Florida State vs Miami in the battle of unbeatens in ABC primetime leads the Week 10 college football announcing schedule.  Your Full Week 10 schedule is after the jump…

Thursday, October 31
7 PM– South Florida at Houston (ESPN) Mark Jones, Brock Huard, Kaylee Hartung
 
7:30 PM– Rice at North Texas (Fox Sports 1) Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis, Joel Klatt, Kristina Pink
 
7:30 PM– Louisiana-Monroe at Troy (ESPNU) Mark Neely, Jay Walker
 
10:30 PM– Arizona State at Washington State (ESPN) Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder
 
Friday, November 1
9 PM– USC at Oregon State (ESPN2) Carter Blackburn, Danny Kanell, Allison Williams
(Compass MediaDrew Bontadelli, Tony Hill
 
9 PM– Southern at Texas Southern (KHOU-DT2) Nick Strong, Dejuan Fulgham
 
Saturday, November 2
Noon– Virginia Tech at Boston College (ABC/ESPN2) Bob Wischusen, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich
 
Noon– Wisconsin at Iowa (ABC/ESPN2) Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Shannon Spake
(Compass MediaGregg Daniels, Dale Hellestrae
 
Noon– Illinois at Penn State (ESPN) Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Paul Carcaterra
 
Noon– Army at Air Force (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Kelly Stouffer, Niki Noto
 
Noon– Bethune-Cookman at North Carolina Central (ESPNews) John Sadak, Jay Walker
 
Noon– Ohio State at Purdue (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Glen Mason, J Leman
 
Noon– Southern Miss at Marshall (CBS Sports) Ben Holden, Tom Bradley, Rashan Ali
 
Noon– Temple at Rutgers (AAC TV, ESPN3) Eamon McAnaney, Anthony Becht, Brooke Weisbrod
 
Noon– Mississippi State at South Carolina (SEC TV, ESPN3) Dave Neal, Andre Ware, DCara Capuano
(Touchdown Radio) Frank Fangie, Gino Torretta, Roxy Bernstein
 
Noon– Northern Illinois at Massachusetts (ESPN+, ESPN3) Michael Reghi, Doug Graber
 
Noon– Columbia at Yale (YES) Chris Shearn, Jack Ford, Ross Tucker
 
12:30 PM– North Carolina at NC State (ACC Network, ESPN3) Steve Martin, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau
 
12:30 PM– Wake Forest at Syracuse (ACC Regional, ESPN3) Wes Durham, Brian Stann, Jenn Hildreth
 
12:30 PM– Penn at Brown (FCS Central) Eric Frede, Steve DeOssie
 
12:30 PM– Stony Brook at Maine (WVII, FCS Pacific) Dan Hannigan, Brian Sullivan, Brittany Devane
 
1 PM– Middle Tennessee at UAB (FSN, FCS Atlantic) Mike Morgan, Brian Baldinger, JC Pearson
 
1 PM– Western Kentucky at Georgia State (Sun Belt Network, ESPN3) Tom Dore, Cole Cubelic, Emily Gagnon
 
1 PM– Tennessee Tech at Eastern Illinois (WEIU, OVC DigitalMike Bradd, Jack Ashmore
 
1 PM– Lafayette at Georgetown (Lafayette Sports Network) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone
 
1 PM– Southern Illinois at Western Illinois (WIUS*) Garrett Knock, Nico Haeflinger
 
2 PM– Montana State at Northern Colorado (ROOT Northwest/Rocky Mountain, Audience Network) Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller
 
2 PM– Northern Iowa at Illinois State (Comcast Chicago) Kurt Pegler, Boomer Grigsby
 
2 PM– Youngstown State at South Dakota (MVC TV, ESPN3) Mick Schaffer, Danan Hughes, Adam Seidel
 
2 PM– Murray State at UT Martin (Racer TV Network) Dave Winder, Josh McKeel
(OVC DigitalTom Britt, Chris Brinkley, John Abel

2:30 PM– Villanova at James Madison (NBC Regional) Mike Corey, Brad Jackson
 
3 PM– Charlotte at Coastal Carolina (WFXB, WOLO, WCCB, Big South NetworkRyan Rose, Kenny Moore, Brandon Davidow
 
3:30 PM– Michigan at Michigan State (ABC) Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
(Sports USA) John Ahlers, Gary Barnett
 
3:30 PM– Florida vs. Georgia (CBS, CBSsports.comVerne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson
(Westwood OneJohn Tautges, Tim Brown
 
3:30 PM– Navy at Notre Dame (NBC) Dan Hicks, Mike Mayock, Alex Flanagan
(IMG Notre Dame Radio NetworkDon Criqui, Allen Pinkett, Jeff Jeffers
 
3:30 PM– Clemson at Virginia (ESPN) Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards
 
3:30 PM– West Virginia at TCU (ESPNU) Anish Shroff, Dan Hawkins
 
3:30 PM– Iowa State at Kansas State (Fox Sports 1) Justin Kutcher, James Bates, Brady Poppinga
 
3:30 PM– Northwestern at Nebraska (BTN) Eric Collins, Chuck Long, Jon Jansen
 
3:30 PM– Minnesota at Indiana (BTN) Paul Burmesiter, Derek Rackley, Eric Crouch
 
3:30 PM– Arizona at California (Pac-12) Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Drea Avent
 
3:30 PM– Kansas at Texas (LONG, Jayhawk Sports Network) Dave Lamont, Ray Bentley, Kaylee Hartung
 
3:30 PM– Kent State at Akron (TWCS, ESPN3) Mike Cairns, Frank Stams, Lyndsay Rowley
 
3:30 PM– UTSA at Tulsa (CSS, Comcast Houston) Dave Raymond, ND Kalu, Julia Morales
 
3:30 PM– Virginia Military at Liberty (Liberty Flames Sports Network, ESPN3, Big South NetworkMike Tilley, Ray Jones, Erin McKeown
 
4 PM– Hawaii at Utah State (CBS Sports) Dave Ryan, Adam Archuleta, Evan Washburn
 
4 PM– Sam Houston State vs. Stephen F. Austin (SLC TV, ESPN3, SLC DigitalRandy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Brooke Bentley
 
4 PM– Montana at Sacramento State (Max Media, Watch Big SkyChris Beyers, Grady Bennett, TBA
 
5 PM– Texas State at Idaho (Altitude, SWX, KTVB) Sam Adams, Bill Ames
 
5 PM– New Mexico State at Louisiana-Lafayette (Ragin' Cajuns TV Network, ESPN3) Jeff Palermo, Scott Brazda, Erin Cofiell
 
5 PM– Jacksonville State at Austin Peay (Peay Nation Sports TV Network, OVC Digital
 
6 PM– Auburn at Arkansas (ESPN2) Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Maria Taylor
 
6 PM– East Carolina at Florida International (WITN) Adam Witten, Kevin Miller, Brian Meador
 
7 PM– Oklahoma State at Texas Tech (FOX) Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Kristina Pink
(FOX Deportes) Pablo Alsina, John Laguna
 
7 PM– Tennessee at Missouri (ESPN) Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill
 
7 PM– Pittsburgh at Georgia Tech (ESPNU) Tom Hart, John Congemi, Dawn Davenport
 
7 PM– Eastern Michigan at Toledo (BCSN*, ESPN3) Mason Lowry, John Ross
 
7 PM– North Dakota at Northern Arizona (NAU-TV, FS Arizona+, FS North, Watch Big SkyMitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens, Reggie Eccleston, Kara Hammer
 
7:30 PM– Colorado at UCLA (Fox Sports 1) Craig Bolerjack, Joey Harrington, Ryan Nece
 
7:30 PM– Alabama State at Kentucky (CSS, ESPN3) Matt Stewart, Chris Doering
 
8 PM– Miami [FL] at Florida State (ABC) Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Joe Schad
 
8 PM– Boise State at Colorado State (CBS Sports) Andrew Catalon, Aaron Taylor, Lauren Gardner
 
8 PM– New Mexico at San Diego State (ROOT Rocky Mountain, ROOT Northwest, FS San Diego, FS Prime Ticket, MW NetworkMark Neely, Sed Bonner, Jenny Cavnar
 
9 PM– UTEP at Texas A&M (ESPN2) Mark Jones, Brock Huard, Jessica Mendoza
 
10:30 PM– Nevada at Fresno State (ESPNU) Joe Davis, David Diaz-Infante
 
Free Streaming: 
Saturday, November 2
Noon– Bryant at Robert Morris (ESPN3) Paul Dottino, Jeff Feagles
 
1 PM– Tennessee State at Eastern Kentucky (ESPN3) Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin

1 PM– Cornell at Princeton (ESPN3) Dave Popkin, KC Keller

 
1 PM– San Diego at Valparasio (Valpo SportsTodd Ickow, Brad Collignon
 
1 PM– Bucknell at Colgate (Patriot League NetworkEric Malanoski, Dan Cassavaugh
 
1 PM– Holy Cross at Fordham (Patriot League NetworkMike Watts, Nick Logerfo, Chris Marasco
 
1 PM– Central Connecticut at Wagner (NEC Front RowPatrick O'Keefe
 
1:30 PM– Warner at Gardner-Webb (Big South NetworkFabian Fuentes, Ben Fuller
 
2 PM– Charleston Southern at Presbyterian (ESPN3) Evan Lepler, Nate Ross
 
2 PM– Samford at The Citadel (ESPN3) Darren Goldwater, Paul Maguire
 
2 PM– Urbana at Southeast Missouri (OVC DigitalTodd Richards, Lawrence Brookins
 
4 PM– San Jose State at UNLV (MW NetworkRay Crawford, Doug Chapman, Pete Fiutak, Shae Peppler
 
4 PM– Weber State at Portland State (Watch Big SkyTom Hewitt, Mike Lund
 
5 PM– Eastern Washington at Idaho State (Watch Big SkyJerry Miller, Tim Lewis
 
7 PM– Nicholls State at Lamar (Big Red Sports NetworkHarold Mann, Bo Brown
 
7 PM– Texas College at Houston Baptist (Legacy Sports NetworkLonnie King, Jeff Power
 
7 PM– Cal Poly at UC Davis (Watch Big SkyScott Marsh, Doug Kelly
 
7:30 PM– Arkansas State at South Alabama (ESPN3) Drew Fellios, Forrest Conoly
 
8 PM– Central Arkansas at Northwestern State (ESPN3) Lincoln Rose, Rene Nadeau

*- Tape Delayed Broadcast

 

Thanks to Daniel for our college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Matt Yoder

Award winning sportswriter at The Comeback and Awful Announcing. The biggest cat in the whole wide world.