While the NFL debuts today, college footbal hits Week 2. No ESPN game tonight with the NFL opener, but if you're in search for a college game, FAU at ECU will satisfy your alphabet soup hunger on FS1. After the jump is your entire announcing schedule for the week…
Thursday, September 5
7:30 PM– Florida Atlantic at East Carolina (Fox Sports 1) Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis, Kristina Pink
10 PM– Sacramento State at Arizona State (Pac-12 Networks) Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Drea Avent
Friday, September 6
8 PM– Wake Forest at Boston College (ESPN2) Carter Blackburn, Danny Kanell, Allison Williams
8 PM– Central Florida at Florida International (CBS Sports) Brad Johansen, Randy Cross, Rashan Ali
Streaming:
6 PM– Merrimack at Wagner (NEC Front Row) Pete Mundo
Saturday, September 7
Noon– Florida at Miami [FL] (ESPN) Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill
(Compass Media) Gregg Daniels, Dale Hellestrae
Noon– Cincinnati at Illinois (ESPN2) Bob Wischusen, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich
Noon– South Florida at Michigan State (ESPNU) Tom Hart, John Congemi
Noon– Oklahoma State at UTSA (Fox Sports 1) Justin Kutcher, James Bates, Brady Poppinga
Noon– Southeastern Louisiana at TCU (FSN) Ron Thulin, Dave Lapham, Jim Knox
Noon– Missouri State at Iowa (BTN) Steve Physioc, Danan Hughes
Noon– Eastern Michigan at Penn State (BTN) Scott Graham, Chuck Long
Noon– Indiana State at Purdue (BTN) Wayne Larrivee, J Leman
Noon– Tennessee Tech at Wisconsin (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Derek Rackley
Noon– Western Kentucky at Tennessee (SEC Network, ESPN3) Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano
Noon– Houston at Temple (AAC Network, ESPN3) Eamon McAnaney, Anthony Becht, Brooke Weisbrod
Noon– Bowling Green at Kent State (ESPN+, ESPN3) Michael Reghi, Doug Graber
Noon– Miami [OH] at Kentucky (SEC Regional, ESPN3) Pete Pranica, Ovie Mughelli
Noon– Chowan at Charlotte (WCCB) Ryan Rose, Kenny Moore, Brandon Davidow
12:30 PM– Middle Tennessee State at North Carolina (ACC Network, ESPN3) Steve Martin, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau
12:30 PM– South Carolina State at Clemson (ACC Regional, ESPN3) Wes Durham, Brian Stann, Jenn Hildreth
12:30 PM– Central Connecticut State at Lehigh (2Sports, Patriot League Network) Steve Degler, Mike Yadush, Al DiCarlo
1 PM– Quincy at Western Illinois (WIUS- Tape Delayed) Garrett Knock, Nico Haeflinger
2 PM– Weber State at Utah (Pac-12 Networks) Matt McConnell, Jamal Anderson
3:30 PM– Oregon at Virginia (ABC/ESPN2) Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards
3:30 PM– San Diego State at Ohio State (ABC/ESPN2) Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Shannon Spake
3:30 PM– Toledo at Missouri (ESPNU) Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer
3:30 PM– Buffalo at Baylor (FSN, FCS Atlantic) Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, J.C. Pearson
3:30 PM– Utah State at Air Force (CBS Sports) Dave Ryan, Adam Archuleta, Evan Washburn
3:30 PM– Alcorn State at Mississippi State (CSS, ESPN3) Mike Morgan, Cole Cubelic, Paul Carcaterra
3:30 PM– Delaware State at Delaware (NBCSN) Mike Corey, Ross Tucker
4 PM– Old Dominion at Maryland (ESPNews) Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway
4 PM– Idaho at Wyoming (ROOT Rocky Mountain, ROOT Northwest, MW Network) Mark Neely, Sed Bonner, Tori Holt
4 PM– Morehead State at Youngstown State (WYTV-DT 33.2- Tape Delayed) Chad Krispinsky, Dave Sess, Lauren Minenok
4:30 PM– South Carolina at Georgia (ESPN) Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
(Westwood One) John Tautges, Rocky Boiman
5 PM– Portland State at California (Pac-12 Network) Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage
5 PM– Ferris State at North Dakota State (NBC North Dakota, ESPN3) Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Kevin Fenney, Jamal Spencer
5 PM– Drake at Northern Iowa (Panther Sports Network) Jeff Mickey, Rick Coleman, Eric Braley
6 PM– Navy at Indiana (BTN) Eric Collins, Jon Jansen, Antwaan Randle El
6 PM– Southern Miss at Nebraska (BTN) Paul Burmeister, Eric Crouch, Damon Benning
6 PM– Syracuse at Northwestern (BTN) Matt Devlin, Glen Mason, Lisa Byington
6 PM– Furman at Coastal Carolina (WMYA, ESPN3) Chuck Hussion, Corey Stewart, David Cobb
6 PM– Sacred Heart at Lafayette (Lafayette SN) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone
6:30 PM– Louisiana-Lafayette at Kansas State (Fox Sports 1) Adam Alexander, Chris Simms
7 PM– West Virginia at Oklahoma (FOX) Gus Johnson, Cahrles Davis, Kristina Pink
(Fox Deportes) Pablo Alsina, John Laguna
(Touchdown Radio) Brett Dolan, Gino Torretta
7 PM– Texas at BYU (ESPN2) Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Maria Taylor
(Longhorn Network) Craig Way, Roger Wallace, Rod Babers, Kaylee Hartung
(BYUtv- Tape Delay) Dave McCann, Blaine Fowler, Kathy Aiken, Spencer Linton
(Sports USA) John Ahlers, Gary Barnett, Scott Garrard
(Cougar IMG Sports Network) Greg Wrubell, Marc Lyons, Nate Meikle
7 PM– UAB at LSU (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Matt Stinchcomb, Dawn Davenport
(CST- Tape Delay) Lyn Rollins, Greg Bowser, Ronnie Rantz
7 PM– Stephen F. Austin at Texas Tech (FSN, FCS Central) Brendan Burke, JC Pearson, Lesley McCaslin
7 PM– Colorado State at Tulsa (CBS Sports) Ben Holden, Tom Bradley, Kristine Leahy
7 PM– South Dakota at Kansas (Jayhawk TV Network, ESPN3) Gary Bender, Rich Baldinger
7 PM– Samford at Arkansas (Razorback PPV, ESPN3) Scott Inman, Jimmy Dykes, Alyssa Orange
7 PM– Sam Houston State at Texas A&M (FSN PPV, ESPN3) Bill Land, Shea Walker, Kayce Smith
7 PM– Southeast Missouri State at Ole Miss (CSS PPV, ESPN3) Richard Cross, Jesse Mitchell, Hannah Chalker
7 PM– Jacksonville at Jacksonville State (WJXS, OVC Digital Network) Ryan Brown, Butch Barker
7 PM– Monmouth at Liberty (Flames Sports Net, ESPN3, Big South Network) Mike Tilley, Ray Jones
7 PM– Western Oregon at Eastern Washington (SWX, Watch Big Sky) Greg Heister, Bill Ames
7 PM– South Dakota State at North Dakota (Midco Sports Net, Watch Big Sky) Dan Hammer, Ryan Kasowski, Greg Stemen
7 PM– McMurry at Abilene Christian (KTES- Tape Delay, ACU TV) Grant Boone, Lance Fleming, Matt Sloan
7:30 PM– Arkansas State at Auburn (SEC Regional, ESPN3) Bob Rathbun, Tim Couch, Elizabeth Morneau
7:30 PM– Austin Peay at Vanderbilt (CSS, ESPN3) Matt Stewart, Chris Doering, Angela Mallen
8 PM– Notre Dame at Michigan (ESPN) Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox
(Notre Dame IMG Radio Network) Don Criqui, Allen Pinkett, Jeff Jeffers
8 PM– Central Arkansas at Colorado (Pac-12 Mountain) JB Long, Jeremy Bloom
8 PM– Hawaii at Oregon State (Pac-12 Networks minus Mountain) Roxy Bernstein, Anhtony Herron
8 PM– Minnesota at New Mexico State (Aggie Vision, FCS Pacific JIP at 10 PM) Jay Sanderson, Danny Knee
8 PM– New Mexico at UTEP (FCS Atlantic) Dave Barnett, Gary Reasons
8:30 PM– Arkansas- Pine Bluff at McNeese State (Comcast Houston) David Saltzman, ND Kalu, Bart Enis
10:30 PM– Washington State at USC (Fox Sports 1) Craig Bolerjack, Joey Harrington, Ryan Nece
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Joe Schad
10:30 PM– Arizona at UNLV (CBS Sports) Andrew Catalon, Aaron Taylor, Lauren Gardner
11 PM– San Jose State at Stanford (Pac-12 Network) Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Drea Avent
Streaming:
11 AM– Shorter at Charleston Southern (Big South Network) Kevin O'Rourke
Noon– Eastern Kentucky at Louisville (ESPN3) Dave Weekley, John Gregory, Rontina McCann
Noon– Morgan State at Robert Morris (NEC Front Row) Chris Shovlin, Spencer Kowitz
1 PM– Army at Ball State (ESPN3) Trey Bender, Mark Herrmann
1 PM– Assumption at Bryant (NEC Front Row) Tristan Hobbes, Tim Lynch
1 PM– Towson at Holy Cross (Patriot League Network) Bob Fouracre
1:30 PM– West Carolina at Virginia Tech (ESPN3) John Sadak, John Bunting, Cat Whitehill
1:30 PM– Glenville State at VMI (Big South Network) Wade Branner, Cal Murray
2 PM– Maine at Massachusetts (ESPN3) Bob Picozzi, Brian Kinchen
2 PM– Chattanooga at Georgia State (ESPN3) Dave Popkin, Stan Lewter
2 PM– Brevard at Presbyterian (Big South Network) Eric Thacker, John Orck, Ken Blankenship
3 PM– New Hampshire at Central Michigan (ESPN3) Wayne Randazzo, Dustin Fox
3 PM– UT-Martin at Boise State (ESPN3) Jim Barbar, Kevin O'Connell
3:30 PM– Colorado State- Pueblo at Northern Colorado (Watch Big Sky) Troy Coverdale, Matt Priesmeyer
4:30 PM– Duke at Memphis (ESPN3) Joel Meyers, Al Groh
5 PM– Dixie State at Idaho State (Watch Big Sky) Jerry Miller, Tim Lewis
6 PM– Richmond at NC State (ESPN3) Shawn Kenney, KC Keller, Sarah Stankavidge
6 PM– James Madison at Akron (ESPN3) Frank Giardina, Je'Rod Cherry
6 PM– Wofford at The Citadel (ESPN3) Darren Goldwater, Paul Maguire
6 PM– Marist at Bucknell (Patriot League Network) Doug Birdsong, Kevin Herr
6 PM– Albany at Colgate (Patriot League Network) Eric Malanoski, Dan Cassavaugh
6 PM– Villanova at Fordham (Patriot League Network) Mike Watts, Mack Rosenberg
6 PM– Virginia-Wise at Campbell (Big South Network) Chris Hemeyer, Kim Graham
7 PM– Savannah State at Troy (ESPN3) Drew Fellios, Roland Williams
7 PM– Grambling State at Louisiana-Monroe (ESPN3) Roy Philpott, Barrett Brooks
7 PM– North Texas at Ohio (ESPN3) Keith Morehouse, Peter Vaas
7 PM– Nicholls State at Western Michigan (ESPN3) Dan Gutowsky, Forrest Connoly
7 PM- Prairie View A&M at Texas State (ESPN3) Brock Bowling, Jay Taylor
7 PM- Alabama State at Jackson State (ESPN3- ESPNU Tape Delayed) Joe Davis, David Diaz-Infante
7 PM- Campbellsville at Murray State (OVC Digital) Neal Bradley, Paul Bubb
8 PM- Montana State at SMU (ESPN3) Tyler Denning, Pete Najarian
8 PM- Fort Lewis at Southern Utah (Watch Big Sky) Art Challis, Matt Roan
9 PM- UC Davis at Nevada (MW Network) Ryan Radtke, Chris Vargas
9 PM- Western New Mexico at San Diego (USD TV) Jack Cronin
10 PM- Cal Poly at Fresno State (ESPN3) Peter Young, Corey Chavous
Thanks to Daniel for our college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.
Comments are closed.