Your Week 7 College Football Announcing Schedule

 

 
In a bit of a weird twist this week, ESPN is splitting Brent & Herbie apart.  Musburger calls the Red River Rivalry game at noon with Todd Blackledge while Herbie calls A&M v Ole Miss with Brad Nessler.  Hopefully the combo of Brent's gambling analogies and Taste of the Town isn't enough to destroy the space-time continuum.
 
Thursday, October 10

7:30 PM- Rutgers at Louisville (ESPN) Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder

 
7:30 PM- South Carolina State at North Carolina Central (ESPNU) Mark Neely, Jay Walker


8 PM- Eastern Illinois at Austin Peay (APSU Communications on Charter 99, CDE Lightband 9, and U-Verse 99) Student Broadcast
(OVC DigitalDavid Loos, Van Stokens

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

8 PM- UT Martin at Tennessee Tech (WCTE) Sam Brooks, Tim Scruggs
(OVC DigitalRoger Ealey, Buddy Pearson, Dylan Vazzano

9 PM- San Diego State at Air Force (CBS Sports) Dave Ryan, Adam Archuleta, Evan Washburn

 
10:30 PM- Arizona at USC (Fox Sports 1) Justin Kutcher, Joel Klatt, Petros Papadakis, Kristina Pink
(ESPN RadioBill Rosinski, David Norrie, Joe Schad
 
Friday, October 11
8:30 PM- Temple at Cincinnati (ESPN) Carter Blackburn, Danny Kanell, Allison Williams
 
Saturday, October 12
Noon- Oklahoma vs. Texas (ABC) Brent Musburger, Todd Blackledge, Heather Cox
(Westwood OneJohn Sadak, Tim Brown

Noon- Missouri at Georgia (ESPN) Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill
 
Noon- Indiana at Michigan State (ESPN2) Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Paul Carcaterra
 
Noon- Pittsburgh at Virginia Tech (ESPNU) Tom Hart, John Congemi
 
Noon- Memphis at Houston (ESPNews) Paul Loeffler, John Bunting
 
Noon- Iowa State at Texas Tech (Fox Sports 1) Eric Collins, James Bates, Brady Poppinga
 
Noon- Kansas at TCU (FSN) Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, JC Pearson
 
Noon- Nebraska at Purdue (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Chuck Long, J Leman
 
Noon- Eastern Michigan at Army (CBS Sports) Ben Holden, Tom Bradley, John Feinstein
 
Noon- South Carolina at Arkansas (SEC TV, ESPN3) Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano
 
Noon- South Florida at Connecticut (AAC TV, ESPN3) Eamon McAnaney, Anthony Becht, Brooke Weisbrod
 
Noon- Lehigh at Columbia (NBC Sports, NBC Live ExtraRandy Moss, Ross Tucker
 
Noon- Albany at Delaware (NBC Regional, CAA.TVScott Graham, Brad Jackson
 
Noon- UNC Pembroke at Charlotte (WCCB) Ryan Rose, Kenny Moore, Brandon Davidow
 
12:30 PM- Navy at Duke (ACC Network, ESPN3) Steve Martin, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau
 
1 PM- Lafayette at Princeton (Lafayette Sports Network, ESPN3) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone
 
1:30 PM- Yale at Dartmouth (FCS Central) Eric Frede, Steve DeOssie
 
2 PM- Central Michigan at Ohio (TWCS Ohio, Comcast Michigan, ESPN3) Keith Morehouse, Frank Stams, Lyndsay Rowley
 
2 PM- Western Carolina at Auburn (CSS PPV, ESPN3) Andy Burcham, Gabe Gross
 
2 PM- Murray State at Southeast Missouri (Racer TV Network, OVC DigitalDave Winder, Josh McKeel
 
2 PM- Missouri State at North Dakota State (NBC North Dakota, ESPN3) Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Jamal Spencer
 
3:30 PM- Northwestern at Wisconsin (ABC/ESPN2) Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Shannon Spake
(ESPN RadioBill Rosinski, David Norrie, Joe Schad
 
3:30 PM- Boston College at Clemson (ABC/ESPN2) Bob Wischusen, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich
 
3:30 PM- Florida at LSU (CBS, cbssports.comVerne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson
(Sports USA) John Ahlers, Gary Barnett
(CST*) Lyn Rollins, Greg Bowser, Ronnie Rantz

 
3:30 PM- Baylor at Kansas State (FOX) Craig Bolerjack, Joey Harrington, Ryan Nece
 
3:30 PM- Virginia at Maryland (ESPNU) Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer
 
3:30 PM- San Jose State at Colorado State (CBS Sports) Brad Johansen, Randy Cross, Rashan Ali
 
3:30 PM- New Mexico at Wyoming (ROOT Northwest/Rocky Mountain, MW NetworkMark Neely, Sed Bonner, Marc Stout
 
3:30 PM- Troy at Georgia State (Sun Belt Network, ESPN3) Tom Dore, Cole Cubelic, Emily Gagnon
 
3:30 PM- Syracuse at NC State (ACC Regional, ESPN3) Wes Durham, Brian Stann, Jenn Hildreth
 
3:30 PM- East Carolina at Tulane (WITN) Adam Witten, Corey Bass, Brian Meador
(WHNO*) Ken Berthelot, JJ McCleskey
 
3:30 PM- Richmond at James Madison (NBCSN, NBC Live ExtraBrent Harris, Blaine Fowler
 
3:30 PM- Eastern Washington at North Dakota (Midco Sports Net, FCS Pacific, SWX, Watch Big SkyDan Hammer, Ryan Kasowski, Greg Stemen
 
4 PM- Oregon at Washington (Fox Sports 1) Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Kristina Pink
(Fox Deportes) Pablo Alsina, John Laguna
 
4 PM- Rice at UTSA (TWCS Texas) David Saltzman, Gary Green
 
4 PM- Northwestern State at Nicholls State (SLC TV, ESPN3, SLC DigitalRandy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Erin Cofiell
 
4 PM- Tennessee State at Jacksonville State (WJXS, OVC Digital) Ryan Brown, Butch Baker
 
4 PM- South Dakota State at Western Illinois (MVC TV, ESPN3) Scott Warmann, Dannan Hughes, Kelly Burke
 
5 PM- Michigan at Penn State (ESPN) Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Maria Taylor
(Compass Media) Gregg Daniels, Dale Hellestrae
 
5 PM- Marshall at Florida Atlantic (FCS Atlantic) Brendan Burke, Ben Leber, Lesley McCaslin

6 PM- Stanford at Utah (Pac-12 Network) Roxy Bernstein, Glenn Parker, Drea Avent

6 PM- Florida A&M at Savannah State (WGSA) Toby Hyde, Curtis Foster
 

6 PM- Alabama A&M at Southern (CST*) Todd Kalas, James Verrett, Taylor Halsey
 
6 PM- Illinois State at Youngstown State (Comcast Chicago, WYTV-DT2*, ESPN3) Chad Krispinsky, Dave Sess, Lauren Minenok
 
7 PM- Alabama at Kentucky (ESPN2) Mark Jones, Brock Huard, Lewis Johnson
(Touchdown Radio) Frank Fangie, Gino Torretta
 
7 PM- Georgia Tech at BYU (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Matt Stinchcomb, Dawn Davenport
(BYUtv*) Dave McCann, Gary Sheide, Kathy Aiken, Spencer Linton
(Cougar IMG Sports NetworkGreg Wrubell, Marc Lyons, Nate Meikle
 
7 PM- Louisiana-Monroe at Texas State (LONG) Andrew Monaco, Kevin O'Connell
 
7 PM- Villanova at Towson (NBCSN, NBC Live ExtraMike Corey, Anhtony Herron
 
7 PM- Montana at UC Davis (Max Media, Watch Big SkyChris Byers, Grady Bennett, Anna Cole
 
7:30 PM- Bowling Green at Mississippi State (SEC Regional, ESPN3) Bob Rathburn, Tim Couch, Elizabeth Moreau
 
7:30 PM- Alabama-Birmingham at Florida International (CSS, Comcast Houston+) Matt Stewart, Chuck Oliver, Hannah Chalker
 
8 PM- Tulsa at UTEP (Fox Sports 1) Adam Alexander, Chris Simms
 
8 PM- Boise State at Utah State (CBS Sports) Andrew Catalon, Aaron Taylor, Lauren Gardner
 
8 PM- Hawaii at UNLV (OC Sports/ Oceanic Time Warner PPV, MW NetworkRobert Kekaula, Dick Tomey
 
8:30 PM- Texas A&M at Ole Miss (ESPN) Brad Nessler, Kirk Herbstreit, Holly Rowe
 
8:30 PM- Abilene Christian at Houston Baptist (Comcast Houston) Brett Dolan, ND Kalu, Bart Enis
 
10 PM- Colorado at Arizona State (Pac-12 Network) Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage
 
10:30 PM- California at UCLA (ESPN2) Mike Patrick, Ed Cunninghan, Jeannine Edwards
 
10:30 PM- Oregon State at Washington State (ESPNU) Joe Davis, Jay Walker
 
Free Streaming:
Saturday, October 12
Noon- Monmouth at St. Francis [PA] (NEC Front RowPat Farabaugh, Barry Beal
 
1 PM- Campbell at Butler (Butler TVMark Minner, Matt Schumacker
 
1 PM- Holy Cross at Bucknell (Patriot League NetworkDoug Birdsong, Kevin Herr
 
1 PM- Brown at Bryant (NEC Front RowTristan Hobbes, Tim Lynch
 
1 PM- Central Connecticut State at Sacred Heart (NEC Front RowJeff Holtz, Jim Sheehan
 
1:30 PM- Charleston Southern at Virginia Military (Big South NetworkWade Branner, Cal Murray
 
2 PM- Buffalo at Western Michigan (ESPN3) Dan Gutowsky, Rocky Boiman
 
2 PM- Prairie View A&M at Alabama State (Hornet VisionJonathan Spells, Robb Taylor, Jay Holcey
 
3 PM- Miami [OH] at Massachusetts (ESPN3) Bob Picozzi, KC Keller
 
3 PM- Kent State at Ball State (ESPN3) Jim Barbar, Mark Herrmann
 
4 PM- Portland State at Southern Utah (Watch Big SkyArt Challis, Jared Urusa
 
4 PM- Nebraska-Kearney at Central Arkansas (UCA ShowcaseSteve Sullivan, Justin Acri, Monty Rowell
 
5 PM- Akron at Northern Illinois (ESPN3) Shawn Kenney, Bob Chmeil
 
5 PM- Marist at San Diego (USD TVJack Cronin, JT Rogan
 
5 PM- Northern Colorado at Idaho State (Watch Big SkyJerry Miller, Tim Lewis
 
6 PM- Furman at Chattanooga (ESPN3) Darren Goldwater, Paul Maguire
 
6 PM- Gardner-Webb at Coastal Carolina (ESPN3) Matt Hogue, Nate Ross
 
6 PM- Stony Brook at Colgate (Patriot League NetworkEric Malanoski
 
7 PM- Idaho at Arkansas State (ESPN3) Brock Bowling, Warrick Dunn
 
8 PM- Stephen F. Austin at Southeastern Louisiana (ESPN3) Lincoln Rose, Rene Nadeau
 
9 PM- Weber State at Cal Poly (Watch Big SkyTom Barket, Kyle Shotwell
 
9 PM- Northern Arizona at Sacramento State (Watch Big SkyJason Ross, Steve McElroy, Danny Sullivan

*- Tape Delayed Broadcast

Thanks to Daniel for our college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Matt Yoder

About Matt Yoder

Managing Editor of Awful Announcing and award winning sportswriter. Bloguin consigliere. The biggest cat in the whole wide world.

Quantcast