadel at Wofford- Darren Goldwater, Paul Macguire

2 PM- South Dakota at Indiana State-  Scott Warmann, Danan Hughes, Erin Bajackson

D2:

Thursday, October 25
7:30 PM- Valdosta State at Shorter (CSS, ESPN3) Don Russell, Rick Rhoades, A. A. Moore

Saturday, October 27
8 PM- West Texas A&M at West Georgia (CSS, KAMR, ESPN3) Don Russell, Rick Rhoades, A. A. moore

H/T Daniel!

Matt Yoder

About Matt Yoder

Managing Editor of Awful Announcing and award winning sportswriter. Bloguin consigliere. The biggest cat in the whole wide world.

Quantcast