All Times Eastern
Australian Rules Football
Hawthorn Hawks vs. West Coast Eagles — Fox Soccer Plus, 5:30 a.m.
Port Adelaide Power vs. Sydney Swans — Fox Soccer Plus, 11:30 p.m.
Beach Volleyball
Triple Crown: Elite 18 Nationals, Richmond, VA
3rd Place Game — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Championship — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Boxing
Friday Night Fights, Minneapolis, MN
Rances Barthelemy vs. Fahsai Sakkreerin — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
College Baseball
College World Series, Omaha, NE
Elimination Game: Oregon State vs. Mississippi State — ESPN, 3 p.m.
UCLA vs. North Carolina — ESPN, 8 p.m.
College World Series Postgame — ESPNU, 11 p.m.
College Football
College Football Live — ESPNU, 3;30 p.m.
Cycling
100 Years of the Tour de France — NBC Sports Network, 8 p.m.
FIFA U-20 World Cup
Group A, Istanbul, Turkey
United States vs. Spain — ESPNU, 1:45 p.m.
Golf
European Tour
BMW International Open, Munich, Germany
Second Round — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Champions Tour
Encompass Championship, Glenview, IL
First Round — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.
PGA Tour
Travelers Championship, Cromwell, CT
Second Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
LPGA Tour
NW Arkansas Championship, Rogers, AR
First Round — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
19th Hole — Golf Channel, midnight
Horse Racing
Royal Ascot, Ascot Racecourse, Ascot, England
Day Four — beIN Sport, 5:30 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
Resurrection Fighting Alliance 8 — AXS TV, 10 p.m.
MLB
National League
Atlanta at Milwaukee — MLB Network, 8 p.m.
OR
Interleague
Texas at St. Louis — MLB Network, 8:15 p.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, midnight
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
NBA
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NFL
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
America's Game: 2007 New York Giants (narrated by James Gandolfini) — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
NHL
NHL Live — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Stanley Cup Final Edition — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Sports Talk
NFL AM — NFL Network, 6 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience Network (DirecTV)/NBC Sports Network, 9 a.m.
Tim Brando Show — CBS Sports Network, 9 a.m.
The Box Score — Audience Network (DirecTV)/NBC Sports Network, noon
Sky Sports News — Fox Soccer, noon
SVP & Russillo — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPNews, 2:30 p.m.
SportsNation: 50 Craziest College Basketball Plays — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
The Best of the Dan Patrick Show — NBC Sports Network, 4 p.m.
Best of ROME — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
The Crossover with Michelle Beadle — NBC Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Sky Sports News — Fox Soccer, 7 p.m.
The Artie Lange Show — Audience Network (DirecTV), 10 p.m.
Fox Soccer News — Fox Soccer, 10 p.m.
Tennis
WTA Tour
AEGON International Open, Eastbourne, England
Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m. & 8 a.m.
ATP Tour
International UNICEF Open, Hertogenbosch, Netherlands
Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m. & 5 p.m. (same day coverage)
ATP Tour
AEGON International Open, Eastbourne, England
Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m. & 9 p.m. (same day coverage)
Track & Field
U.S. Outdoor Championships, Des Moines, IA
Day 3 — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Track and Field 36: Sanya Richards-Ross — NBC Sports Network, 7 p.m.
WNBA
Seattle Storm at San Antonio Silver Stars — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
Washington Mystics at Phoenix Mercury — NBA TV, 10 p.m.