Your First & Second Round NCAA Tournament Announcing Schedule

CBS and Turner have announced the entire schedule of games, times, and announcers for the 1st and 2nd Rounds of the NCAA Tournament.  The 1st Round akes place in Dayton on Tuesday and Wednesday on truTV.  Marv Albert and Steve Kerr call Tuesday's games while Jim Nantz and Clark Kellogg get the Wednesday assignments.

Below you can see the cities and pods where all 8 of the CBS/Turner teams are assigned, and then the entire schedule of games from Tuesday through Friday for the 1st and 2nd Rounds.  All times Eastern…

Tuesday: Marv Albert, Steve Kerr, Craig Sager
Wednesday: Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg, Tracy Wolfson

AA_Logo_SM

Subscribe to the AA Newsletter

Auburn Hills: Verne Lundquist, Bill Raftery, Rachel Nichols
Lexington: Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel, Allie LaForce
Salt Lake City: Spero Dedes, Doug Gottlieb, Jamie Maggio
San Jose: Brian Anderson, Dan Bonner, Marty Snider
Philadelphia: Kevin Harlan, Len Elmore, Reggie Miller, Lewis Johnson
Kansas City: Marv Albert, Steve Kerr, Craig Sager
Dayton: Jim Nantz, Clark Kellogg, Tracy Wolfson
Austin: Tim Brando, Mike Gminski, Otis Livingston

First Round Games

Tuesday, March 19

6:40 truTV Dayton I
16) NC A&T vs 16) Liberty
Albert/Kerr//Sager

Dayton II
11) MTSU vs 11) St. Mary's
Albert/Kerr//Sager

Wednesday, March 20

6:40 truTV Dayton I
16) LIU-Brooklyn vs 16) James Madison
Nantz/Kellogg//Wolfson

Dayton II
13) Boise St. vs 13) La Salle
Nantz/Kellogg//Kerr

Second Round Games

Thursday March 21 (Afternoon)

12:15 CBS Auburn Hills I
14) Valparaiso vs 3) Michigan St.
Lundquist/Raftery//Nichols

12:40 truTV Lexington I
11) Bucknell vs 6) Butler
Eagle/Spanarkel//LaForce

1:40 TBS Salt Lake City I
9) Wichita St. vs 8) Pittsburgh
Dedes/Gottlieb//Maggio

2:10 TNT San Jose I
13) New Mexico St. vs 4) St. Louis
Anderson/Bonner//Snider

~2:45 CBS Auburn Hills II
11) MTSU/SMC vs 6) Memphis
Lundquist/Raftery//Nichols

~3:10 truTV Lexington II
14) Davidson vs 3) Marquette
Eagle/Spanarkel//LaForce

~4:10 TBS Salt Lake City II
16) Southern vs 1) Gonzaga
Dedes/Gottlieb//Maggio

~4:40 TNT San Jose II
12) Oregon vs 5) Oklahoma St.
Anderson/Bonner//Snider

Thursday Evening

6:50 TBS Lexington III
16) NC A&T/Liberty vs 1) Louisville
Eagle/Spanarkel//LaForce

7:15 CBS Auburn Hills III
13) South Dakota St. vs 4) Michigan
Lundquist/Raftery//Nichols

7:20 TNT Salt Lake City III
11) Belmont vs 6) Arizona
Dedes/Gottlieb//Maggio

7:27 truTV San Jose III
12) California vs 5) UNLV
Anderson/Bonner//Snider

~9:20 TBS Lexington IV
9) Missouri vs 8) Colorado St.
Eagle/Spanarkel//LaForce

~9:45 CBS Auburn Hills IV
12) Akron vs 5) VCU
Lundquist/Raftery//Nichols

~9:50 TNT Salt Lake City IV
14) Harvard vs 3) New Mexico
Dedes/Gottlieb//Maggio

~9:57 truTV San Jose IV
13) Montana vs 4) Syracuse
Anderson/Bonner//Snider

Friday March 22 (Afternoon)

12:15 CBS Philadelphia I
15) Albany vs 2) Duke
Harlan/Elmore/Miller//Johnson

12:40 truTV Kansas City I
12) Ole Miss vs 5) Wisconsin
Albert/Kerr//Sager

1:40 TBS Dayton I
9) Temple vs 8) NC State
Nantz/Kellogg//Wolfson

2:10 TNT Austin I
15) Pacific vs 2) Miami
Brando/Gminski//Livingston

~2:45 CBS Philadelphia II
10) Cincinnati vs 7) Creighton
Harlan/Elmore/Miller//Johnson

~3:10 truTV Kansas City II
13) BSU/La Salle vs 4) Kansas St.
Albert/Kerr//Sager

~3:40 TBS Dayton II
16) LIUB/JMU vs 1) Indiana
Nantz/Kellogg//Wolfson

~4:40 TNT Austin II
10) Colorado vs 7) Illinois
Brando/Gminski//Livingston

Friday Evening

6:50 TBS Philadelphia III
15) Florida Gulf Coast vs 2) Georgetown
Harlan/Elmore/Miller//Johnson

7:15 CBS Dayton III
15) Iona vs 2) Ohio St.
Nantz/Kellogg//Wolfson

7:20 TNT Kansas City III
9) Villanova vs 8) North Carolina
Albert/Kerr//Sager

7:27 truTV Austin III
14) Northwestern St. vs 3) Florida
Brando/Gminski//Livingston

~9:20 TBS Philadelphia IV
10) Oklahoma vs 7) San Diego St.
Harlan/Elmore/Miller//Johnson

~9:45 CBS Dayton IV
10) Iowa St. vs 7) Notre Dame
Nantz/Kellogg//Wolfson

~9:50 TNT Kansas City IV
16) Western Kentucky vs 1) Kansas
Albert/Kerr//Sager

~9:57 truTV Austin IV
11) Minnesota vs 6) UCLA
Brando/Gminski//Livingston

Matt Yoder

About Matt Yoder

Managing Editor of Awful Announcing and award winning sportswriter. Bloguin consigliere. The biggest cat in the whole wide world.

Quantcast