All Times Eastern
America's Cup
Finals, San Francisco, CA
Race 12 & Race 13 (if necessary) — NBCSN, 4 p.m.
Basketball
FIBA EuroBasket 2013, Ljubljana, Slovenia
Quarterfinals
Ukraine vs. Croatia — ESPN3, 11:35 a.m.
Italy vs. Lithuania — ESPN3, 2:50 p.m.
College Football Viewing Picks
College Soccer
Women's
Michigan State at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m.
Cycling
Tour of Britain
Stage 5: Wales, Machynlleth to Caerphilly — Universal Sports, 9 a.m.
Golf
European PGA Tour
Open D'Italia, Turin, Italy
1st Round — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
PGA Tour
The Tour Championship, Atlanta, GA
1st Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.
19th Hole — Golf Channel, midnight
Mixed Martial Arts
Bellator MMA Live — Spike, 11 p.m.
MLB
American League
Baltimore at Boston or Texas at Tampa Bay — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Friday)
NHL Preseason
Toronto at Ottawa — NHL Network, 7:30 p.m.
NHL Live — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
Sports Talk
NFL AM — NFL Network, 6 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience Network (DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
Tim Brando Show — CBS Sports Network, 9 a.m.
The Box Score — Audience Network (DirecTV), noon
NASCAR Race Hub — Fox Sports 1, noon
SportsDash with Yahoo! Sports — NBCSN, noon
SVP & Russillo — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Crowd Goes Wild — Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
ROME — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Fox Football Daily — Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.
Sportfolio — Bloomberg, 9:30 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 10:30 p.m.
Olbermann — ESPNews, 11 p.m.
Lead Off — CBS Sports Network, midnight
Tennis
ATP Tour
Moselle Open, Metz, France
Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 7 & 9 p.m. (same day coverage)
UEFA Europa League
Group Play, Matchday 1
Valencia vs. Swansea City — Fox Sports 1, 1 p.m.
Fiorentina vs. Paços de Ferreira — Fox Sports 2, 1 p.m.
Zulte Waregem vs. Wigan Athletic — Fox Soccer Plus, 1 p.m.
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Tromsø — Fox Sports 1, 3 p.m.
Lazio vs. Legia Warsaw — Fox Sports 2, 3 p.m.
Real Betis Balompie vs. Olympique Lyonnais — Fox Soccer Plus, 3 p.m.
UEFA Europa League Pregame — Fox Sports 1/Fox Sports 2/Fox Soccer Plus, 12:30 p.m.
WNBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference Semifinals
Game 1: Washington Mystics at Atlanta Dream — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Western Conference Semifinals
Game 1: Phoenix Mercury at Los Angeles Sparks — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
Comments are closed.