All Times Eastern
College Basketball
Men's
ACC Tournament, Greensboro, NC
Quarterfinals
Boston College vs. Miami — ACC Network/ESPN2/ESPN 3D, noon
North Carolina State vs. Virginia — ACC Network/ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
Duke vs. Maryland — ACC Network/ESPN2/ESPN 3D, 7 p.m.
North Carolina vs. Florida State — ACC Network/ESPN2/ESPN 3D, 9:30 p.m.
Atlantic 10 Tournament, Brooklyn, NY
Quarterfinals
Saint Louis vs. Charlotte — A-10 Network, noon
LaSalle vs. Butler — A-10 Network, 2:30 p.m.
Virginia Commonwealth vs. St. Joseph's — A-10 Network, 6:30 p.m.
Temple vs. UMass — A-10 Network, 9 p.m.
Big East Tournament, New York, NY
Semifinals
Syracuse vs. Georgetown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Louisville vs. Notre Dame — ESPN, 9:30 p.m.
Big Ten Tournament, Chicago, IL
Quarterfinals
Indiana vs. Illinois — ESPN, noon
Wisconsin vs. Michigan — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
Ohio State vs. Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Michigan State vs. Iowa — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Big 12 Tournament, Kansas City, MO
Semifinals
Iowa State vs. Kansas — Big 12 Network/ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.
Kansas State vs. Oklahoma State — Big 12 Network/ESPNU, 10 p.m.
Big West Tournament, Anaheim, CA
Semifinals
ESPN3, 9:30 p.m.
ESPNU, midnight
Conference USA Tournament, Tulsa, OK
Semifinals
Southern Mississippi vs. UTEP — CBS Sports Network, 4 p.m.
Memphis vs. Tulsa — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Mid-American Conference Tournament, Cleveland, OH
Semifinals
Akron vs. Kent State — Sports Time Ohio, 6:30 p.m.
Ohio vs. Western Michigan — Sports Time Ohio, 9 p.m.
Mountain West Conference Tournament, Las Vegas, NV
Semifinals
UNLV vs. Colorado State — CBS Sports Network, 9:30 p.m.
San Diego State vs. New Mexico — CBS Sports Network, midnight
Pac-12 Tournament, Las Vegas, NV
Semifinals
UCLA vs. Arizona — Pac-12 Network, 9 p.m.
Utah vs. Oregon — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
SEC Tournament, Nashville, TN
Quarterfinals
Florida vs. LSU — ESPNU, 1 p.m.
Alabama vs. Tennessee — ESPNU, 3:30 p.m.
Kentucky vs. Vanderbilt — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.
Mississippi vs. Texas A&M — SEC Network, 10 p.m.
Southland Conference Tournament, Katy, TX
Semifinals
Stephen F. Austin vs. Southeastern Louisiana — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Northwestern State vs. Sam Houston State — ESPN3, 8:30 p.m.
Women's
Conference USA Tournament, Tulsa, OK
Semifinals
Central Florida vs. UTEP — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.
Tulsa vs. East Carolina — CBS Sports Network, 1:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball: Bracket Week — CBS Sports Network, 3:30 p.m.
Big Ten Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Big Ten Game Break — Big Ten Network, 8:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball: Bracket Week — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.
Big Ten Finale '12-'13 — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
Inside College Basketball: Bracket Week — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
College Basketball Live — ESPN2, 2 a.m. (Saturday)
College Hockey
Hockey East Tournament
Quarterfinals
Game 1, Vermont at Boston College — NBC Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Figure Skating
ISU World Championships, London, Ontario, Canada
Pairs Free Program — Universal Sports, 1 p.m.
Men's Free Skate — Universal Sports, 8:30 p.m.
Golf
European PGA Tour
Avantha Masters, New Dehli, India
Second Round — Golf Channel, 9:30 a.m. (same day coverage)
PGA Tour
Tampa Bay Championship, Palm Harbor, FL
Second Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
LPGA Tour
Founders Cup, Phoenix, AZ
Second Round — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
Champions Tour
Toshiba Classic, Newport Beach, CA
First Round — Golf Channel, 8:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 158: St-Pierre vs. Diaz Weigh-In — Fuel, 4 p.m.
UFC Tonight: UFC 158: St-Pierre vs. Diaz-Preview — Fuel, 5 p.m.
MLB Spring Training
Pittsburgh vs. Houston — MLB Network 1 p.m.
Chicago Cubs vs. Chicago White Sox — WGN America, 3 p.m.
Texas vs. San Francisco — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Boston — MLB Network, 11 p.m. (same night coverage)
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
World Baseball Classic
Pool 2, Second Round, Miami, FL
Elimination Game
Puerto Rico vs. United States — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
NASCAR
Nationwide Series, Bristol, TN
Practice — Speed, 10:30 a.m.
Final Practice — Speed, 2 p.m.
Sprint Cup Series, Bristol, TN
Practice — Speed, noon
Qualifying — Speed, 3:30 p.m.
Trackside At Bristol — Speed, 7 p.m.
NBA
Minnesota at Houston — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
Chicago at Golden State — NBA TV/WGN America, 10:30 p.m.
NFL
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL
New Jersey at Philadelphia — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Live — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBC Sports Network, 11:30 p.m.
Sports Talk
NFL AM — NFL Network, 6 a.m.
The 'Lights — NBC Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience Network (DirecTV)/NBC Sports Network, 9 a.m.
Tim Brando Show — CBS Sports Network, 9 a.m.
The Box Score — Audience Network (DirecTV)/NBC Sports Network, noon
The Best of the Dan Patrick Show — NBC Sports Network, 4 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
ROME — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
The Crossover — NBC Sports Network, 6 p.m.
The Artie Lange Show — Audience Network (DirecTV), 10 p.m.
Lead Off — CBS Sports Network, 1:30 a.m. (Saturday)
Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
BNP Paribas Open, Indian Wells, CA
Men's Quarterfinals — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m./Tennis Channel, 6:30 p.m.
Women's Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 9:30 p.m./ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.