All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men's
NCAA Tournament, 2nd Round
East Region
Dayton, OH
Temple vs. North Carolina State — TBS, 1:40 p.m.
Indiana vs. James Madison — TBS, 4:10 p.m.

Austin, TX
Pacific vs. Miami (FL) — TNT, 2:10 p.m.
Illinois vs. Colorado — TNT, 4:40 p.m.

Midwest Region
Philadelphia, PA
Albany vs. Duke — CBS, 12:10 p.m.
Cincinnati vs. Creighton — CBS, 2:40 p.m.

South Region
Philadelphia, PA
Georgetown vs. Florida Gulf Coast — TBS, 6:50 p.m.
Oklahoma vs. San Diego State — TBS, 9:20 p.m.

Kansas City, MO
North Carolina vs. Villanova — TNT, 7:20 p.m.
Western Kentucky vs. Kansas — TNT, 9:50 p.m.

Austin, TX
Northwestern State vs. Florida — truTV, 7:27 p.m.
UCLA vs. Minnesota — truTV, 9:57 p.m.

West Region
Kansas City, MO
Mississippi vs. Wisconsin — truTV, 12:40 p.m.
Kansas State vs. LaSalle — truTV, 3:10 p.m.

Dayton, OH
Iona vs. Ohio State — CBS, 7:15 p.m.
Iowa State vs. Notre Dame — CBS, 9:45 p.m.

NCAA Tip-Off — truTV, 11 a.m.
Tournament Countdown : ESPNU College Basketball Whiparound — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
NCAA March Madness 360 — CBS Sports Network, 2:30 p.m.
College GameDay — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NCAA Press Conferences — truTV, 6:30 p.m.
NCAA Tip-Off — truTV, 7 p.m.
Inside March Madness — truTV, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)
NCAA March Madness Bracket Breakdown — CBS Sports Network, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
College GameDay Scoreboard — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

National Invitation Tournament
2nd Round
Arizona State at Baylor — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Stony Brook at Iowa — ESPNU, 9:30 p.m.

College Hockey
ECAC Championship, Atlantic City, NJ
Semifinals
Brown vs. Quinnipiac — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 4 p.m.
Union vs. Yale — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 7:30 p.m.

Hockey East Championship, Boston, MA
Semifinals
UMass-Lowell vs. Providence — NBC Sports Network, 5 p.m.
Boston College vs. Boston University — NBC Sports Network, 8 p.m.

College Lacrosse
Yale at Princeton — ESPNU, 5 p.m.

College Wrestling
NCAA Division I Championship, Des Moines, IA
Quarterfinals — ESPNU, 11 a.m.
Semifinals — ESPNU, 7 p.m.

Golf
Champions Tour
Mississippi Gulf Resort Classic, Biloxi, MS
First Round — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.

European PGA Tour
Malaysian Open, Kuala Lampur, Malaysia
Second Round — Golf Channel, 9 a.m. (same day coverage)

LPGA Tour
Kia Classic, Carlsbad, CA
Second Round — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.

PGA Tour
Arnold Palmer Invitational, Orlando, FL
Second Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

19th Hole — Golf Channel, midnight

MLB Spring Training
Detroit vs. Washington — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Milwaukee — WGN America, 4 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Anaheim Angels — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Atlanta vs. Philadelphia — MLB Network, 9 p.m. (same day coverage)
Chicago White Sox vs. Oakland — MLB Network, midnight (same night coverage)

Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 8 p.m.

NASCAR
Nationwide Series, Fontana, CA
Final Practice — Speed, 4:30 p.m.

Sprint Cup Series, Fontana, CA
Practice — Speed, 2:30 p.m.
Qualifying — Speed, 7 p.m.

NBA
Detroit at Miami — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.

NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.

NFL
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

NHL
Pittsburgh at New York Islanders — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Anaheim — NHL Network, 10 p.m.

NHL Live — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBC Sports Network, 11:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

Soccer
2014 FIFA World Cup Qualifying
Barranquilla, Colombia
Colombia vs. Bolivia — beIN Sport, 3:55 p.m.

Gijon, Spain
Spain vs. Finland — ESPN2, 3:55 p.m.

Montevideo, Uruguay
Uruguay vs. Paraguay — beIN Sport, 5:55 p.m.

Buenos Aires, Argentina
Argentina vs. Venezuela — beIN Sport, 7:55 p.m.

Commerce City, CO
United States vs. Costa Rica — ESPN, 9:45 p.m.

Lima, Peru
Peru vs. Chile — beIN Sport, 10 p.m.

Sports Talk
NFL AM — NFL Network, 6 a.m.
The 'Lights — NBC Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience Network (DirecTV)/NBC Sports Network, 9 a.m.
Tim Brando Show — CBS Sports Network, 9 a.m.
The Box Score — Audience Network (DirecTV)/NBC Sports Network, noon
SVP & Russillo — ESPNews, 2:30 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
The Best of the Dan Patrick Show — NBC Sports Network, 4 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
The Artie Lange Show — Audience Network (DirecTV), 10 p.m.

Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
Sony Open, Miami, FL
Second Round — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m. & 8 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.