Your Week 2 College Football Announcing Schedule

 

While the NFL debuts today, college footbal hits Week 2.  No ESPN game tonight with the NFL opener, but if you're in search for a college game, FAU at ECU will satisfy your alphabet soup hunger on FS1.  After the jump is your entire announcing schedule for the week…

Thursday, September 5

7:30 PM- Florida Atlantic at East Carolina (Fox Sports 1) Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis, Kristina Pink



10 PM- Sacramento State at Arizona State (Pac-12 Networks) Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Drea Avent



Friday, September 6

8 PM- Wake Forest at Boston College (ESPN2) Carter Blackburn, Danny Kanell, Allison Williams



8 PM- Central Florida at Florida International (CBS Sports) Brad Johansen, Randy Cross, Rashan Ali



Streaming: 

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

6 PM- Merrimack at Wagner (NEC Front RowPete Mundo



Saturday, September 7

Noon- Florida at Miami [FL] (ESPN) Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill

(Compass MediaGregg Daniels, Dale Hellestrae



Noon- Cincinnati at Illinois (ESPN2) Bob Wischusen, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich



Noon- South Florida at Michigan State (ESPNU) Tom Hart, John Congemi



Noon- Oklahoma State at UTSA (Fox Sports 1) Justin Kutcher, James Bates, Brady Poppinga



Noon- Southeastern Louisiana at TCU (FSN) Ron Thulin, Dave Lapham, Jim Knox



Noon- Missouri State at Iowa (BTN) Steve Physioc, Danan Hughes



Noon- Eastern Michigan at Penn State (BTN) Scott Graham, Chuck Long



Noon- Indiana State at Purdue (BTN) Wayne Larrivee, J Leman



Noon- Tennessee Tech at Wisconsin (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Derek Rackley



Noon- Western Kentucky at Tennessee (SEC Network, ESPN3) Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano



Noon- Houston at Temple (AAC Network, ESPN3) Eamon McAnaney, Anthony Becht, Brooke Weisbrod



Noon- Bowling Green at Kent State (ESPN+, ESPN3) Michael Reghi, Doug Graber



Noon- Miami [OH] at Kentucky (SEC Regional, ESPN3) Pete Pranica, Ovie Mughelli



Noon- Chowan at Charlotte (WCCB) Ryan Rose, Kenny Moore, Brandon Davidow



12:30 PM- Middle Tennessee State at North Carolina (ACC Network, ESPN3) Steve Martin, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau



12:30 PM- South Carolina State at Clemson (ACC Regional, ESPN3) Wes Durham, Brian Stann, Jenn Hildreth



12:30 PM- Central Connecticut State at Lehigh (2Sports, 
Patriot League NetworkSteve Degler, Mike Yadush, Al DiCarlo



1 PM- Quincy at Western Illinois (WIUS- Tape Delayed) Garrett Knock, Nico Haeflinger



2 PM- Weber State at Utah (Pac-12 Networks) Matt McConnell, Jamal Anderson



3:30 PM- Oregon at Virginia (ABC/ESPN2) Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards



3:30 PM- San Diego State at Ohio State (ABC/ESPN2) Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Shannon Spake



3:30 PM- Toledo at Missouri (ESPNU) Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer



3:30 PM- Buffalo at Baylor (FSN, FCS Atlantic) Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, J.C. Pearson



3:30 PM- Utah State at Air Force (CBS Sports) Dave Ryan, Adam Archuleta, Evan Washburn



3:30 PM- Alcorn State at Mississippi State (CSS, ESPN3) Mike Morgan, Cole Cubelic, Paul Carcaterra



3:30 PM- Delaware State at Delaware (NBCSN) Mike Corey, Ross Tucker



4 PM- Old Dominion at Maryland (ESPNews) Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway



4 PM- Idaho at Wyoming (ROOT Rocky Mountain, ROOT Northwest, 
MW NetworkMark Neely, Sed Bonner, Tori Holt



4 PM- Morehead State at Youngstown State (WYTV-DT 33.2- Tape Delayed) Chad Krispinsky, Dave Sess, Lauren Minenok



4:30 PM- South Carolina at Georgia (ESPN) Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

(Westwood OneJohn Tautges, Rocky Boiman



5 PM- Portland State at California (Pac-12 Network) Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage



5 PM- Ferris State at North Dakota State (NBC North Dakota, ESPN3) Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Kevin Fenney, Jamal Spencer



5 PM- Drake at Northern Iowa (Panther Sports Network) Jeff Mickey, Rick Coleman, Eric Braley



6 PM- Navy at Indiana (BTN) Eric Collins, Jon Jansen, Antwaan Randle El



6 PM- Southern Miss at Nebraska (BTN) Paul Burmeister, Eric Crouch, Damon Benning



6 PM- Syracuse at Northwestern (BTN) Matt Devlin, Glen Mason, Lisa Byington



6 PM- Furman at Coastal Carolina (WMYA, ESPN3) Chuck Hussion, Corey Stewart, David Cobb



6 PM- Sacred Heart at Lafayette (Lafayette SN) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone



6:30 PM- Louisiana-Lafayette at Kansas State (Fox Sports 1) Adam Alexander, Chris Simms



7 PM- West Virginia at Oklahoma (FOX) Gus Johnson, Cahrles Davis, Kristina Pink

(Fox Deportes) Pablo Alsina, John Laguna

(Touchdown RadioBrett Dolan, Gino Torretta



7 PM- Texas at BYU (ESPN2) Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Maria Taylor

(Longhorn Network) Craig Way, Roger Wallace, Rod Babers, Kaylee Hartung

(BYUtv- Tape DelayDave McCann, Blaine Fowler, Kathy Aiken, Spencer Linton

(Sports USAJohn Ahlers, Gary Barnett, Scott Garrard

(Cougar IMG Sports NetworkGreg Wrubell, Marc Lyons, Nate Meikle



7 PM- UAB at LSU (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Matt Stinchcomb, Dawn Davenport

(CST- Tape DelayLyn Rollins, Greg Bowser, Ronnie Rantz



7 PM- Stephen F. Austin at Texas Tech (FSN, FCS Central) Brendan Burke, JC Pearson, Lesley McCaslin



7 PM- Colorado State at Tulsa (CBS Sports) Ben Holden, Tom Bradley, Kristine Leahy



7 PM- South Dakota at Kansas (Jayhawk TV Network, ESPN3) Gary Bender, Rich Baldinger



7 PM- Samford at Arkansas (Razorback PPV, ESPN3) Scott Inman, Jimmy Dykes, Alyssa Orange



7 PM- Sam Houston State at Texas A&M (FSN PPV, ESPN3) Bill Land, Shea Walker, Kayce Smith



7 PM- Southeast Missouri State at Ole Miss (CSS PPV, ESPN3) Richard Cross, Jesse Mitchell, Hannah Chalker



7 PM- Jacksonville at Jacksonville State (WJXS, 
OVC Digital NetworkRyan Brown, Butch Barker



7 PM- Monmouth at Liberty (Flames Sports Net, ESPN3, 
Big South NetworkMike Tilley, Ray Jones



7 PM- Western Oregon at Eastern Washington (SWX, 
Watch Big SkyGreg Heister, Bill Ames



7 PM- South Dakota State at North Dakota (Midco Sports Net, 
Watch Big SkyDan Hammer, Ryan Kasowski, Greg Stemen



7 PM- McMurry at Abilene Christian (KTES- Tape Delay
ACU TVGrant Boone, Lance Fleming, Matt Sloan



7:30 PM- Arkansas State at Auburn (SEC Regional, ESPN3) Bob Rathbun, Tim Couch, Elizabeth Morneau



7:30 PM- Austin Peay at Vanderbilt (CSS, ESPN3) Matt Stewart, Chris Doering, Angela Mallen



8 PM- Notre Dame at Michigan (ESPN) Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox

(Notre Dame IMG Radio NetworkDon Criqui, Allen Pinkett, Jeff Jeffers



8 PM- Central Arkansas at Colorado (Pac-12 Mountain) JB Long, Jeremy Bloom



8 PM- Hawaii at Oregon State (Pac-12 Networks minus Mountain) Roxy Bernstein, Anhtony Herron



8 PM- Minnesota at New Mexico State (Aggie Vision, FCS Pacific JIP at 10 PMJay Sanderson, Danny Knee



8 PM- New Mexico at UTEP (FCS Atlantic) Dave Barnett, Gary Reasons



8:30 PM- Arkansas- Pine Bluff at McNeese State (Comcast Houston) David Saltzman, ND Kalu, Bart Enis



10:30 PM- Washington State at USC (Fox Sports 1) Craig Bolerjack, Joey Harrington, Ryan Nece

(ESPN RadioBill Rosinski, David Norrie, Joe Schad



10:30 PM- Arizona at UNLV (CBS Sports) Andrew Catalon, Aaron Taylor, Lauren Gardner



11 PM- San Jose State at Stanford (Pac-12 Network) Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Drea Avent



Streaming:

11 AM- Shorter at Charleston Southern (Big South NetworkKevin O'Rourke



Noon- Eastern Kentucky at Louisville (ESPN3) Dave Weekley, John Gregory, Rontina McCann



Noon- Morgan State at Robert Morris (
NEC Front RowChris Shovlin, Spencer Kowitz



1 PM- Army at Ball State (ESPN3) Trey Bender, Mark Herrmann



1 PM- Assumption at Bryant (
NEC Front RowTristan Hobbes, Tim Lynch



1 PM- Towson at Holy Cross (
Patriot League NetworkBob Fouracre



1:30 PM- West Carolina at Virginia Tech (ESPN3) John Sadak, John Bunting, Cat Whitehill



1:30 PM- Glenville State at VMI (
Big South NetworkWade Branner, Cal Murray



2 PM- Maine at Massachusetts (ESPN3) Bob Picozzi, Brian Kinchen



2 PM- Chattanooga at Georgia State (ESPN3) Dave Popkin, Stan Lewter



2 PM- Brevard at Presbyterian (
Big South Network)  Eric Thacker, John Orck, Ken Blankenship



3 PM- New Hampshire at Central Michigan (ESPN3) Wayne Randazzo, Dustin Fox



3 PM- UT-Martin at Boise State (ESPN3) Jim Barbar, Kevin O'Connell



3:30 PM- Colorado State- Pueblo at Northern Colorado (
Watch Big SkyTroy Coverdale, Matt Priesmeyer



4:30 PM- Duke at Memphis (ESPN3) Joel Meyers, Al Groh



5 PM- Dixie State at Idaho State (
Watch Big SkyJerry Miller, Tim Lewis



6 PM- Richmond at NC State (ESPN3) Shawn Kenney, KC Keller, Sarah Stankavidge



6 PM- James Madison at Akron (ESPN3) Frank Giardina, Je'Rod Cherry



6 PM- Wofford at The Citadel (ESPN3) Darren Goldwater, Paul Maguire



6 PM- Marist at Bucknell (
Patriot League NetworkDoug Birdsong, Kevin Herr



6 PM- Albany at Colgate (
Patriot League NetworkEric Malanoski, Dan Cassavaugh



6 PM- Villanova at Fordham (
Patriot League NetworkMike Watts, Mack Rosenberg



6 PM- Virginia-Wise at Campbell (
Big South NetworkChris Hemeyer, Kim Graham



7 PM- Savannah State at Troy (ESPN3) Drew Fellios, Roland Williams



7 PM- Grambling State at Louisiana-Monroe (ESPN3) Roy Philpott, Barrett Brooks



7 PM- North Texas at Ohio (ESPN3) Keith Morehouse, Peter Vaas



7 PM- Nicholls State at Western Michigan (ESPN3) Dan Gutowsky, Forrest Connoly



7 PM- Prairie View A&M at Texas State (ESPN3) Brock Bowling, Jay Taylor



7 PM- Alabama State at Jackson State (ESPN3- ESPNU Tape DelayedJoe Davis, David Diaz-Infante



7 PM- Campbellsville at Murray State (
OVC DigitalNeal Bradley, Paul Bubb



8 PM- Montana State at SMU (ESPN3) Tyler Denning, Pete Najarian



8 PM- Fort Lewis at Southern Utah (
Watch Big SkyArt Challis, Matt Roan



9 PM- UC Davis at Nevada (
MW NetworkRyan Radtke, Chris Vargas



9 PM- Western New Mexico at San Diego (
USD TVJack Cronin



10 PM- Cal Poly at Fresno State (ESPN3) Peter Young, Corey Chavous

 

Thanks to Daniel for our college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Matt Yoder

About Matt Yoder

Managing Editor of Awful Announcing and award winning sportswriter. Bloguin consigliere. The biggest cat in the whole wide world.

Quantcast