Your Week 11 College Football Announcing Schedule

pam

It may be the biggest Thursday night in the history of televised college football with 2 Top 10 matchups on ESPN and Fox Sports 1. Those games and the entirety of the Week 11 schedule are after the jump…

Thursday, November 7
7:30 PM- Oklahoma at Baylor (Fox Sports 1) Justin Kutcher, Joel Klatt, Kristina Pink
(Sports USA) Eli Gold, Charles Arbuckle, Nathan Wood
 
7:30 PM- Troy at Louisiana-Lafayette (ESPNU) Mark Neely, Jay Walker
 
9 PM- Oregon at Stanford (ESPN) Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder
(Compass MediaDrew Bontadelli, Tony Hill
 
Friday, November 8
8:30 PM- Louisville at Connecticut (ESPN2) Carter Blackburn, Danny Kanell, Allison Williams
 
9 PM- Air Force at New Mexico (ESPNU) Adam Amin, Rene Ingoglia
 
Saturday, November 9
Noon- Florida State at Wake Forest (ABC, ESPN3) Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards
 
Noon- Kansas State at Texas Tech (ABC, ESPN3) Dave Flemming, David Diaz-Infante, Lewis Johnson
 
Noon- Auburn at Tennessee (ESPN) Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill
 
Noon- Penn State at Minnesota (ESPN2) Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Paul Carcaterra
 
Noon- Missouri at Kentucky (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Matt Stinchcomb, Dawn Davenport
 
Noon- TCU at Iowa State (FSN) Mike Morgan, Brian Baldinger, JC Pearson
 
Noon- Western Kentucky at Army (CBS Sports) Ben Holden, Tom Bradley, John Feinstein
 
Noon- Iowa at Purdue (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Glen Mason, J Leman
 
Noon- Vanderbilt at Florida (SEC Regional, ESPN3) Bob Rathbun, Tim Couch, Elizabth Moreau
 
Noon- Arkansas at Ole Miss (SEC TV, ESPN3) Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano
 
Noon- SMU at Cincinnati (AAC TV, ESPN3) Eamon McAnaney, Anthony Becht, Brooke Weisbrod
 
Noon- UAB at Marshall (CSS) Matt Stewart, Chuck Oliver, Hannah Chalker
 
Noon- Wesley at Charlotte (WCCB) Ryan Rose, Kenny Moore, Brandon Davidow
 
12:30 PM- Virginia at North Carolina (ACC Network, ESPN3) Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau
 
12:30 PM- Appalachian State at Georgia (WSB, ESPN3) Bob Jones, DJ Jones, Zach Klein
 
12:30 PM- James Madison at New Hampshire (NBCSN) Todd Harris, Anthony Herron
 
12:30 PM- Holy Cross at Lehigh (2Sports, Patriot League NetworkMike Zambelli, Mik Yadush, Al Di Carlo
 
2 PM- Tulane at UTSA (WOAI) Jay Howard, Don Harris, Jim Goodman
 
2 PM- Northern Colorado at North Dakota (Midco Sports Net 3, Watch Big SkyDan Hammer, Ryan Kasowski, Greg Stemen
 
2 PM- Montana at South Dakota (Max Media, Midco Sports Net, Altitude) Chris Byers, Grady Bennett, TBA
 
3 PM- USC at California (FOX) Dick Stockton, Charles Davis, Kristina Pink
 
3 PM- William & Mary at Delaware (NBC Regional, CAA.TVScott Graham, Brad Jackson
 
3 PM- Montana State at Eastern Washington (ROOT Northwest/ Rocky Mountain, Audience, Dish Blockbuster) Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Brad Adam
 
3:30 PM- Nebraska at Michigan (ABC) Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Shannon Spake
(Westwood OneJohn Tautges, Derek Rackley
 
3:30 PM- Mississippi State at Texas A&M (CBS, cbssports.comTim Brando, Aaron Taylor, Kristina Akra
(ESPN RadioMarc Kestecher, David Norrie, Joe Schad
 
3:30 PM- BYU at Wisconsin (ESPN) Bob Wischusen, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich
(Nu Skin Cougar IMG Sports NetworkGreg Wrubell, Marc Lyons, Nate Meikle
 
3:30 PM- Hawaii at Navy (CBS Sports) Brad Johansen, Randy Cross, Sheehan Stanwick Burch
 
3:30 PM- Illinois at Indiana (BTN) Paul Burmeister, Chuck Long, Eric Crouch
 
3:30 PM- Syracuse at Maryland (ACC Regional, ESPN3) Wes Dunham, Brian Stann, Jenn Hildreth
 
3:30 PM- UTEP at North Texas (CSS, Time Warner Texas) Dave Raymond, ND Kalu, Leila Rahimi
 
3:30 PM- Boston College at New Mexico State (Aggie Vision, FCS Central, ESPN3) Jeff Matthews, Danny Knee
 
3:30 PM- Presbyterian at Liberty (Flames Sports Network, ESPN3, Big South NetworkMike Tilley, Ray Jones
 
3:30 PM- Illinois State at North Dakota State (NBC North Dakota, FS North+, FCS Pacific) Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Kevin Fenney, Jamal Spencer
 
3:30 PM- Colgate at Lafayette (Lafayette Sports Network) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone
 
3:45 PM- Tulsa at East Carolina (FSN) Adam Alexander, Chris Simms
 
4 PM- Kansas at Oklahoma State (Fox Sports 1) Justin Kutcher, James Bates, Brady Poppinga
 
4 PM- NC State at Duke (ESPNU) Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer
 
4 PM- Florida International at Middle Tennessee (FCS Atlantic) Brendan Burke, Ben Leber, Leslie McCaslin
 
4 PM- Arizona State at Utah (Pac-12) Ted Robinson, Glen Parker, Drea Avent
 
4 PM- Cornell at Dartmouth (NBCSN) Randy Moss, Ross Tucker
 
4 PM- Lamar at Northwestern State (SLC TV, ESPN3, SLC DigitalRandy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Angela Hamann
 
4 PM- Eastern Kentucky at Jacksonville State (WJXS, OVC DigitalRyan Brown, Butch Barker
 
5 PM- Youngstown State at Northern Iowa (Panther Sports Net, ESPN3) Jeff Mickey, Rick Coleman, Eric Braley
 
7 PM- Texas at West Virginia (FOX) Craig Bolerjack, Joey Harrington, Ryan Nece
 
7 PM- Virginia Tech at Miami [FL] (ESPN) Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
(Touchdown Radio) Frank Fangie, Gino Torretta
 
7 PM- Houston at Central Florida (ESPN2) Marc Jones, Brock Huard, Jessica Mendoza
 
7 PM- Southern Miss at Louisiana Tech (CBS Sports) Dave Ryan, Marc Tauscher, Evan Washburn
 
8 PM- Notre Dame at Pittsburgh (ABC) Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox
(IMG Notre Dame Radio NetworkDon Criqui, Allen Pinkett, Jeff Jeffers
 
8 PM- LSU at Alabama (CBS, cbssports.comVerne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson
(Compass MediaGregg Daniels, Dale Hellestrae
(CST*) Lyn Rollins, Greg Bowser, Ronnie Rantz
 
8 PM- Utah State at UNLV (ESPNU) Joe Davis, Dan Hawkins
 
8 PM- Colorado at Washington (Pac-12) Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage
 
10 PM- UCLA at Arizona (ESPN) Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Maria Taylor
(Sports USA) John Ahlers, Gary Barnett
 
10:15 PM- Fresno State at Wyoming (ESPN2) Tom Hart, John Cognemi
 
10:30 PM- San Diego State at San Jose State (CBS Sports) Andrew Catalon, Adam Archuleta, Lauren Gardner
 
Streaming:
Saturday, November 9 
Noon- Duquesne at Sacred Heart (ESPN3) Dave Popkin, Jeff Feagles
 
Noon- Monmouth at Wagner (NEC Front RowPatrick O'Keefe
 
Noon- St. Francis [PA] at Bryant (NEC Front RowTristan Hobbes, Tim Lynch
 
Noon- Robert Morris at Central Connecticut State (NEC Front RowBruce Biel, Marc Robbins
 
1 PM- Western Michigan at Eastern Michigan (ESPN3) Dan Gutowsky, Rocky Boiman
 
1 PM- Gardner-Webb at VMI (ESPN3) Evan Lepler, Stan Lewter
 
1 PM- Eastern Illinois at Murray State (OVC DigitalNeal Bradley, Paul Bubb
 
1 PM- Valparasio at Butler (Butler TVMark Minner, Matt Schumacker
 
1 PM- San Diego at Morehead State (OVC DigitalChuck Mraz, Jason Blanton, Mike Williams
 
1 PM- Marist at Campbell (Big South NetworkChris Hemeyer, Kim Graham
 
1 PM- Bucknell at Fordham (Patriot League NetworkMike Watts, Chris Marasco, DJ Sixsmith
 
1:30 PM- Coastal Carolina at Charleston Southern (Big South NetworkKevin O'Rourke
 
2 PM- Texas Southern at Mississippi Valley State (GWood LiveLee Hall, Link Edgett, Malcolm Miller
 
2 PM- Wofford at Chattanooga (ESPN3) Darren Goldwater, Paul Maguire
 
2 PM- Southern at Alabama State (Alabama State All AccessJonathan Spells, Robb Taylor, Jay Holcey
 
2 PM- Tennessee Tech at Southeast Missouri (OVC DigitalEric Sean, Rick Wieser, Todd Bonacki
 
3 PM- Abilene Christian at Incarnate Word (UIW TVMike Lugo, Hank McDonnell
 
3 PM- Austin Peay at Tennessee State (OVC DigitalBill Buntin, Albert Dawson
 
3 PM- Texas A&M-Commerce at Houston Baptist (Legacy Sports Network) Lonnie King, Jeff Power
 
3:30 PM- Nevada at Colorado State (MW NetworkRich Cellini, Ted Sundquist
 
4 PM- McNeese State at Stephen F. Austin (Lumberjack TVRob Meyers
 
4:30 PM- UT-Martin at Memphis (ESPN3) Shawn Kenney, Al Groh
 
5 PM- Portland State at Idaho State (Watch Big SkyJerry Miller, Tim Lewis
 
7 PM- Arkansas State at Louisiana-Monroe (ESPN3) Brock Bowling, Brian Kinchen

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

8 PM- Southeastern Louisiana at Central Arkansas (ESPN3) Lincoln Rose, Nate Griffin

 
8 PM- Southern Utah at Weber State (Watch Big SkyCarl Arky, Ty Sparrow
 
9 PM- Sacramento State at Cal Poly (Watch Big SkyTom Barket, Kyle Shotwell

*- Tape Delayed Broadcast

Thanks to Daniel for our college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Matt Yoder

About Matt Yoder

Managing Editor of Awful Announcing and award winning sportswriter. Bloguin consigliere. The biggest cat in the whole wide world.

Quantcast