All Times Eastern
College Basketball
Bill Raftery's Big East Preview — Fox Sports 1, 9 p.m.
College Football
BCS Countdown — ESPN, 8:30 p.m./ESPNU, 9 p.m.
College Soccer
Women's
Stanford at Washington State — Pac-12 Networks, 2 p.m.
Cal at Washington — ESPNU, 5 p.m.
Men's
Wisconsin at Northwestern — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m.
UCLA at Cal — Pac-12 Networks, 4 p.m.
College Volleyball
Women's
Florida at Texas A&M — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
UCLA at Cal — Pac-12 Networks, 6 p.m.
Figure Skating
ISU Grand Prix
Cup of China, Beijing, Communist China
Men's Free Skate and Ladies Free Skate — NBC, 1:30 p.m. (delayed)
Ladies Free Skate — Universal Sports, 6 p.m. (same day coverage)
Men's Free Skate — Universal Sports, 7 p.m. (same day coverage)
Formula 1
Abu Dhabi Grand Prix, Yas Marina Circuit, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Race — NBCSN, 7:30 a.m./Univision Deportes, 8 a.m.
Vettel/Andretti: One-on-One — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
Fórmula 1 Previa — Univision Deportes, 7:30 a.m.
F1 Extra — NBCSN, 10 a.m.
Golf
Champions Tour
Charles Schwab Cup Championship, San Francisco, CA
Final Round — Golf Channel, 4:30 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, midnight
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Ultimate Insider: UFC 166 Fight Flashback — Fox Sports 1, 7:30 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Jon Jones vs. Vitor Belfort — Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.
MLB
2013 World Series
Game 1 Replay: St. Louis Cardinals at Boston Red Sox — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Game 4 Replay: Boston Red Sox at St. Louis Cardinals — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Game 5 Replay: Boston Red Sox at St. Louis Cardinals — MLB Network, 8 p.m.
Game 6 Replay: St. Louis Cardinals at Boston Red Sox — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
NASCAR
Sprint Cup Series
AAA Texas 500, Fort Worth, TX
Race — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NASCAR RaceDay: Texas — Fox Sports 1, 1 p.m.
NASCAR Countdown — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NASCAR Victory Lane: Texas — Fox Sports 1, 7 p.m.
NASCAR Now — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
NBA
Phoenix at Oklahoma City — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NHL
NHL on the Fly — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
Running
New York City Marathon — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
Soccer
English Premier League
Everton vs. Tottenham Hotspur — CNBC, 8:30 a.m.
Cardiff City vs. Swansea City — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
Premier League Live — CNBC, 8 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 10:30 a.m.
Premier League Goal Zone — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
English Premier League Match of the Day II — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
MLS Playoffs
Eastern Conference Semifinal, Leg 1
Houston vs. New York — NBC, 3:30 p.m.
Western Conference Semifinal, Leg 1
LA Galaxy vs. Real Salt Lake — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Scottish Premier League
Motherwell vs. Hibernian — Fox Soccer Plus, 7:25 a.m.
Sports Talk
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 7 a.m./ESPNews, 8 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Sports Reporters — ESPN2, 7:30 a.m./ESPNews, 8:30 a.m.
Crowd Goes Wild Weekend — Fox Sports 2, 9:30 a.m.
Fire in Babylon — ESPN Classic, 3:30 p.m.
A Fighting Chance — ESPN Classic, 5 p.m.
Goose — ESPN Classic, 6 p.m.
30 for 30: Muhammad and Larry — ESPN Classic, 7 p.m.
Charismatic — ESPN Classic, 8 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 11 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, midnight
Tennis
ATP Tour
BNP Paribas Masters, Paris, France
Final — Tennis Channel, 9 a.m.
Federation Cup
Final
Italy vs. Russia, Cagliari, Sardinia
Rubber 3: Singles — Tennis Channel, 11:30 a.m. (same day coverage)
Rubber 4: Singles — Tennis Channel, 1:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
Rubber 5: Doubles — Tennis Channel, 3:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
Comments are closed.