Your Week 13 College Football Announcing Schedule

pam

Thursday, November 21

 

7 PM- Nicholls State at Southeastern Louisiana (WNHO*, ESPN3) Ken Berthelot, Gary Barbaro, Erin Cofiell
 
7:30 PM- Rutgers at UCF (ESPN) Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Pomder
 
7:30 PM- Rice at UAB (Fox Sports 1) Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis, Joel Klatt, Kristina Pink
 
9:30 PM- UNLV at Air Force (ESPNU) Mark Neely, Jay Walker
 
Friday, November 22
9:30 PM- Navy at San Jose State (ESPN2) Carter Blackburn, Danny Kanell, Allison Williams
 
Saturday, November 23
Noon- Michigan State at Northwestern (ESPN) Bob Wischusen, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich
 
Noon- Duke at Wake Forest (ESPN2) Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Paul Carcaterra
 
Noon- Virginia at Miami [FL] (ESPNU) Tom Hart, John Cognemi
 
Noon- Cincinnati at Houston (ESPNews) Adam Amin, Rene Ingoglia
 
Noon- Oklahoma at Kansas State (Fox Sports 1) Craig Bolerjack, Joey Harrington, Ryan Nece
(Westwood OneTom McCarthy, Chris Doering
 
Noon- Michigan at Iowa (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Glen Mason, J Leman
 
Noon- Illinois at Purdue (BTN) Paul Burmeister, Derek Rackley, Eric Crouch
 
Noon- Old Dominion at North Carolina (ACC Regional, ESPN3) Wes Durham, Brian Stann, Jenn Hildreth
 
Noon- Mississippi State at Arkansas (SEC TV, ESPN3) Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano
 
Noon- Memphis at Louisville (AAC TV, ESPN3) Eamon McAnaney, Anthony Becht, Brooke Weisbrod
 
Noon- Harvard at Yale (NBCSN, LiveExtraRandy Moss, Ross Tucker
 
Noon- Maine at New Hampshire (NBC Regional, CAA.TVBrent Harris, Andy Gresh
 
12:30 PM- Pittsburgh at Syracuse (ACC Network, ESPN3) Tim Brandt, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau
 
12:30 PM- East Carolina at NC State (ACC Network, ESPN3) Mike Hogewood, Riley Skinner, Dwayne Ballen
 
12:30 PM- Lafayette at Lehigh (Lafayette Sports Network) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone
(WFMZ, FCS Central, Patriot League NetworkSteve Degler, Mike Yadush, Troy Hein
 
1 PM- Coastal Carolina at South Carolina (S. Carolina PPV, ESPN3) Todd Ellis, Tommy Suggs, Langston Moore
 
1:30 PM- Brown at Columbia (FCS Atlantic) Jerry Trupiano, Steve DeOssie
 
2 PM- Hawaii at Wyoming (Oceanic PPV, MW NetworkRobert Kekaula, Dick Jones
 
2 PM- Chattanooga at Alabama (Alabama PPV, ESPN3) Chris Stewart, Tyler Watts
 
2 PM- Georgia Southern at Florida (SunSports PPV, ESPN3) Larry Vettel, Nat Moore, Brady Ackerman
 
2 PM- Bethune-Cookman vs. Florida A&M (ESPN Classic, ESPN3) Mark Neely, Jay Walker
 
2 PM- Montana at Montana State (ROOT Northwest/ Rocky Mountain, Audience) Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller
 
2 PM- South Dakota State at Youngstown State (WYTV*, ESPN3) Chad Krispinsky, Dave Sess, Lauren Minenok
 
2:30 PM- Austin Peay at Tennessee Tech (WCTE, OVC DigitalSam Brooks, Tim Scruggs
 
3:30 PM- Texas A&M at LSU (CBS, cbssports.comVerne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson
(Sports USA) Aaron Goldsmith, Gary Barnett, Jordy Culotta
(CST*) Lyn Rollins, Greg Bowser, Ronnie Rantz
 
3:30 PM- BYU at Notre Dame (NBC, Live ExtraDan Hicks, Mike Mayock, Alex Flanagan
(Nu Skin Cougar IMG Sports NetworkGreg Wrubell, Marc Lyons, Nate Meikle
(IMG Notre Dame Radio NetworkDon Criqui, Allen Pinkett, Jeff Jeffers

 
3:30 PM- Oregon at Arizona (ABC/ESPN2) Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards
(ESPN RadioMarc Kestecher, Tom Ramsey, David Shore
 
3:30 PM- Indiana at Ohio State (ABC/ESPN2) Dave Flemming, Chris Spielman, Shannon Spake
 
3:30 PM- Wisconsin at Minnesota (ESPN) Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill
 
3:30 PM- Idaho at Florida State (ESPNU) Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer
 
3:30 PM- Colorado State at Utah State (CBS Sports) Dave Ryan, Adam Archuleta, Evan Washburn
 
3:30 PM- Utah at Washington State (Pac-12) Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage
 
3:30 PM- Nebraska at Penn State (BTN) Eric Collins, Chuck Long, Jon Jansen
(Compass MediaGregg Daniels, Dale Hellestrae
 
3:30 PM- Boston College at Maryland (ACC Regional, ESPN3) Ron Thulin, Ogie Mugehelli, Elizabeth Moreau
 
3:30 PM- Middle Tennessee at Southern Miss (CSS, Comcast Houston/ Chicago/ Bay Area) Matt Stewart, Chuck Oliver, Hannah Chalker
 
3:30 PM- UTEP at Tulane (CST, KVIA, WHNO*) Tim Grubbs, Shaun King, Eric Richey
 
3:30 PM- UTSA at North Texas (TWCS Texas) Pete Stein, Neal Raphael, Mike Stern
 
3:30 PM- James Madison at Towson (NBCSN, Live ExtraTodd Harris, Anthony Herron
 
3:30 PM- South Dakota at North Dakota State (Midco SN, NBC ND, FCS Pacific) Tom Nieman, Hank McCall, Brian Shawn
 
4 PM- California at Stanford (Fox Sports 1) Justin Kutcher, James Bates, Brady Poppinga
(ESPN RadioBill Rosinski, David Norrie, Joe Schad
(Fox Deportes) Pablo Alsina, John Laguna
 
4 PM- New Mexico at Fresno State (ESPNews) Joe Davis, David Diaz-Infante, Shelley Smith
 
4 PM- Sam Houston State at Central Arkansas (SLC TV, ESPN3, SLC DigitalRandy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Chris Mycoskie
 
4 PM- Southeast Missouri at Jacksonville State (WJXS, OVC DigitalRyan Brown, Butch Barker
 
5:30 PM- Portland State at Eastern Washington (ROOT Northwest/ Rocky Mountain, Audience) Rich Burk, Robb Akey, Brad Adam
 
6 PM- Marshall at FIU (FCS Central) Brendan Burke, Ben Leber, Lesley McCaslin
 
6:30 PM- UC Davis at Sacramento State (Comcast California, Watch Big SkyBarry Tompkins, Mike Lamb, Kate Scott
 
7 PM- Arizona State at UCLA (FOX) Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Kristina Pink
(Westwood OneJohn Tautges, Rocky Boiman
 
7 PM- Vanderbilt at Tennessee (ESPN2) Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Maria Taylor
 
7 PM- Kentucky at Georgia (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Matt Stinchcomb, Dawn Davenport
(Touchdown Radio) Frank Fangie, Gino Torretta
 
7 PM- Louisiana-Monroe at Alabama State (Sun Belt Network, ESPN3) Tom Dore, Cole Cubelic, Emily Gagnon
 
7 PM- Western Kentucky at Texas State (LONG) John Sadak, Kevin O'Connell
 
7:45 PM- Missouri at Ole Miss (ESPN) Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
 
8 PM- Baylor at Oklahoma State (ABC) Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox
 
8 PM- Kansas at Iowa State (Fox Sports 1) Adam Alexander, Chris Simms
 
9:30 PM- USC at Colorado (Pac-12) Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Drea Avent
 
10:30 PM- Washington at Oregon State (ESPN2) Marc Jones, Brock Huard, Jessica Mendoza
 
10:30 PM- Boise State at San Diego State (CBS Sports) Andrew Catalon, Aaron Taylor, Lauren Gardner
 
STREAMING: 
Saturday, November 23
11 AM- Liberty at Charleston Southern (ESPN3) Evan Lepler, Nate Ross
 
Noon- The Citadel at Clemson (ESPN3) Jim Barbar, John Bunting, Angela Mallen
 
Noon- Robert Morris at St. Francis [PA] (NEC Front RowPat Farabaugh, Jay Roberts
 
12:30 PM- Georgetown at Holy Cross (Patriot League NetworkBob Fouracre, Tom Kelleher
 
1 PM- UMass at Central Michigan (ESPN3) Dan Gutowsky, Bob Chmeil
 
1 PM- Bowling Green at Eastern Michigan (ESPN3) Michael Reghi, Dustin Fox
 
1 PM- Eastern Kentucky at Murray State (OVC DigitalNeal Bradley, Paul Bubb
 
1 PM- Fordham at Colgate (Patriot League NetworkEric Malanoski, Dan Cassavaugh
 
1 PM- Gardner-Webb at Presbyterian (Big South NetworkEric Thacker, John Orck, Ken Blankenship
 
1 PM- Bryant at Central Connecticut State (NEC Front RowBruce Biel, Marc Robbins
 
1 PM- Charlotte at Morehead State (OVC DigitalChuck Mraz, Jason Blanton, Mike Williams
 
1:30 PM- Alabama A&M at Georgia Tech (ESPN3) Shawn Kenney, Stan Lewter, Steffi Sorensen
 
1:30 PM- Bucknell at VMI (Big South NetworkWade Branner, Cal Murray
 
2 PM- Eastern Illinois at UT Martin (ESPN3) Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin
 
2 PM- Cal Poly at Northern Colorado (Watch Big SkyTroy Coverdale, Ben Warwick
 
3 PM- Georgia State at Arkansas State (ESPN3) Brock Bowling, Forest Conoly
 
3 PM- Northern Arizona at Southern Utah (Watch Big SkyArt Challis, Jared Ursua
 
3 PM- Idaho State at Weber State (Watch Big SkyCarl Arky, Ty Sparrow
 
3 PM- Elon at Samford (Samford Sports TVMike Grace, Scott Harrison, David McDaniel
 
7 PM- SMU at USF (ESPN3) Drew Fellios, Doug Graber
 
7 PM- Connecticut at Temple (ESPN3) Dave Weekley, KC Keeler
 
7 PM- McNeese State at Lamar (ESPN3) David Saltzman, Nate Griffin

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

*- Tape Delayed Broadcast

Thanks to Daniel for our college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Matt Yoder

About Matt Yoder

Managing Editor of Awful Announcing and award winning sportswriter. Bloguin consigliere. The biggest cat in the whole wide world.

Your Week 13 College Football Announcing Schedule

 

It used to be the day after Thanksgiving was one of the best college football days of the year… but with a lot of those great rivalries dead to conference realignment, the highlight of Friday may be some MACtion.  Maybe that's something to be thankful for after all.  Saturday does feature great historic matchups throughout the day including #1 Notre Dame at USC as the ABC primetime game.  Full schedule after the jump…

Friday, November 23

11 AM- Syracuse at Temple (ESPN2) Tom Hart, John Congemi

11 AM- Ohio at Kent State (ESPNU, ESPN3) Adam Amin, Tom Luginbill

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

Noon- Nebraska at Iowa (ABC, ESPN3) Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards

2 PM- Marshall at East Carolina (CBS Sports) Ben Holden, Todd Christensen, Evan Washburn

2 PM- Buffalo vs. Bowling Green from Columbus (BCSN, ESPN3) Greg Franke, Tom Cole

2:30 PM- LSU at Arkansas (CBS, cbssports.com) Tim Brando, Steve Beuerlein, Marty Snider (Cox Delay) Lyn Rollins, Greg Bowser, Ronnie Rantz

3 PM- Utah at Colorado (FX) Mike Morgan, J. C. Pearson, Laura McKeeman

3:30 PM- Washington at Washington State (FOX) Craig Bolerjack, Joel Klatt, Petros Papadakis

3:30 PM- West Virginia at Iowa State (ABC, ESPN3) Dave LaMont, Kelly Stouffer

7 PM- South Florida at Cincinnati (ESPN) Mark Neely, Ray Bentley

10 PM- Arizona State at Arizona (ESPN) Carter Blackburn, Rod Gilmore, Jemele Hill

ESPN3 exclusives:

1 PM- Northern Illinois at Eastern Michigan- Michael Reghi, Bob Chmeil

Saturday, November 24

Noon- Michigan at Ohio State (ABC, ESPN3) Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Quint Kessenich

Noon- Tulsa at SMU (FX) Steve Physioc, Brian Baldinger, Jim Knox

Noon- Georgia Tech at Georgia (ESPN, ESPN3) Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Jenn Brown

Noon- Rutgers at Pittsburgh (ESPN2, ESPN3) Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway

Noon- Virginia at Virginia Tech (ESPNU, ESPN3) Tom Hart, John Congemi

Noon- Alabama- Birmingham at Central Florida (FSN, FCS Atlantic) Mike Gleason, Gary Reasons, Lesley McCaslin

Noon- Illinois at Northwestern (BTN) Eric Collins, Derek Rackley, Jon Jansen

Noon- Indiana at Purdue (BTN) Josh Lewin, Chris Martin, J Leman

Noon- Kentucky at Tennessee (SEC Network, ESPN3) Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano

Noon- Connecticut at Louisville (Big East Network, ESPN3) Eamon McEneaney, David Diaz-Infante, Paul Carcaterra

12:30 PM- Miami [FL] at Duke (ACC Network, ESPN3) Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Mike Hogewood

1 PM- North Texas at Western Kentucky (Sun Belt Network, ESPN3) Tom Dore, Cole Cubelic, Barbara Jordan

2:30 PM- Baylor vs. Texas Tech from Arlington (FOX) Justin Kutcher, Eric Crouch, Darius Walker

3 PM- Oregon at Oregon State (Pac-12 Networks) Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Ryan Nece

3 PM- Maryland at North Carolina (ACC Regional, ESPN3) Rich Waltz, Keith Jones, Jenn Hildreth

3 PM- Idaho at Utah State (ESPN+, ESPN3) Trey Bender, Jay Taylor

3:30 PM- Auburn at Alabama (CBS, cbssports.com) Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson

3:30 PM- Florida at Florida State (ABC, ESPN3) Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

3:30 PM- Oklahoma State at Oklahoma (ESPN) Bob Wischusen, Danny Kanell, Maria Taylor

3:30 PM- Wisconsin at Penn State (ESPN2) Mark Jones, Brock Huard, Jessica Mendoza

3:30 PM- Vanderbilt at Wake Forest (ESPNU) Anish Shroff, Dan Hawkins

3:30 PM- Air Force at Fresno State (NBC Sports) Todd Harris, Anthony Herron

3:30 PM- Tulane at Houston (FSN, FCS Central) Ron Thulin, Dave Lapham, Desmond Purnell

3:30 PM- Michigan State at Minnesota (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Glen Mason, Rebecca Haarlowe

3:30 PM- San Diego State at Wyoming (Time Warner, ROOT Rocky Mountain, ROOT Northwest) Barry Tompkins, Jay Leeuwenburg

4:30 PM- Southern Miss at Memphis (CSS)Matt Stewart, Chuck Oliver, Rachel Baribeau

5 PM- South Alabama at Louisiana-Lafayette (Rajun' Cajuns TV Network, ESPN3) Jeff Palmero, Scott Brazda, Erin Cofiell

6:30 PM- Stanford at UCLA (FOX) Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Julie Alexandria

7 PM- South Carolina at Clemson (ESPN) Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Shannon Spake

7 PM- Missouri at Texas A&M (ESPN2) Steve Levy, Ed Cunningham, Kaylee Hartung

7 PM- Mississippi State at Mississippi (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Matt Stinchcomb, Allison Williams

7 PM- Rice at UTEP (FCS Atlantic) Joel Meyers, Ben Leber

7 PM- New Mexico at Colorado State (ROOT Rocky Mountain) Tim Neverett, Sedric Bonner, Jenny Cavnar

8 PM- Notre Dame at USC (ABC, ESPN3) Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox

10:30 PM- Louisiana Tech at San Jose State (ESPN2) Joe Davis, Tom Luginbill

11 PM- UNLV at Hawaii (Oceanic Time Warner PPV, ) Robert Kekaula, Darnell Arceneaux, Lori Santi, Dan Meisenzahl

ESPN3 exclusives:

3 PM- Boston College at NC State- Frank Giardina, Forrest Conolly

3:30 PM- BYU at New Mexico State- Peter Young, John Fina

3:30 PM- Troy at Middle Tennessee State- Chip Walters, Kelly Holcomb

FCS: 

Saturday, November 24
2:30 PM- Grambling vs. Southern from New Orleans (NBC, nbcsports.com) Paul Burmeister, Rod Woodson, Lewis Johnson

ESPN3 exclusives:

Noon- Colgate at Wagner- Bob Picozzi, Rene Ingoglia

2 PM- Coastal Carolina at Bethune- Cookman- Jim Barbar, Cory Chavous

3 PM- Eastern Illinois at South Dakota State- Shawn Kenney, John Bunting

3 PM- Villanova at Stony Brook- Dan Gutoswsky, John Gregory

Matt Yoder

About Matt Yoder

Managing Editor of Awful Announcing and award winning sportswriter. Bloguin consigliere. The biggest cat in the whole wide world.

Quantcast