All Times Eastern
College Boxing
Armed Force Invitational — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
College Basketball Viewing Picks
College Field Hockey
ACC Championship, Newton, MA
North Carolina vs. Maryland — Fox Sports Net-Regional, 1 p.m,
Big Ten Championship, Columbus, OH
Michigan State vs. Iowa — Big Ten Network, noon
College Football
BCS Countdown — ESPN, 8:30 p.m./ESPNU, 9 p.m.
College Soccer
Women's
American Athletic Conference Championship, Orlando, FL
Central Florida vs. Rutgers — ESPNU, noon
Big East Championship, Milwaukee, WI
DePaul at Marquette — Fox Sports 1, 2 p.m.
Big Ten Championship, Champaign, IL
Nebraska vs. Iowa — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
Conference USA Championship, Houston, TX
Colorado College vs. North Texas — CBS Sports Network, 2 p.m.
Missouri Valley Conference Championship, Evansville, IN
Indiana State vs. Illinois State — Fox College Sports Central, 2 p.m.
SEC Championship, Orange Beach, AL
Florida vs. Texas A&M — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
ACC Championship, Cary, NC
Florida State vs. Virginia Tech — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Big West Championship, Fullerton, CA
Cal-Riverside vs. Cal State-Fullerton — Fox College Sports Pacific, 4 p.m.
Big 12 Championship, Kansas City, MO
West Virginia vs. Oklahoma State — Fox Sports 1, 4:30 p.m.
Men's
Cal at Washington — Pac-12 Networks, 4 p.m.
College Volleyball
Women's
LSU at Kentucky — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 1 p.m.
Stanford at Utah — Pac-12 Networks, 2 p.m.
Nebraska at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 4:30 p.m.
Figure Skating
ISU Grand Prix
NHK Trophy, Tokyo, Japan
Men's and Ladies Free Skate — NBC, 1:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
Ladies Free Skate — Universal Sports, 6 p.m. (same day coverage)
Men's Free Skate — Universal Sports, 7 p.m. (same day coverage)
Golf
European PGA Tour
Turkish Open, Antalya, Turkey
Final Round — Golf Channel, 3:30 a.m.
PGA Tour
McGladrey Classic, Sea Island, GA
Final Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Ultimate Insider: Hendricks; Mati; Pettis; Thomas — Fox Sports 1, 7:30 p.m.
Fighting for a Generation: 20 Years of the UFC — Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.
MLB
MLB Network Countdown: 2013 Fan Moments — MLB Network, 8 p.m.
MLB Network Countdown: Plays of the 2013 Postseason — MLB Network, 9 p.m.
NASCAR
Sprint Cup Series
AdvoCare 500, Phoenix, AZ
Race — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NASCAR RaceDay: Phoenix– Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m./Fox Sports 2, 11 a.m.
NASCAR Countdown — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NASCAR Now — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
NBA
Sir Charles at 50 — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NHL
NHL on the Fly — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
Soccer
English Premier League
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Newcastle United — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
Sunderland vs. Manchester City — NBCSN, 9:05 a.m.
Manchester United vs. Arsenal — NBCSN, 11:10 a.m.
Swansea City vs. Stoke City — Premier League Extra Time, 11:10 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 6:30 a.m.
Premier League Goal Zone — NBCSN, 1:15 p.m.
Match of the Day II — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
Match of the Week — NBCSN, midnight
FA Cup
Bishop's Stortford vs. Northampton Town — Fox Soccer Plus, 8:55 a.m.
Women's International Friendly, Orlando, FL
United States vs. Brazil — NBC, 3:30 p.m.
MLS Playoffs
Western Conference Finals, Leg 1
Real Salt Lake vs. Portland — ESPN/RDS2, 9 p.m.
Sports Talk
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 7 a.m./ESPNews, 8 a.m.
The Sports Reporters — ESPN2, 7:30 a.m./ESPNews, 8:30 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 8:30 a.m.
Classic Wiley — ESPN Classic, 2 p.m.
You Write Better Than You Play: The Best of Frank Deford — ESPN Classic, 6 p.m.
Fantastic Finishes: NASCAR — Fox Sports 1, 7 p.m.
E:60 — ESPNU, 8 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 11 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Monday)
Swimming
FINA World Cup, Tokyo, Japan
Second Day — Universal Sports, 1 p.m. (same day coverage)
Tennis
ATP Tour
ATP World Tour Finals, London, England
Semifinals
Doubles — Tennis Channel, 7 a.m. & 1 p.m.
Singles — ESPN2, 9 a.m. & 3 p.m.