All Times Eastern
Boxing
World Championship Boxing, Carson, CA
World Welterweight Championship: Timothy Bradley, Jr. vs. Ruslan Provodnikov — HBO, 10:15 p.m.
Road to Rios-Alvarado II — HBO, 12:15 a.m. (Sunday)
College Basketball Viewing Picks
College Hockey
WCHA Tournament
First Round
Game 2, Michigan Tech at North Dakota — Fox College Sports Central, 8 p.m. (North Dakota leads series, 1-0)
College Lacrosse
Johns Hopkins at Syracuse — ESPNU, 1 p.m.
College Softball
Tennessee at Florida — ESPNU, 11 a.m.
Figure Skating
ISU World Championships, London, Ontario, Canada
Dance Free Program — Universal Sports, 4:30 p.m.
Ladies Free Skate — Universal Sports, 9:30 p.m.
Formula 1
Australia Grand Prix, Melbourne, Australia
Qualifying — NBC Sports Network, 1 p.m. (same day coverage)
Golf
European PGA Tour
Avantha Masters, New Dehli, India
Third Round — Golf Channel, 9 a.m. (same day coverage)
PGA Tour
Tampa Bay Championship, Palm Harbor, FL
Third Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m./NBC, 3 p.m.
LPGA Tour
Founders Cup, Phoenix, AZ
Third Round — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
Champions Tour
Toshiba Classic, Newport Beach, CA
Second Round — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 158: St-Pierre vs. Diaz, Prelims — FX, 8 p.m.
UFC 158: St-Pierre vs. Diaz, Main Event — Pay per View, 10 p.m.
UFC Post-Fight Show — Fuel, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
MLB Spring Training
Anaheim Angels vs. Oakland — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Kansas City vs. Chicago Cubs (SS) — WGN America, 4 p.m.
Houston vs. Washington — MLB Network, 8 p.m. (same night coverage)
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
World Baseball Classic
Pool 2, Second Round, Miami, FL
Dominican Republic vs. Puerto Rico — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
NASCAR
Nationwide Series, Bristol, TN
Some Race That Lasts 300 Miles — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Sprint Cup Series, Bristol, TN
Final Practice — Speed, noon
NBA
Indiana at Philadelphia — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Memphis at Utah — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NHL
New York Rangers at Pittsburgh — NHL Network, 1 p.m.
Montreal at New Jersey — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Vancouver — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Plays of the Week: 3/9/13-3/15/13 — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Tonight — CBC/NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
Rugby
Six Nations
Wales vs. England — BBC America, 1 p.m.
Skiing
FIS Alpine World Cup, Lenzerheide, Switzerland
Women's Slalom — Universal Sports, 9 a.m. (same day coverage)
Men's Giant Slalom — Universal Sports, 11 a.m. (same day coverage)
Soccer
English Premier League
Everton vs. Manchester City — ESPN2, 8:30 a.m.
Southampton vs. Liverpool — Fox Soccer Plus, 10:53 a.m.
Swansea City vs. Arsenal — Fox Soccer, 10 a.m.
Manchester United vs. Reading — Fox Soccer, 12:30 p.m.
Aston Villa vs. Queens Park Rangers — Fox Soccer, 3:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
Stoke City vs. West Bromwich Albion — Fox Soccer, 5:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
MLS
New York vs. DC United — NBC, 12:30 p.m.
Sporting KC vs. Chicago — NBC Sports Network, 3 p.m.
Seattle vs. Portland — NBC Sports Network, 8 p.m.
MLS Whip-Around Show — NBC Sports Network, 5:30 p.m.
Scottish Premier League
Motherwell vs. Hibernian — Fox Soccer Plus, 8:30 a.m. (same day coverage)
Sports Talk
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Street Stop Here — ESPN Classic, 8:30 p.m.
Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
BNP Paribas Open, Indian Wells, CA
Men's Semifinals — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
Men's Doubles Final — Tennis Channel, 8:30 p.m.
Comments are closed.