All Times Eastern
Australian Rules Football
Melbourne Demons vs. Gold Coast Suns — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 a.m.
College Baseball
Notre Dame at St. John's — CBS Sports Network, 1 p.m.
Georgia at South Carolina — Fox College Sports Central, 1:30 p.m.
Vanderbilt at Kentucky — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 2 p.m.
Oklahoma State at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Pacific, 2 p.m.
Arizona State at Cal — Pac-12 Network, 3 p.m.
College Lacrosse
NCAA Division I Tournament
First Round
Cornell at Maryland — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Towson at Ohio State — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
Loyola (Maryland) at Duke — ESPNU, 5:15 p.m.
Bryant at Syracuse — ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.
College Softball
Big South Championship, Rock Hill, SC
Winthrop vs. Longwood — ESPNU, noon
Big Ten Championship, Lincoln, NE
Minnesota vs. Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
Baylor at Texas — Longhorn Network, 2 p.m.
Arizona State at Cal — Pac-12 Network, 3 p.m.
NCAA Tournament Selection Show — ESPNU, 10 p.m.
Cycling
Giro d'Italia
Stage 9: San Sepolcro to Firenze — beIN Sport, 10:30 a.m.
Tour of California
Stage 1: Escondido — NBC Sports Network, 5 p.m.
Formula 1
Grand Prix of Spain, Barcelona, Spain
Race — NBC Sports Network, 8 a.m.
Formula 1 Pre-Race — NBC Sports Network, 7:30 a.m.
F1 Extra — NBC Sports Network, 10 a.m.
Golf
PGA Tour
The Players Championship, Ponte Vedra Beach FL
Third Round Conclusion — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Final Round — NBC, 2 p.m.
Live From The Players — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.
Golf Central Live — NBC, 1:30 p.m.
Live From The Players — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Hockey
2013 IIHF World Championships, Helsinki, Finland
Group Play
USA vs. Germany, 10:30 a.m.
MLB
American League
Toronto at Boston — TBS, 1:30 p.m.
Anaheim Angels at Chicago White Sox — ESPN, 8 p.m.
National League
Chicago Cubs at Washington — WGN America, 1:30 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN, 12:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Plays of the Week — MLB Network, 10:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11:30 p.m.
NBA Playoffs
Western Conference Semifinals
Game 4: San Antonio at Golden State — ABC, 3:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Spurs/Warriors, Game 4 Postgame — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Quarterfinals
Game 6: New York Rangers at Washington — CNBC, 4:30 p.m.
Game 6: Toronto at Boston — NBC Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.
Western Conference Quarterfinals
Game 7: Anaheim at Detroit — NBC Sports Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Live — NBC Sports Network, 7 p.m.
NHL on the Fly — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Live — NBC Sports Network, 12:30 a.m. (Monday)
Soccer
English Premier League
Stoke City vs. Tottenham Hotspur — Fox Soccer, 8:30 a.m.
Everton vs. West Ham United — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:53 a.m.
Manchester United vs. Swansea City — Fox Soccer, 11 a.m.
Sunderland vs. Southampton — Fox Soccer Plus, noon (same day coverage)
Queens Park Rangers vs. Newcastle United — Fox Soccer Plus, 2 p.m. (same day coverage)
Fulham vs. Liverpool — Fox Soccer, 2:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
Norwich City vs. West Bromwich Albion — Fox Soccer Plus, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)
Goals on Sunday — Fox Soccer, 1:30 p.m.
Portland vs. Chivas USA — Univision Deportes, 5 p.m.
Sports Talk
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 9 a.m.
The Sports Reporters — ESPN, 9:30 a.m.
E:60 — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
E:60 — ESPN2, 11:30 a.m.
E:60 — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
Sky Sports News — Fox Soccer, 5 p.m.
Fox Soccer News — Fox Soccer, 10 p.m.
Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
Madrid Open, Madrid, Spain
Women's Final — Tennis Channel, 7 a.m.
Men's Final — Tennis Channel, 10 a.m.
Men's Doubles Final — Tennis Channel, 2:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
Comments are closed.