All Times Eastern
College Football Viewing Picks
College Soccer
Women's
Arizona State at Arizona — Pac-12 Networks, 4 p.m.
USC at UCLA — Pac-12 Networks, 8 p.m.
Pacific at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
Santa Clara at Portland — ESPNU, 11 p.m.
College Volleyball
Women's
Cal at Utah — Pac-12 Networks, 10 p.m.
CONCACAF Women's U-17 Championships
Semifinals, Montego Bay, Jamaica
Jamaica vs. Canada — Fox Soccer Plus, 6 p.m.
United States vs. Mexico — Fox Soccer Plus, 8 p.m. (same day coverage)
Golf
European PGA Tour
Turkish Open, Antalya, Turkey
1st Round — Golf Channel, 4 a.m.
PGA Tour
McGladrey Classic, Sea Island, GA
1st Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Minor League Baseball
Arizona Fall League
Scottsdale Scorpions at Salt River Rafters — MLB Network, 9 p.m.
MLB
Clubhouse Confidential — MLB Network, 3:30 p.m.
2013 Defense Player of the Year Awards — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
MLS Playoffs
Western Conference Semifinals, Leg 2
Real Salt Lake vs. LA Galaxy — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Portland vs. Seattle — NBCSN/Univision Deportes, 11 p.m.
NBA
Los Angeles Clippers at Miami — TNT, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Houston — TNT, 9:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, midnight
NHL
New York Rangers at Columbus — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Live — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
Sports Talk
NFL AM — NFL Network, 6 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience Network (DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
Tim Brando Show — CBS Sports Network, 9 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — Fox Sports 1, 11 a.m.
The Box Score — Audience Network (DirecTV), noon
Sports Dash with Yahoo! Sports — NBCSN, noon
SVP & Russillo — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Crowd Goes Wild — Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
ROME — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Fox Football Daily — Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.
30 for 30 Shorts — ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.
Sportfolio — Bloomberg, 9:30 p.m.
Countdown to Sochi — Universal Sports, 10 p.m.
Podium 360 — Universal Sports, 10:30 p.m.
Olbermann — ESPNews, 11 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 11 p.m.
Lead Off — CBS Sports Network, midnight
Tennis
ATP Tour
ATP World Tour Finals, London, England
Doubles Round Robin — Tennis Channel, 7 a.m. & 1 p.m.
Singles Round Robin — Tennis Channel, 9 a.m./ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 8:30 a.m., 12:30 p.m. & 2:30 p.m.
UEFA Europa League
Matchday 4
Kuban Krasnodar vs. Swansea City — Fox Sports 1, noon
Rubin Kazan vs. Wigan Athletic — Fox Sports 2, noon
St. Gallen vs. Valencia — Fox Soccer Plus, 1 p.m.
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Sheriff Tiraspol — Fox Sports 1, 3 p.m.
Lazio vs. Apollon Limasol — Fox Sports 2, 3 p.m.
Rijeka vs. Lyon — Fox Soccer Plus, 3 p.m.
UEFA Europa League Pregame — Fox Sports 1/Fox Sports 2, 11:30 a.m.
UEFA Europa League Full Time — Fox Sports 1/Fox Sports 2, 2 p.m.
UEFA Europa League Highlights — Fox Sports 2, midnight
Comments are closed.