All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men's
ACC Tournament, Greensboro, NC
Quarterfinals
Boston College vs. Miami — ACC Network/ESPN2/ESPN 3D, noon
North Carolina State vs. Virginia — ACC Network/ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
Duke vs. Maryland — ACC Network/ESPN2/ESPN 3D, 7 p.m.
North Carolina vs. Florida State — ACC Network/ESPN2/ESPN 3D, 9:30 p.m.

Atlantic 10 Tournament, Brooklyn, NY
Quarterfinals
Saint Louis vs. Charlotte — A-10 Network, noon
LaSalle vs. Butler — A-10 Network, 2:30 p.m.
Virginia Commonwealth vs. St. Joseph's — A-10 Network, 6:30 p.m.
Temple vs. UMass — A-10 Network, 9 p.m.

Big East Tournament, New York, NY
Semifinals
Syracuse vs. Georgetown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Louisville vs. Notre Dame — ESPN, 9:30 p.m.

Big Ten Tournament, Chicago, IL
Quarterfinals
Indiana vs. Illinois — ESPN, noon
Wisconsin vs. Michigan — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
Ohio State vs. Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Michigan State vs. Iowa — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.

Big 12 Tournament, Kansas City, MO
Semifinals
Iowa State vs. Kansas — Big 12 Network/ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.
Kansas State vs. Oklahoma State — Big 12 Network/ESPNU, 10 p.m.

Big West Tournament, Anaheim, CA
Semifinals
ESPN3, 9:30 p.m.
ESPNU, midnight

Conference USA Tournament, Tulsa, OK
Semifinals
Southern Mississippi vs. UTEP — CBS Sports Network, 4 p.m.
Memphis vs. Tulsa — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.

Mid-American Conference Tournament, Cleveland, OH
Semifinals
Akron vs. Kent State — Sports Time Ohio, 6:30 p.m.
Ohio vs. Western Michigan — Sports Time Ohio, 9 p.m.

Mountain West Conference Tournament, Las Vegas, NV
Semifinals
UNLV vs. Colorado State — CBS Sports Network, 9:30 p.m.
San Diego State vs. New Mexico — CBS Sports Network, midnight

Pac-12 Tournament, Las Vegas, NV
Semifinals
UCLA vs. Arizona — Pac-12 Network, 9 p.m.
Utah vs. Oregon — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.

SEC Tournament, Nashville, TN
Quarterfinals
Florida vs. LSU — ESPNU, 1 p.m.
Alabama vs. Tennessee — ESPNU, 3:30 p.m.
Kentucky vs. Vanderbilt — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.
Mississippi vs. Texas A&M — SEC Network, 10 p.m.

Southland Conference Tournament, Katy, TX
Semifinals
Stephen F. Austin vs. Southeastern Louisiana — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Northwestern State vs. Sam Houston State — ESPN3, 8:30 p.m.

Women's
Conference USA Tournament, Tulsa, OK
Semifinals
Central Florida vs. UTEP — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.
Tulsa vs. East Carolina — CBS Sports Network, 1:30 p.m.

Inside College Basketball: Bracket Week — CBS Sports Network, 3:30 p.m.
Big Ten Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Big Ten Game Break — Big Ten Network, 8:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball: Bracket Week — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.
Big Ten Finale '12-'13 — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
Inside College Basketball: Bracket Week — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
College Basketball Live — ESPN2, 2 a.m. (Saturday)

College Hockey
Hockey East Tournament
Quarterfinals
Game 1, Vermont at Boston College — NBC Sports Network, 7 p.m.

Figure Skating
ISU World Championships, London, Ontario, Canada
Pairs Free Program — Universal Sports, 1 p.m.
Men's Free Skate — Universal Sports, 8:30 p.m.

Golf

European PGA Tour
Avantha Masters, New Dehli, India
Second Round — Golf Channel, 9:30 a.m. (same day coverage)

PGA Tour
Tampa Bay Championship, Palm Harbor, FL
Second Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

LPGA Tour
Founders Cup, Phoenix, AZ
Second Round — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.

Champions Tour
Toshiba Classic, Newport Beach, CA
First Round — Golf Channel, 8:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 158: St-Pierre vs. Diaz Weigh-In — Fuel, 4 p.m.
UFC Tonight: UFC 158: St-Pierre vs. Diaz-Preview — Fuel, 5 p.m.

MLB Spring Training
Pittsburgh vs. Houston — MLB Network 1 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Chicago White Sox — WGN America, 3 p.m.
Texas vs. San Francisco — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Boston — MLB Network, 11 p.m. (same night coverage)

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.

World Baseball Classic
Pool 2, Second Round, Miami, FL
Elimination Game
Puerto Rico vs. United States — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
Nationwide Series, Bristol, TN
Practice — Speed, 10:30 a.m.
Final Practice — Speed, 2 p.m.

Sprint Cup Series, Bristol, TN
Practice — Speed, noon
Qualifying — Speed, 3:30 p.m.

Trackside At Bristol — Speed, 7 p.m.

NBA
Minnesota at Houston — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
Chicago at Golden State — NBA TV/WGN America, 10:30 p.m.

NFL
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.

NHL
New Jersey at Philadelphia — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL Live — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBC Sports Network, 11:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
NFL AM — NFL Network, 6 a.m.
The 'Lights — NBC Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience Network (DirecTV)/NBC Sports Network, 9 a.m.
Tim Brando Show — CBS Sports Network, 9 a.m.
The Box Score — Audience Network (DirecTV)/NBC Sports Network, noon
The Best of the Dan Patrick Show — NBC Sports Network, 4 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
ROME — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
The Crossover — NBC Sports Network, 6 p.m.
The Artie Lange Show — Audience Network (DirecTV), 10 p.m.
Lead Off — CBS Sports Network, 1:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
BNP Paribas Open, Indian Wells, CA
Men's Quarterfinals — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m./Tennis Channel, 6:30 p.m.
Women's Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 9:30 p.m./ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.