All Times Eastern

24 Hour of Le Mans
Saturday, Part 1 — Speed, 8:30 a.m.
Saturday, Part 2 — Speed, 4 p.m.
Saturday, Part 3 — Speed, 7:30 p.m

Arena Football
Arizona Rattlers at San Jose CyberCats — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 p.m.

Australian Rules Football
St. Kilda Saints vs. Melbourne Demons — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 a.m.

Boxing
Showtime Championship Boxing, New York, NY
WBA World Welterweight Championship: Paul Malignaggi vs. Adrien Broner — Showtime, 9 p.m.

Golf
European Tour
BMW International Open, Munich, Germany
Third Round — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.

PGA Tour
Travelers Championship, Cromwell, CT
Third Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m./CBS, 3 p.m.

Champions Tour
Encompass Championship, Glenview, IL
Second Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

LPGA Tour
NW Arkansas Championship, Rogers, AR
Second Round — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.

Golf Central — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Horse Racing
Royal Ascot, Ascot Racecourse, Ascot, England
Day Five — beIN Sport, 9:30 a.m.

MLB
American League
Tampa Bay at New York Yankees — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Boston at Detroit or Minnesota at Cleveland — Fox, 7:15 p.m

National League
Colorado at Washington — MLB Network, noon
Cincinnati at Arizona  or Los Angeles Dodgers at San Diego — Fox, 7:15 p.m.

Interleague
Houston at Chicago Cubs — WGN America, 4 p.m.
Texas at St. Louis — Fox, 7:15 p.m.

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 3 p.m.
MLB Player Poll– Fox, 6:30 p.m.
Fox Saturday Baseball Pregame Show — Fox, 7 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, midnight

MLL Lacrosse
Chesapeake Bayhawks at Charlotte Hounds — CBS Sports Network, 5:30 p.m.
Ohio Machine at Denver Outlaws — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.

NASCAR
Nationwide Series
Sargento 200, Elkhart, WI

Qualifying — ESPN2, noon
Race — ESPN, 5 p.m.

Sprint Cup Series
Toyota/Save Mart 350, Sonoma, CA
Qualifying– Speed, 2 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Final
Game 5: Boston Bruins at Chicago Blackhawks — NBC, 8 p.m.

NHL Live — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Stanley Cup Final Pregame — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBC Sports Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Live — NBC Sports Network, 11 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Stanley Cup Final Postgame — NHL Network, 11 p.m.

Soccer
FIFA Confederations Cup
Group A, Salvador, Brazil
Italy vs. Brazil — ESPN, 2:30 p.m./UniMás, 3 p.m.
Group A, Belo Horizonte, Brazil
Japan vs. Mexico — ESPNews/Univision Deportes, 2:30 p.m./Univision, 3 p.m.

FIFA U-20 World Cup
Group D, Gaziantep, Turkey
Mexico vs. Greece– ESPN, 10:45 a.m.
Group C, Trabzon, Turkey
El Salvador vs. Turkey — ESPNU, 1:45 p.m.

Sports Talk
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
ESPN Sports Saturday — ABC, 4 p.m.
Elevate — ESPN Classic, 7 p.m.
Sky Sports News — Fox Soccer, 7 p.m.
The Express Xtra — beIN Sport, 8 p.m.
The Announcement — ESPN Classic, 8:30 p.m.
Fox Soccer News — Fox Soccer, 10 p.m.

Tennis
WTA Tour
AEGON International Open, Eastbourne, England
Final — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.

WTA Tour
Topshelf Open, Hertogenbosch, Netherlands
Final — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m. (same day coverage)

ATP Tour
AEGON International Open, Eastbourne, England
Final — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m. (same day coverage)

ATP Tour
Topshelf Open, Hertogenbosch, Netherlands
Final — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m. (same day coverage)

Track & Field
U.S. Outdoor Championships, Des Moines, IA
Day 4 — Universal Sports, 4 p.m./NBC Sports Network, 5 p.m.

WNBA
Chicago Sky at Indiana Fever — NBA TV, 7 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.