Your Week 10 College Football Announcing Schedule

Florida State vs Miami in the battle of unbeatens in ABC primetime leads the Week 10 college football announcing schedule.  Your Full Week 10 schedule is after the jump…

Thursday, October 31
7 PM- South Florida at Houston (ESPN) Mark Jones, Brock Huard, Kaylee Hartung
 
7:30 PM- Rice at North Texas (Fox Sports 1) Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis, Joel Klatt, Kristina Pink
 
7:30 PM- Louisiana-Monroe at Troy (ESPNU) Mark Neely, Jay Walker
 
10:30 PM- Arizona State at Washington State (ESPN) Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder
 
Friday, November 1
9 PM- USC at Oregon State (ESPN2) Carter Blackburn, Danny Kanell, Allison Williams
(Compass MediaDrew Bontadelli, Tony Hill
 
9 PM- Southern at Texas Southern (KHOU-DT2) Nick Strong, Dejuan Fulgham
 
Saturday, November 2
Noon- Virginia Tech at Boston College (ABC/ESPN2) Bob Wischusen, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich
 
Noon- Wisconsin at Iowa (ABC/ESPN2) Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Shannon Spake
(Compass MediaGregg Daniels, Dale Hellestrae
 
Noon- Illinois at Penn State (ESPN) Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Paul Carcaterra
 
Noon- Army at Air Force (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Kelly Stouffer, Niki Noto
 
Noon- Bethune-Cookman at North Carolina Central (ESPNews) John Sadak, Jay Walker
 
Noon- Ohio State at Purdue (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Glen Mason, J Leman
 
Noon- Southern Miss at Marshall (CBS Sports) Ben Holden, Tom Bradley, Rashan Ali
 
Noon- Temple at Rutgers (AAC TV, ESPN3) Eamon McAnaney, Anthony Becht, Brooke Weisbrod
 
Noon- Mississippi State at South Carolina (SEC TV, ESPN3) Dave Neal, Andre Ware, DCara Capuano
(Touchdown Radio) Frank Fangie, Gino Torretta, Roxy Bernstein
 
Noon- Northern Illinois at Massachusetts (ESPN+, ESPN3) Michael Reghi, Doug Graber
 
Noon- Columbia at Yale (YES) Chris Shearn, Jack Ford, Ross Tucker
 
12:30 PM- North Carolina at NC State (ACC Network, ESPN3) Steve Martin, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau
 
12:30 PM- Wake Forest at Syracuse (ACC Regional, ESPN3) Wes Durham, Brian Stann, Jenn Hildreth
 
12:30 PM- Penn at Brown (FCS Central) Eric Frede, Steve DeOssie
 
12:30 PM- Stony Brook at Maine (WVII, FCS Pacific) Dan Hannigan, Brian Sullivan, Brittany Devane
 
1 PM- Middle Tennessee at UAB (FSN, FCS Atlantic) Mike Morgan, Brian Baldinger, JC Pearson
 
1 PM- Western Kentucky at Georgia State (Sun Belt Network, ESPN3) Tom Dore, Cole Cubelic, Emily Gagnon
 
1 PM- Tennessee Tech at Eastern Illinois (WEIU, OVC DigitalMike Bradd, Jack Ashmore
 
1 PM- Lafayette at Georgetown (Lafayette Sports Network) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone
 
1 PM- Southern Illinois at Western Illinois (WIUS*) Garrett Knock, Nico Haeflinger
 
2 PM- Montana State at Northern Colorado (ROOT Northwest/Rocky Mountain, Audience Network) Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller
 
2 PM- Northern Iowa at Illinois State (Comcast Chicago) Kurt Pegler, Boomer Grigsby
 
2 PM- Youngstown State at South Dakota (MVC TV, ESPN3) Mick Schaffer, Danan Hughes, Adam Seidel
 
2 PM- Murray State at UT Martin (Racer TV Network) Dave Winder, Josh McKeel
(OVC DigitalTom Britt, Chris Brinkley, John Abel

2:30 PM- Villanova at James Madison (NBC Regional) Mike Corey, Brad Jackson
 
3 PM- Charlotte at Coastal Carolina (WFXB, WOLO, WCCB, Big South NetworkRyan Rose, Kenny Moore, Brandon Davidow
 
3:30 PM- Michigan at Michigan State (ABC) Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
(Sports USA) John Ahlers, Gary Barnett
 
3:30 PM- Florida vs. Georgia (CBS, CBSsports.comVerne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson
(Westwood OneJohn Tautges, Tim Brown
 
3:30 PM- Navy at Notre Dame (NBC) Dan Hicks, Mike Mayock, Alex Flanagan
(IMG Notre Dame Radio NetworkDon Criqui, Allen Pinkett, Jeff Jeffers
 
3:30 PM- Clemson at Virginia (ESPN) Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards
 
3:30 PM- West Virginia at TCU (ESPNU) Anish Shroff, Dan Hawkins
 
3:30 PM- Iowa State at Kansas State (Fox Sports 1) Justin Kutcher, James Bates, Brady Poppinga
 
3:30 PM- Northwestern at Nebraska (BTN) Eric Collins, Chuck Long, Jon Jansen
 
3:30 PM- Minnesota at Indiana (BTN) Paul Burmesiter, Derek Rackley, Eric Crouch
 
3:30 PM- Arizona at California (Pac-12) Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Drea Avent
 
3:30 PM- Kansas at Texas (LONG, Jayhawk Sports Network) Dave Lamont, Ray Bentley, Kaylee Hartung
 
3:30 PM- Kent State at Akron (TWCS, ESPN3) Mike Cairns, Frank Stams, Lyndsay Rowley
 
3:30 PM- UTSA at Tulsa (CSS, Comcast Houston) Dave Raymond, ND Kalu, Julia Morales
 
3:30 PM- Virginia Military at Liberty (Liberty Flames Sports Network, ESPN3, Big South NetworkMike Tilley, Ray Jones, Erin McKeown
 
4 PM- Hawaii at Utah State (CBS Sports) Dave Ryan, Adam Archuleta, Evan Washburn
 
4 PM- Sam Houston State vs. Stephen F. Austin (SLC TV, ESPN3, SLC DigitalRandy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Brooke Bentley
 
4 PM- Montana at Sacramento State (Max Media, Watch Big SkyChris Beyers, Grady Bennett, TBA
 
5 PM- Texas State at Idaho (Altitude, SWX, KTVB) Sam Adams, Bill Ames
 
5 PM- New Mexico State at Louisiana-Lafayette (Ragin' Cajuns TV Network, ESPN3) Jeff Palermo, Scott Brazda, Erin Cofiell
 
5 PM- Jacksonville State at Austin Peay (Peay Nation Sports TV Network, OVC Digital
 
6 PM- Auburn at Arkansas (ESPN2) Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Maria Taylor
 
6 PM- East Carolina at Florida International (WITN) Adam Witten, Kevin Miller, Brian Meador
 
7 PM- Oklahoma State at Texas Tech (FOX) Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Kristina Pink
(FOX Deportes) Pablo Alsina, John Laguna
 
7 PM- Tennessee at Missouri (ESPN) Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill
 
7 PM- Pittsburgh at Georgia Tech (ESPNU) Tom Hart, John Congemi, Dawn Davenport
 
7 PM- Eastern Michigan at Toledo (BCSN*, ESPN3) Mason Lowry, John Ross
 
7 PM- North Dakota at Northern Arizona (NAU-TV, FS Arizona+, FS North, Watch Big SkyMitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens, Reggie Eccleston, Kara Hammer
 
7:30 PM- Colorado at UCLA (Fox Sports 1) Craig Bolerjack, Joey Harrington, Ryan Nece
 
7:30 PM- Alabama State at Kentucky (CSS, ESPN3) Matt Stewart, Chris Doering
 
8 PM- Miami [FL] at Florida State (ABC) Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Joe Schad
 
8 PM- Boise State at Colorado State (CBS Sports) Andrew Catalon, Aaron Taylor, Lauren Gardner
 
8 PM- New Mexico at San Diego State (ROOT Rocky Mountain, ROOT Northwest, FS San Diego, FS Prime Ticket, MW NetworkMark Neely, Sed Bonner, Jenny Cavnar
 
9 PM- UTEP at Texas A&M (ESPN2) Mark Jones, Brock Huard, Jessica Mendoza
 
10:30 PM- Nevada at Fresno State (ESPNU) Joe Davis, David Diaz-Infante
 
Free Streaming: 
Saturday, November 2
Noon- Bryant at Robert Morris (ESPN3) Paul Dottino, Jeff Feagles
 
1 PM- Tennessee State at Eastern Kentucky (ESPN3) Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

1 PM- Cornell at Princeton (ESPN3) Dave Popkin, KC Keller

 
1 PM- San Diego at Valparasio (Valpo SportsTodd Ickow, Brad Collignon
 
1 PM- Bucknell at Colgate (Patriot League NetworkEric Malanoski, Dan Cassavaugh
 
1 PM- Holy Cross at Fordham (Patriot League NetworkMike Watts, Nick Logerfo, Chris Marasco
 
1 PM- Central Connecticut at Wagner (NEC Front RowPatrick O'Keefe
 
1:30 PM- Warner at Gardner-Webb (Big South NetworkFabian Fuentes, Ben Fuller
 
2 PM- Charleston Southern at Presbyterian (ESPN3) Evan Lepler, Nate Ross
 
2 PM- Samford at The Citadel (ESPN3) Darren Goldwater, Paul Maguire
 
2 PM- Urbana at Southeast Missouri (OVC DigitalTodd Richards, Lawrence Brookins
 
4 PM- San Jose State at UNLV (MW NetworkRay Crawford, Doug Chapman, Pete Fiutak, Shae Peppler
 
4 PM- Weber State at Portland State (Watch Big SkyTom Hewitt, Mike Lund
 
5 PM- Eastern Washington at Idaho State (Watch Big SkyJerry Miller, Tim Lewis
 
7 PM- Nicholls State at Lamar (Big Red Sports NetworkHarold Mann, Bo Brown
 
7 PM- Texas College at Houston Baptist (Legacy Sports NetworkLonnie King, Jeff Power
 
7 PM- Cal Poly at UC Davis (Watch Big SkyScott Marsh, Doug Kelly
 
7:30 PM- Arkansas State at South Alabama (ESPN3) Drew Fellios, Forrest Conoly
 
8 PM- Central Arkansas at Northwestern State (ESPN3) Lincoln Rose, Rene Nadeau

*- Tape Delayed Broadcast

 

Thanks to Daniel for our college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Matt Yoder

About Matt Yoder

Managing Editor of Awful Announcing and award winning sportswriter. Bloguin consigliere. The biggest cat in the whole wide world.

Your Week 10 College Football Announcing Schedule

Week 10 is here with national championship implications getting more and more intense.  November 3rd has been circled on calendars since before the season with LSU v Alabama and USC v Oregon.  Who would have thought we'd have Pitt v Notre Dame and Oklahoma St. v Kansas St. in that same discussion though?  Full Week 10 schedule after the jump…

FBS: 

Thursday, November 1

6 PM- Eastern Michigan at Ohio (ESPNU) Joe Davis, Jay Walker
7:30 PM- Virginia Tech at Miami [FL] (ESPN) Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Steele
9:15 PM- Middle Tennessee State at Western Kentucky (ESPNU) Adam Amin, Tom Luginbill

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

Friday, November 2

9 PM- Washington at California (ESPN2) Carter Blackburn, Rod Gilmore, Jemele Hill

Saturday, November 3

Noon- Oklahoma at Iowa State (ABC) Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards
Noon- Temple at Louisville (ABC) Dave Lamont, Kelly Stouffer
Noon- Texas A&M at Mississippi State (ESPN) Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
Noon- Missouri at Florida (ESPN2) Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Jenn Brown
Noon- Vanderbilt at Kentucky (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Matt Stinchcomb
Noon- Houston at East Carolina (FSN, FCS Central) Ron Thulin, Dave Lapham, Desmond Purnell
Noon- Air Force at Army (CBS Sports) Ben Holden, Randy Cross, Brad Strimel
Noon- Michigan at Minnesota (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Chris Martin, Jon Jansen
Noon- Troy at Tennessee (SEC Regional, ESPN3) Bob Rathbun, Tim Couch, Elizabeth Moreau
Noon- Tulsa at Arkansas (SEC Network, ESPN3) Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano
Noon- Syracuse at Cincinnati (Big East Network, ESPN3) Eamon McEneaney, David Diaz-Infante, Paul Carcaterra
12:30 PM- Georgia Tech at Maryland (ACC Network, ESPN3) Mike Hogewood, Riley Skinner, Steve Byrnes
12:30 PM- Virginia at NC State (ACC Network, ESPN3) Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Scott Pryzwansky
12:30 PM- New Mexico State at Auburn (CSS, ESPN3) Matt Stewart, Chris Doering, Angela Mallen
2 PM- Stanford at Colorado (FX) Craig Bolerjack, Joel Klatt, Petros Papadakis
2 PM- Akron at Kent State (STO, ESPN3) Matt Underwood, Frank Stams

3 PM- TCU at West Virginia (FOX) Justin Kutcher, Eric Crouch, Darius Walker
3 PM- Texas State at Utah State (KMYU, ESPN3) Mychal Clanton, Kevin White, Brooks Hansen
3 PM- Washington State at Utah (Pac-12 Networks) Kevin Calabro, Adam Archuleta, Yogi Roth
3:30 PM- Pittsburgh at Notre Dame (NBC, nbcsports.com) Tom Hammond, Mike Mayock, Alex Flanagan
3:30 PM- Ole Miss at Georgia (CBS, cbssports.com) Spero Dedes, Steve Beuerlein
3:30 PM- Nebraska at Michigan State (ABC/ ESPN2) Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Quint Kessenich
3:30 PM- Texas at Texas Tech (ABC/ ESPN2) Bob Wischusen, Danny Kanell, Maria Taylor
3:30 PM- Illinois at Ohio State (ESPN) Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Lewis Johnson
3:30 PM- Penn State at Purdue (ESPNU) Tom Hart, John Congemi, Allison Williams
3:30 PM- Kansas at Baylor (FSN, FCS Central) Steve Physioc, Brian Baldinger, Jim Knox
3:30 PM- Florida Atlantic at Navy (CBS Sports) Grant Boone, Todd Christensen, Sheehan Stanwick Burch
3:30 PM- Iowa at Indiana (BTN) Eric Collins, Derek Rackley, J Leman
3:30 PM- Boston College at Wake Forest (ACC Regional, ESPN3) Rich Waltz, Keith Jones, Jenn Hildreth
3:30 PM- Colorado State at Wyoming (KTVD) Jerry Schemmel, Reggie Rivers, Natalie Vickers
4 PM- Texas- San Antonio at Louisiana Tech (ESPN+, ESPN3) Trey Bender, Jay Taylor
4 PM- Louisiana- Lafayette at Louisiana- Monroe (Sun Belt Network, ESPN3) Tom Dore, Cole Cubelic, Barbara Jordan
4 PM- New Mexico at UNLV (Time Warner Cable Sports Net, Comcast New Mexico) Barry Tompkins, Jay Leewenburg
5 PM- San Jose State at Idaho (KTRV, Altitude2, ESPN3) Bob Akamian, Larry Polowski

7 PM- Oregon at USC (FOX) Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Julie Alexandria
7 PM- Clemson at Duke (ESPN2) Mark Jones, Brock Huard, Jessica Mendoza
7 PM- Connecticut at South Florida (ESPNU) Anish Shroff, Dan Hawkins
7 PM- SMU at Central Florida (CBS Sports) Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Evan Washburn
7 PM- Hawaii at Fresno State (Oceanic PPV, Time Warner Cable Sports Net, Comcast California) Kanoa Leahey, Darnell Arceneaux, Lori Santi
7:30 PM- Alabama- Birmingham at Southern Miss (CSS) Mike Morgan, Chuck Oliver, Rachel Baribeau
8 PM- Oklahoma State at Kansas State (ABC) Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox
8 PM- Alabama at LSU (CBS, cbssports.com) Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson (Cox Sports Delay) Lyn Rollins, Greg Bowser, Ronnie Rantz

10:30 PM- Arizona State at Oregon State (ESPN2) Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Tom Luginbill
10:30 PM- San Diego State at Boise State (CBS Sports) James Bates, Aaron Taylor, Lauren Gardner
10:30 PM- Arizona at UCLA (Pac-12 Networks) Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Ryan Nece

ESPN3 exclusives:

1 PM- Western Michigan at Central Michigan- Shawn Kenney, Bob Chmiel

FCS: 

Saturday, November 3

Noon- Towson at Delaware (NBC Sports) Ari Wolfe, Anthony Herron, Carolyn Manno
Noon- Tennessee State at Murray State (FCS Pacific) Kevin Ingram, Bob Bob Belvin
12:30 PM- Yale at Brown (YES) Chris Shearn, Ross Tucker, Jack Ford
1 PM- Lafayette at Colgate (Lafayette Sports Network) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone
2 PM- Illinois State at Indiana State (Comcast Chicago) Kurt Pegler, Boomer Grigsby
2 PM- Southern Utah at North Dakota (Midco Sports Net, Big Sky TV) Dan Hammer, Tony Stein, Danny Luetzen
2 PM- North Dakota State at Missouri State (NBC North Dakota, Mediacom- Springfield) Don West, Mike McClure
2 PM- South Dakota at Youngstown State (KDLT, ESPN3, MyYTV [Tape Delay]) Chad Krispinsky, Dave Sess
2:30 PM- Eastern Illinois at Tennessee Tech (WCTE) Tim Scruggs, Sam Brooks
3 PM- Arkansas- Pine Bluff at Texas Southern (KHOU 11.2 Houston's Bounce TV) Nick Strong, Lamont Williams
3:30 PM- Montana at Weber State (ROOT Rocky Mountain, ROOT Northwest, Audience Network) Tom Glasgow, Sherdric Bonner, Jenny Cavnar
3:30 PM- Duquesne at Robert Morris (NEC Network, ROOT Pittsburgh, FCS Pacific, ESPN3) Paul Dottino, Steve Levy, Eric Singer
3:30 PM- James Madison at Duquesne (Comcast) Brent Harris, Brad Jackson, Brian Jackson
3:30 PM- Charleston Southern at Liberty (Flames Sports Network, ESPN3) Mike Tilley, Ray Jones, Aubrey Hiddema
4 PM- McNeese State at Nicholls State (Southland Conference TV Network, ESPN3) Kevin Eschenfelder, Rene Nadeau, Erin Cofiell
4:30 PM- Cal Poly at Eastern Washington (SWX, Big Sky TV) Greg Hesiter, Bill Ames
7 PM- Montana State at Sacramento State (ROOT Rocky Mountain, ROOT Northwest, Audience Network) Rich Burk, Jason Stiles, Jenn Mueller
8 PM- Northwestern State at Central Arkansas (Southland Conference TV Network, ESPN3) Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Brooke Bentley

ESPN3 exclusives: 

1 PM- Penn at Princeton- John Sadak, Rocky Boiman 
1:30 PM- Coastal Carolina at Gardner- Webb- Matt Hogue, Nate Ross
2 PM- Appalachian State at Georgia Southern- Darren Goldwater, Doug Chapman

And… a brief look ahead to the early games next week.

FBS: 

Tuesday, November 6
8 PM- Ball State at Toledo (ESPN2) Joe Tessitore, Desmond Howard, Kaylee Hartung

Wednesday, November 7
8 PM- Bowling Green at Ohio (ESPN2) Mark Neely, Ray Bentley

H/T Daniel!

Matt Yoder

About Matt Yoder

Managing Editor of Awful Announcing and award winning sportswriter. Bloguin consigliere. The biggest cat in the whole wide world.

Quantcast