All Times Central
CFL
Winnipeg Blue Bombers at Edmonton Eskimos — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
College Football Viewing Picks
College Volleyball
Women's
Montana at South Dakota — Fox College Sports Central, 7 p.m.
Ohio State at Penn State — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Grand Canyon State at New Mexico State — Fox College Sports Pacific, 8 p.m.
Arizona State at Utah — Pac-12 Networks, 8:30 p.m.
BYU at Pacific — ESPNU, 10 p.m.
Golf
European PGA Tour
BMW Masters, Shanghai, Communist China
1st Round — Golf Channel, 5 a.m. (same day coverage)
LPGA Tour
Sunrise LPGA Taiwan Championship, Taipei, Taiwan
1st Round — Golf Channel, 11 a.m. (same day coverage)
PGA Tour
CIMB Classic, Kuala Lampur, Malaysia
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 9:30 p.m.
World Long Drive Championships: Semifinals — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
Rampage4Real: Make or Break — Spike, 10 p.m.
MLB Postseason
World Series
Game 2: St. Louis Cardinals at Boston Red Sox — Fox, 7 p.m.
MLB Tonight: World Series — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight: World Series — MLB Network, 5 p.m.
Fox Sports Live: World Series Special — Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
World Series Pregame — Fox, 6:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight: World Series — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
NBA Preseason
Houston at San Antonio — TNT, 7 p.m.
NHL
San Jose at Boston — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 9 p.m.
Soccer
FIFA U-17 World Cup
Group Play
Group D, Fujairah, United Arab Emirates
Venezuela vs. Russia — Univision Deportes, 7:50 a.m.
Group C, Sharjah, United Arab Emirates
Morocco vs. Panama — Univision Deportes, 10:50 a.m.
CONCACAF Champions League
Group Play
Árabe Unido vs. Houston Dynamo — Univision Deportes, 7 p.m.
Isidro Metapán vs. LA Galaxy — Fox Sports 2/Univision Deportes, 9 p.m.
UEFA Europa League
Matchday 3
Sheriff Tiraspol vs. Tottenham Hotspur — Fox Sports 1, noon
Lyon vs. Rijeka — Fox Sports 2, noon
Apollon vs. Lazio — Fox Soccer Plus, noon
Valencia vs. St. Gallen — Fox Sports 1, 2 p.m.
Wigan Athletic vs. Rubin Kazan — Fox Sports 2, 2 p.m.
Swansea City vs. Kuban Krasnodar — Fox Soccer Plus, 2 p.m.
UEFA Europa League Pregame — Fox Sports 1/Fox Sports 2/Fox Soccer Plus, 11:30 a.m.
UEFA Europa League Highlights — Fox Sports 2, 11 p.m.
Sports Talk
NFL AM — NFL Network, 5 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience Network (DirecTV)/NBCSN, 8 a.m.
Tim Brando Show — CBS Sports Network, 8 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — Fox Sports 1, 10:30 a.m.
The Box Score — Audience Network (DirecTV), 11 a.m.
SportsDash with Yahoo! Sports — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
SVP & Russillo — ESPNews, noon
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Crowd Goes Wild — Fox Sports 1, 4 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
ROME — CBS Sports Network, 5 p.m.
Fox Football Daily — Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.
Sportfolio — Bloomberg, 8:30 p.m.
Olbermann — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 10 p.m.
Lead Off — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
Tennis
WTA Tour
WTA Championships, Istanbul, Turkey
Round 3 — Tennis Channel, 9 a.m.
ATP Tour
Swiss Indoors Basel, Basel, Switzerland
Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 3:30 p.m. (same day coverage)