All Times Eastern
College Basketball
Men's
CAA Championship, Richmond, VA
Northeastern vs. James Madison — NBC Sports Network, 7 p.m.
MAAC Championship, Springfield, MA
Iona vs. Manhattan — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Southern Conference Championship, Asheville, NC
Davidson vs. College of Charleston — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Summit League Tournament, Sioux Falls, SD
Semifinals
South Dakota State vs. IPFW — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 7 p.m.
Western Illinois vs. North Dakota State — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 9:30 p.m.
Sun Belt Conference Championship, Hot Springs, AR
Middle Tennessee/Florida International vs. Western Kentucky — ESPN, 7 p.m.
West Coast Conference Championship, Las Vegas, NV
Gonzaga vs. St. Mary's — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Women's
Big East Tournament, Hartford, CT
Semifinals
Notre Dame vs. Louisville — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
UConn vs. Syracuse — ESPNU, 8:30 p.m.
Big 12 Championship, Dallas, TX
Baylor vs. Iowa State — Fox Sports Net-national, 8 p.m.
MAAC Championship, Springfield, MA
Marist vs. Iona — ESPNU, noon
Sun Belt Conference Championship, Hot Springs, AR
Middle Tennessee vs. Arkansas-Little Rock — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
West Coast Conference Championship, Las Vegas, NV
Gonzaga vs. San Diego — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
All-Conference Selection Show — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
The Miracles: The 1988 Kansas Jayhawks — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
College Basketball Live — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
College Lacrosse
Women's
Northwestern at Navy — CBS Sports Network, 4 p.m.
Golf
The Golf Fix — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
The Haney Project: Michael Phelps: Return to China — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.
Feherty: Lee Westwood — Golf Channel, 10 p.m.
MLB Spring Training
St. Louis vs. New York Yankees — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Oakland vs. San Diego — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Milwaukee — MLB Network, 9 p.m. (same day coverage)
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 8 p.m.
World Baseball Classic
Pool 1, 2nd Round, Tokyo, Japan
Elimination Game
Cuba vs. Netherlands — MLB Network, 6 a.m.
World Baseball Classic Today — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
NBA
Oklahoma City at San Antonio — NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.
NFL
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL
NHL Live — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL on the Fly — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBC Sports Network, 11:30 p.m.
Sports Talk
NFL AM — NFL Network, 6 a.m.
The 'Lights — NBC Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Chanel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience Network (DirecTV)/NBC Sports Network, 9 a.m.
Tim Brando Show — CBS Sports Network, 9 a.m.
The Box Score — Audience Network (DirecTV)/NBC Sports Network, noon
SVP & Russillo — ESPNews, 2:30 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
The Best of the Dan Patrick Show — NBC Sports Network, 4 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Best of ROME — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
The Crossover — NBC Sports Network, 6 p.m.
UNITE — ESPNU, midnight
Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
BNP Paribas Open, Indian Wells, CA3rd Round — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.
Comments are closed.